Advertisement
All Studio Videos

Men's 400 Yard Medley Relay Timed Final Heat 2

Uploaded on December 18, 2010 by Garrett
Share |

Event 26 Boys 400 Yard Medley Relay ================================================================================== Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 YOTA-NC 'A' 3:24.39 3:24.01 40 1) Rogers, Kevin 18 2) Connor, Seth 17 3) Glavich, Dominick 17 4) Bonk, Joe 17 25.33 51.63 (51.63) 1:18.75 (27.12) 1:49.89 (58.26) 2:12.75 (22.86) 2:39.07 (49.18) 3:00.50 (21.43) 3:24.01 (44.94) 2 SYS-FL 'A' 3:31.14 3:29.79 34 1) Kazokas, Will 16 2) Pagan, James 17 3) Caldwell, Nicholas 17 4) Turner, Ryan 17 25.41 52.47 (52.47) 1:20.39 (27.92) 1:52.49 (1:00.02) 2:15.57 (23.08) 2:42.15 (49.66) 3:05.54 (23.39) 3:29.79 (47.64) 3 YSSC-SC 'A' 3:27.55 3:31.45 32 1) Borowicz, Robert 16 2) Kauffman, Jared 17 3) Ingraham, David 18 4) Knotts, Michael 17 26.54 54.66 (54.66) 1:21.71 (27.05) 1:53.42 (58.76) 2:16.16 (22.74) 2:43.03 (49.61) 3:06.14 (23.11) 3:31.45 (48.42) 4 Spy-Md-MD 'A' 3:32.36 3:32.11 30 1) Davis, Dylan 17 2) Bremer, Jack 16 3) McKenney, Matt 17 4) Kogut, Gregory 17 25.27 52.40 (52.40) 1:19.99 (27.59) 1:51.28 (58.88) 2:15.32 (24.04) 2:43.40 (52.12) 3:06.28 (22.88) 3:32.11 (48.71) 5 WYW-CT 'A' 3:30.22 3:34.05 28 1) Higgins, Christian 17 2) Ronda, Eric 16 3) Berger, Jordan 15 4) Duryea, Derrian 17 26.69 54.32 (54.32) 1:21.48 (27.16) 1:52.44 (58.12) 2:17.23 (24.79) 2:46.25 (53.81) 3:08.98 (22.73) 3:34.05 (47.80) 6 SJAC-MA 'A' 3:40.40 3:35.26 26 1) King, Kevin 16 2) Krohn, Michael 17 3) Lee, Gregory 18 4) Shetler, Thomas 17 26.27 55.64 (55.64) 1:23.40 (27.76) 1:55.74 (1:00.10) 2:19.87 (24.13) 2:48.30 (52.56) 3:10.16 (21.86) 3:35.26 (46.96) 7 LY-VA 'A' 3:33.25 3:36.33 24 1) Williams, Caleb 16 2) Soderman, Alex 17 3) Pettyjohn, Kemp 17 4) Watson, Carter 17 26.19 52.97 (52.97) 1:21.52 (28.55) 1:55.24 (1:02.27) 2:19.69 (24.45) 2:48.90 (53.66) 3:11.52 (22.62) 3:36.33 (47.43) 8 SYS-FL 'B' 3:44.26 3:36.70 22 1) Katz, Alexander 14 2) Wall, Patrick 15 3) McKane, Liam 15 4) Pridemore, Derek 17 26.02 52.91 (52.91) 1:22.05 (29.14) 1:54.81 (1:01.90) 2:20.14 (25.33) 2:49.45 (54.64) 3:11.91 (22.46) 3:36.70 (47.25) 9 Hycat-WV 'A' 3:39.43 3:41.36 18 1) Lynch, Michael 17 2) Moore, Thomas 17 3) Warden, Tate 17 4) Shaffer, Josh 17 26.37 55.51 (55.51) 1:23.88 (28.37) 1:56.64 (1:01.13) 2:22.02 (25.38) 2:51.66 (55.02) 3:15.34 (23.68) 3:41.36 (49.70) 10 