Advertisement
All Studio Videos

Women's 200 Yard Medley Relay Prelims Heat 2

Uploaded on February 25, 2011 by Garrett
Share |

Germantown Academy/GAAC 2/25/2011 - 12:16PM 111th Eastern Interscholastic Swimming & Diving Championships Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay ==================================================================== Sponsor: The De Russo Family MEET: * 1:43.38 2/23/2007 The Peddie School, Peddie A Fittin, J.Lee, X Zhao, A Miller NAT'L PREP: ! 1:41.63 2/13/2009 Baylor School A. Pitman, Lusk, Gwarjanski, S. Pitman 1:47.16 AA All American School Seed Prelims ==================================================================== === Preliminaries === 1 Peddie 'A' 1:45.60 1:44.63 q 1) Nangle, Kendese M 2) McGuirk, Meghan A 3) Fittin, Carolyn C 4) Mucciarone, Molly F 26.82 56.87 (30.05) 1:21.19 (24.32) 1:44.63 (23.44) 2 GA 'A' 1:43.84 1:45.27 q 1) Sneed, Taylor E 12 2) Maher, Madeline M 11 3) Casey, Bridget K 12 4) Aemisegger, Sarah M 12 26.25 55.63 (29.38) 1:21.42 (25.79) 1:45.27 (23.85) 3 Episcopal 'A' 1:44.91 1:46.31 q 1) Baturka, Emily JR 2) Repke, Rachel SO 3) Rhodes, Emily FR 4) Oprey, Tara SO 27.07 56.44 (29.37) 1:22.45 (26.01) 1:46.31 (23.86) 4 Hill 'A' 1:51.91 1:49.30 q 1) Marcheskie, Maddison FR 2) Sakuma, Maho JR 3) Marcheskie, Lyndsey JR 4) Boyer, Patty A SR 27.67 59.76 (32.09) 1:25.56 (25.80) 1:49.30 (23.74) 5 Lawrenceville 'A' 1:51.55 1:49.88 q 1) Wall, Alison SO 2) Brown, Alex FR 3) Hirschberg, Claire SR 4) Poss, Laura JR 28.38 59.57 (31.19) 1:25.85 (26.28) 1:49.88 (24.03) 6 Penn Charter 'A' 1:53.80 1:51.97 q 1) Barber, Ariel R FR 2) Mount, Rebecca E JR 3) Bonus, Kyle SR 4) Wurtz, Meredith C SO 28.56 1:00.11 (31.55) 1:27.38 (27.27) 1:51.97 (24.59) ------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Mercersburg 'A' 1:53.41 1:53.55 q 1) McNeary, Keeli J 12 2) Hyrkas, Christina R 10 3) Ulm, Patricia A 11 4) Tijani, Lola L 11 28.53 1:01.24 (32.71) 1:28.33 (27.09) 1:53.55 (25.22) 8 Pennington 'A' 1:56.71 1:54.53 q 1) Gurick, Carly SR 2) Deeter, Carly JR 3) Hullings, Alyssa SR 4) Laberge, Meridith SR 29.11 1:00.07 (30.96) 1:27.81 (27.74) 1:54.53 (26.72) 9 Saint Elizabeth 'A' 1:56.88 1:57.80 q 1) Kaufmann, Alexandra FR 2) Feeney, Melissa JR 3) Mullaney, Maura FR 4) Brady, Kim SR 30.18 1:01.24 (31.06) 1:30.87 (29.63) 1:57.80 (26.93) 10 Baldwin 'A' 1:59.87 2:00.13 q 1) O'Brien, Emily 9 2) Ter Doest, Amanda 11 3) Yoshimura, Val 8 4) Lacy, Akela 12 32.25 1:17.11 (44.86) 1:33.44 (16.33) 2:00.13 (26.69) 11 Agnes Irwin 'A' 2:02.75 2:01.95 q 1) Price, Sara 11 2) McManus, Meghan 8 3) Fox, Lauren 10 4) Hastings, Vivien 11 30.82 1:05.65 (34.83) 1:35.65 (30.00) 2:01.95 (26.30) 12 Poly Prep 'A' 2:00.04 2:02.59 q 1) Duran, Zoe FR 2) Twomey, Kalin SR 3) Sherry, Dana JR 4) Hart, Briana SO 31.22 1:05.18 (33.96) 1:35.52 (30.34) 2:02.59 (27.07) ------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 Springside 'A' 2:01.10 2:03.56 q 1) Apostolico, Taylor 12 2) Stein, Alex 11 3) O'Larnic, Dena 11 4) Stein, Molly 11 31.21 1:07.92 (36.71) 1:36.10 (28.18) 2:03.56 (27.46) 14 Reserve 'A' 1:58.40 2:03.73 q 1) Andersson, Elisabeth FR 2) Sarac, Sibel FR 3) Hulver, Ann