Advertisement
All Studio Videos

Men's 200 Yard IM Prelims Heat 4

Uploaded on February 25, 2011 by Garrett
Share |

Germantown Academy/GAAC 2/25/2011 - 12:16PM 111th Eastern Interscholastic Swimming & Diving Championships Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM ================================================================== Sponsor: Dave Warton '87 Victor Yannessa '73 MEET: * 1:48.10 2/1/1998 NICK KASCHIK, Peddie NAT'L PREP: ! 1:45.75 2/14/2009 Matt Thompson, Jesuit HS 1:52.14 AA All American 1:52.79 JR LC Jr Champs. Name Year School Seed Prelims ================================================================== === Preliminaries === 1 Signorin, Ryan Peddie 1:55.61 1:54.24 q 24.22 52.75 (28.53) 1:27.18 (34.43) 1:54.24 (27.06) 2 McEldrew, Jimmy 12 GA 1:53.21 1:55.07 q 26.20 53.93 (27.73) 1:27.34 (33.41) 1:55.07 (27.73) 3 Crabb, James T 12 Woodberry Forest 1:59.50 1:55.84 q 24.70 52.95 (28.25) 1:28.50 (35.55) 1:55.84 (27.34) 4 McDonald, Kendr JR Loyola 1:56.56 1:56.99 q 25.63 56.33 (30.70) 1:28.50 (32.17) 1:56.99 (28.49) 5 Dowzicky, Carl 11 GA 1:58.95 1:57.23 q 25.79 54.97 (29.18) 1:30.13 (35.16) 1:57.23 (27.10) 6 Dempsey, Alex A 12 Mercersburg 1:56.39 1:57.84 q 26.37 54.53 (28.16) 1:29.67 (35.14) 1:57.84 (28.17) ----------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Blum, Kevin M SO Loyola 1:58.72 1:57.94 q 26.45 57.29 (30.84) 1:30.33 (33.04) 1:57.94 (27.61) 8 Davis, Forrest Peddie 1:59.21 1:58.09 q 25.48 56.07 (30.59) 1:29.71 (33.64) 1:58.09 (28.38) 9 Tsui, Ronald R Peddie 2:02.40 1:58.15 q 26.28 58.46 (32.18) 1:29.37 (30.91) 1:58.15 (28.78) 10 Tang, Justin K 11 GA 1:54.56 1:58.30 q 25.51 53.79 (28.28) 1:29.00 (35.21) 1:58.30 (29.30) 11 McManus, Brenda JR Episcopal 1:59.50 1:59.48 q 26.39 57.19 (30.80) 1:30.60 (33.41) 1:59.48 (28.88) 12 Weinzierl, Mich SR Reserve 2:02.61 2:00.26 q 26.01 56.40 (30.39) 1:31.88 (35.48) 2:00.26 (28.38) ----------------------------------------------------------------- 13 Loughlin, Conal 10 GA 2:00.68 2:00.39 q 26.78 55.33 (28.55) 1:32.96 (37.63) 2:00.39 (27.43) 14 Helm, Harrison 11 Mercersburg 2:01.66 2:00.91 q 26.07 57.16 (31.09) 1:31.29 (34.13) 2:00.91 (29.62) 15 Hong, Kevin M 11 Rutgers 2:02.71 2:01.68 q 26.10 57.12 (31.02) 1:33.89 (36.77) 2:01.68 (27.79) 16 Stockett, Paul SO Malvern 1:59.18 2:02.52 q 26.77 57.45 (30.68) 1:32.13 (34.68) 2:02.52 (30.39) 17 Allen, Heath D 11 Woodberry Forest 2:05.02 2:03.84 q 26.58 59.93 (33.35) 1:34.60 (34.67) 2:03.84 (29.24) 18 Nelligan, Will SR Haverford 2:03.45 2:05.13 q 26.20 58.41 (32.21) 1:35.43 (37.02) 2:05.13 (29.70) ----------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Tomsuden, Matth FR Loyola 2:06.84 2:06.07 26.80 1:00.38 (33.58) 1:36.45 (36.07) 2:06.07 (29.62) 20 Yeo, Max 10 Trinity School 2:07.02 2:07.02 27.07 59.42 (32.35) 1:38.02 (38.60) 2:07.02 (29.00) ----------------------------------------------------------------- 21 Moreno, Dan FR Loyola 2:06.56 2:08.49 26.80 59.56 (32.76) 1:37.36 (37.80) 2:08.49 (31.13) 22 Bondurant, Bear 10 Woodberry Forest 2:14.27 2:09.65 26.25 57.73 (31.48) 1:37.40 (39.67) 2:09.65 (32.25) 23 Mastrangelo, Sa SO Malvern 2:09.09 2:10.09 28.11 1:01.33 (33.22) 1:40.22 (38.89) 2:10.09 (29.87) 24 Depew, Jonathan FR Reserve 2:16.87 2:10.81 28.53 1:02.02 (33.49) 1:40.06 (38.04) 2:10.81 (30.75) 25 Roddy, Colin T FR Loyola 2:10.01 2:11.13 29.11 1:02.04 (32.93) 1:40.21 (38.17) 2:11.13 (30.92) 26 Bracken, David SO Mt. St. Joe 2:09.20 2:11.65 27.51 1:01.39 (33.88) 1:39.70 (38.31) 2:11.65 (31.95) 27 Schaffer, CJ FR Malvern 2:10.45 2:11.79 28.17 1:01.36 (33.19) 1:39.86 (38.50) 2:11.79 (31.93) 28 Walsh, Zach Hackley 2:14.60 2:13.17 28.73 1:02.11 (33.38) 1:42.90 (40.79) 2:13.17 (30.27) 29 Loescher, Grant FR George 2:12.05 2:13.70 28.55 1:01.99 (33.44) 1:43.11 (41.12) 2:13.70 (30.59) 30 Dorsch, Jonatha FR Loyola 2:09.61 2:13.86 27.38 1:01.52 (34.14) 1:42.58 (41.06) 2:13.86 (31.28) 31 Pon, Greg Hackley 2:14.50 2:14.12 28.66 1:04.08 (35.42) 1:43.78 (39.70) 2:14.12 (30.34) 32 Ganley, Colin P SO Mt. St. Joe 2:13.48 2:14.35 29.72 1:05.42 (35.70) 1:42.93 (37.51) 2:14.35 (31.42) 33 Kecskes, Ian L 10 Mercersburg 2:18.71 2:16.32 29.12 1:05.40 (36.28) 1:43.78 (38.38) 2:16.32 (32.54) 34 Adair, Doug Moorestown 2:13.10 2:16.98 27.19 1:02.06 (34.87) 1:41.73 (39.67) 2:16.98 (35.25) 35 Gao, Alan FR Lawrenceville 2:17.71 2:18.63 31.21 1:05.01 (33.80) 1:45.45 (40.44) 2:18.63 (33.18) 36 Campbell, Matt SR Hun School 2:18.39 2:20.51 29.06 1:03.00 (33.94) 1:47.25 (44.25) 2:20.51 (33.26) 37 Tiano, Peter FR Penn Charter 2:25.31 2:30.77 33.90 1:12.72 (38.82) 1:54.87 (42.15) 2:30.77 (35.90) -- Ritz, Ben J 10 GA 2:03.97 X2:03.28 27.07 58.33 (31.26) 1:34.37 (36.04) 2:03.28 (28.91)
Video URL:
Embed Code:
Tags:

Video Categories

Morning Swim Show Episodes (1424)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 238
  • Next

Streamlined (932)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 156
  • Next

The Week That Was, July 21, 2014
July 21, 2014 (7:2)

The Week That Was, July 14
July 14, 2014 (6:14)

The Week That Was, July 7, 2014
July 7, 2014 (6:11)

The Week That Was, June 30, 2014
June 30, 2014 (6:8)

The Week That Was, June 23, 2014
June 23, 2014 (7:2)

The Week That Was, June 16, 2014
June 16, 2014 (6:55)

Workout Videos (94)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 16
  • Next

TRX Streamline Pushoff
February 18, 2014 (0:20)

Simulated Flip Turn and Streamline
February 11, 2014 (0:27)

Jaimie Bryan
January 3, 2014 (0:16)

Marc Valle
December 10, 2013 (0:54)

Hanna Holman
November 27, 2013 (0:28)

Travis Anderson and Daren Brubaker
November 5, 2013 (0:26)

Tip of the Week (45)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

TYR FastStache
March 30, 2012 (1:29)

Water Petting
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Up
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Down
November 7, 2011 (0:11)

Princess Waver
November 7, 2011 (0:7)

Dryland Tips (119)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 20
  • Next

SMR Breaststroke Kick
July 16, 2014 (3:26)

SMR Ankle and Toe Extensors
July 3, 2014 (4:53)

SMR Calf
June 20, 2014 (1:36)

Calf Stretch
June 20, 2014 (1:41)

Early Years (115)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 20
  • Next

SWR: Kate Ziegler, Dec. 13, 2006
May 30, 2012 (15:52)

Early Years: Mar. 31, 2008
April 6, 2011 (45:32)

Early Years: Mar. 28, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:59)

Early Years: Mar. 27, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:23)

Early Years: Mar. 26, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:51)

Split Time Episodes (62)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 11
  • Next

Ready Room Episodes (46)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

Volunteer For Special Olympics
April 7, 2014 (2:19)

George Breen
November 26, 2013 (15:36)

Adolph Kiefer
November 26, 2013 (15:42)

2006 Golden Goggles
November 26, 2013 (25:38)

Previews (71)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 12
  • Next

Industry Insider Episodes (16)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 3
  • Next

Industry Insider: HydroXphere
March 7, 2014 (6:28)

Industry Insider: The Flow Of FINIS
February 11, 2014 (13:48)

Industry Insider: Award Keeper
November 22, 2013 (5:57)

Industry Insider: FINIS
June 20, 2013 (12:8)

Industry Insider : The Swim Gate
June 3, 2011 (9:47)

McCaffreyCap Episodes (11)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 2
  • Next

McCaffreyCap: March 9, 2011
March 9, 2011 (8:2)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 24, 2011
February 24, 2011 (9:57)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 11, 2011
February 11, 2011 (7:2)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 3, 2011
February 3, 2011 (4:12)

McCaffreyCap: Jan. 28, 2011
January 28, 2011 (4:57)

McCaffreyCap: Jan. 20, 2011
January 20, 2011 (3:48)

Click Here for Mobile Site