Marie JR 4) Gaspar, Hannah SO 31.91 1:04.79 (32.88) 1:36.46 (31.67) 2:03.73 (27.27) 15 Norfolk 'A' 2:01.53 2:04.01 q 1) Clary, Emily SR 2) Cook, Kathryn S SR 3) Clagett, Amanda SO 4) Clary, Caroline FR 31.76 1:06.51 (34.75) 1:37.07 (30.56) 2:04.01 (26.94) 16 Fcs-High School 'A' 2:00.01 2:04.95 q 1) Flick, Emily 2) Greenblatt, Marielle P 3) Goodman, Rachel L 4) Neilson, Chiara 32.56 1:06.06 (33.50) 1:36.49 (30.43) 2:04.95 (28.46) 17 Linsly 'A' 2:06.15 2:05.05 q 1) Bird, Julia JR 2) Kriechbaum, Hannah JR 3) Scarpone, Zoe FR 4) Gavorcik, Danielle JR 32.81 1:08.71 (35.90) 1:36.67 (27.96) 2:05.05 (28.38) 18 Milton 'A' 2:03.85 2:07.05 q 1) Zhang, Anna SO 2) Iwanicki, Genevieve SO 3) Ifill, Kasia SO 4) Gately, Maura FR 34.03 1:10.67 (36.64) 1:39.82 (29.15) 2:07.05 (27.23) ------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 George 'A' 2:09.70 2:07.59 1) Sacchi, Ali FR 2) Castle-Miller, Haley JR 3) Sacchi, Chesa FR 4) Laracy, Sean JR 31.52 1:08.95 (37.43) 1:38.75 (29.80) 2:07.59 (28.84) 20 Riverdale 'A' 2:05.27 2:10.95 1) Mills, Ariana SO 2) Silver, Harlie SO 3) Urwin, Chantal JR 4) Hyman, Alison SO 33.77 1:10.99 (37.22) 1:42.72 (31.73) 2:10.95 (28.23) ------------------------------------------------------------------- 21 Hackley 'A' 2:05.30 2:11.68 1) McGrath, Ashley 2) Vogel, Nia 3) Weinreb, Halley 4) Avidan, Olivia 34.69 1:11.15 (36.46) 1:42.21 (31.06) 2:11.68 (29.47) -- GA 'B' 1:49.64 X1:52.61 1) Erwin, Emily W 9 2) Randolph, Hayli V 9 3) Smith, Emily C 9 4) Yang, Carolyn 9 33.00 59.13 (26.13) 1:27.35 (28.22) 1:52.61 (25.26) -- Peddie 'B' 1:49.80 X1:53.54 1) Yau, Melinda L 2) Follman, Brynne N 3) Cunningham, Julia H 4) Fago, Katie A 28.55 1:00.49 (31.94) 1:28.21 (27.72) 1:53.54 (25.33) -- Lawrenceville 'B' 1:59.00 X1:58.39 1) Li, Michelle SO 2) Kuckreja, Shivani JR 3) Gardner, Annie SR 4) Tuan, Susanna JR 30.43 1:04.28 (33.85) 1:31.91 (27.63) 1:58.39 (26.48) -- Episcopal 'B' 1:57.40 X1:58.50 1) Schlarbaum, Christie FR 2) Ochsner, Anna FR 3) Knaus, Brigit SR 4) Chikowski, Amanda SR 30.98 1:03.49 (32.51) 1:31.34 (27.85) 1:58.50 (27.16) -- Penn Charter 'B' 2:00.42 X2:04.69 1) McGoldrick, Eliza SR 2) Roak, Olivia SO 3) Georgiou, Maria M SO 4) Ten Have, Anna FR 32.72 1:07.61 (34.89) 1:37.26 (29.65) 2:04.69 (27.43) -- Mercersburg 'B' 2:00.46 X2:06.46 1) Alvarez, Kara D 10 2) Pong, Alex C 9 3) Steinhage, Julia S 11 4) Taylor, Delaney B 9 29.35 1:05.01 (35.66) 1:36.01 (31.00) 2:06.46 (30.45) -- Hill 'B' 2:07.96 X2:07.78 1) Beckman, Kara SO 2) Robbins, Alexzandria FR 3) Woodcock, Emma JR 4) Colona, Addy JR 32.15 1:10.40 (38.25) 1:39.39 (28.99) 2:07.78 (28.39) -- Baldwin 'B' 2:05.89 X2:08.58 1) Fader, Shayna 12 2) Branman, Ally 8 3) Noteware, Maddie 11 4) Levit, Jessica 7 33.85 1:09.40 (35.55) 1:40.39 (30.99) 2:08.58 (28.19) -- Agnes Irwin 'B' 2:16.35 X2:13.13 1) Whitehead, Lydia 9 2) Holmes, Ellie 8 3) Roland, Jenna 9 4) Hillman, Taylor 10 35.53 1:10.17 (34.64) 1:41.95 (31.78) 2:13.13 (31.18) -- Riverdale 'B' 2:10.44 DQ Declared false start - Misc -- Norfolk 'B' 2:04.50 NS Declared false start - Misc 1) Gulick, Lauren JR 2) Baker, Caroline SR 3) 4) Whitaker, Sally SR
Video URL:
Embed Code:
Tags:

Video Categories

Morning Swim Show Episodes (1448)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 242
  • Next

Morning Swim Show: 2007 ASCA Banquet
August 28, 2014 (10:24)

Morning Swim Show: George Breen
August 27, 2014 (16:45)

Morning Swim Show: Katie Ledecky
August 27, 2014 (7:1)

Morning Swim Show: Bob Bowman
August 27, 2014 (3:30)

Race Day 4 At 2014 Pan Pacific Games
August 25, 2014 (26:42)

Ian Pope On The Morning Swim Show
August 25, 2014 (10:29)

Streamlined (937)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 157
  • Next

The Week That Was: August 24, 2014
August 25, 2014 (3:11)

The Week That Was: August 18, 2014
August 19, 2014 (2:54)

August 11, 2014: The Week That Was
August 11, 2014 (9:20)

The Week That Was, August 4, 2014
August 4, 2014 (5:33)

The Week That Was, July 28, 2014
July 28, 2014 (6:14)

The Week That Was, July 21, 2014
July 21, 2014 (7:2)

Workout Videos (94)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 16
  • Next

TRX Streamline Pushoff
February 18, 2014 (0:20)

Simulated Flip Turn and Streamline
February 11, 2014 (0:27)

Jaimie Bryan
January 3, 2014 (0:16)

Marc Valle
December 10, 2013 (0:54)

Hanna Holman
November 27, 2013 (0:28)

Travis Anderson and Daren Brubaker
November 5, 2013 (0:26)

Tip of the Week (45)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

TYR FastStache
March 30, 2012 (1:29)

Water Petting
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Up
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Down
November 7, 2011 (0:11)

Princess Waver
November 7, 2011 (0:7)

Dryland Tips (120)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 20
  • Next

Body Saw
August 14, 2014 (3:7)

SMR Breaststroke Kick
July 16, 2014 (3:26)

SMR Ankle and Toe Extensors
July 3, 2014 (4:53)

SMR Calf
June 20, 2014 (1:36)

Early Years (115)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 20
  • Next

SWR: Kate Ziegler, Dec. 13, 2006
May 30, 2012 (15:52)

Early Years: Mar. 31, 2008
April 6, 2011 (45:32)

Early Years: Mar. 28, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:59)

Early Years: Mar. 27, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:23)

Early Years: Mar. 26, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:51)

Split Time Episodes (62)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 11
  • Next

Ready Room Episodes (46)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

Volunteer For Special Olympics
April 7, 2014 (2:19)

George Breen
November 26, 2013 (15:36)

Adolph Kiefer
November 26, 2013 (15:42)

2006 Golden Goggles
November 26, 2013 (25:38)

Industry Insider Episodes (16)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 3
  • Next

Industry Insider: HydroXphere
March 7, 2014 (6:28)

Industry Insider: The Flow Of FINIS
February 11, 2014 (13:48)

Industry Insider: Award Keeper
November 22, 2013 (5:57)

Industry Insider: FINIS
June 20, 2013 (12:8)

Industry Insider : The Swim Gate
June 3, 2011 (9:47)

McCaffreyCap Episodes (11)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 2
  • Next

McCaffreyCap: March 9, 2011
March 9, 2011 (8:2)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 24, 2011
February 24, 2011 (9:57)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 11, 2011
February 11, 2011 (7:2)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 3, 2011
February 3, 2011 (4:12)

McCaffreyCap: Jan. 28, 2011
January 28, 2011 (4:57)

McCaffreyCap: Jan. 20, 2011
January 20, 2011 (3:48)

Click Here for Mobile Site