YSSC-SC 'B' 3:41.09 3:41.78 14 1) Brown, Chandler 15 2) Spark, Colton 17 3) Delahunty, Ian 17 4) Mehl, Justin 15 27.39 55.47 (55.47) 1:23.81 (28.34) 1:57.00 (1:01.53) 2:22.67 (25.67) 2:52.36 (55.36) 3:15.90 (23.54) 3:41.78 (49.42) 11 YSST-NC 'A' 3:50.76 3:43.24 12 1) Lackey, Joseph 18 2) Pierce, Jake 15 3) Turcanu, Sava 15 4) Williams, Graham 17 28.27 58.36 (58.36) 1:28.88 (30.52) 2:03.84 (1:05.48) 2:27.55 (23.71) 2:55.37 (51.53) 3:18.24 (22.87) 3:43.24 (47.87) 12 SYS-FL 'C' 3:56.32 x3:44.47 1) O'Donnell, Matt 15 2) Cesaroni, Gregg 17 3) Leonard, Shawn 18 4) duTreil, Justin 16 27.05 55.42 (55.42) 1:25.38 (29.96) 1:59.40 (1:03.98) 2:24.54 (25.14) 2:53.82 (54.42) 3:18.37 (24.55) 3:44.47 (50.65) 13 Spy-Md-MD 'B' 3:41.52 3:44.51 10 1) Harmon, David 15 2) Murray, Grant 14 3) Huntley, Kevin 15 4) Heil, Colin 17 26.77 55.67 (55.67) 1:24.92 (29.25) 1:59.20 (1:03.53) 2:24.88 (25.68) 2:54.99 (55.79) 3:18.75 (23.76) 3:44.51 (49.52) 14 YOTA-NC 'B' 3:40.09 3:44.80 8 1) Hammack, Michael 15 2) Lauffer, Brayden 14 3) Daw, Matt 17 4) Ellington, Colin 14 27.22 55.82 (55.82) 1:25.86 (30.04) 1:59.87 (1:04.05) 2:26.08 (26.21) 2:56.29 (56.42) 3:19.70 (23.41) 3:44.80 (48.51) 15 Mudcats-SC 'A' 3:36.18 3:45.11 6 26.32 55.25 (55.25) 1:23.05 (27.80) 1:56.43 (1:01.18) 2:23.52 (27.09) 2:54.86 (58.43) 3:18.43 (23.57) 3:45.11 (50.25) 16 Spy-Md-MD 'C' 3:46.50 x3:45.32 1) Brant, Sean 17 2) Gallagher, Daniel 17 3) Vagts, Josh 18 4) Wasserman, Jared 16 27.24 55.80 (55.80) 1:24.97 (29.17) 1:59.75 (1:03.95) 2:17.80 (18.05) 2:54.94 (55.19) 3:18.75 (23.81) 3:45.32 (50.38) 17 MDY-MD 'A' 3:43.90 3:47.26 4 1) Goodman, Zachary 16 2) Jeong, Julius 17 3) Custodio, Shayne 15 4) Doxtater, Kyle 16 27.23 55.63 (55.63) 1:26.22 (30.59) 2:02.04 (1:06.41) 2:27.93 (25.89) 2:58.49 (56.45) 3:21.50 (23.01) 3:47.26 (48.77) 18 CHY-NC 'A' 3:46.86 3:47.28 2 1) Camp, Caleb 16 2) Attarian, Matthew 16 3) Vosburgh, Tom 16 4) Duronio, Joey 16 26.38 54.67 (54.67) 1:24.65 (29.98) 2:00.98 (1:06.31) 2:27.95 (26.97) 2:57.52 (56.54) 3:21.32 (23.80) 3:47.28 (49.76) 19 GCY-NC 'A' 3:44.32 3:48.29 1) Brower, Pieter 14 2) Cole, Mitchel 16 3) Klinger, Isaac 15 4) Burns, Jake 17 28.34 58.38 (58.38) 1:28.67 (30.29) 2:02.55 (1:04.17) 2:27.54 (24.99) 2:57.65 (55.10) 3:21.57 (23.92) 3:48.29 (50.64) 20 SJAC-MA 'B' 3:48.10 3:50.63 1) Wister, Luke 15 2) Knapp, Daniel 17 3) Liberto, Sal 17 4) Combs, Nicholas 18 27.83 56.93 (56.93) 1:17.99 (21.06) 2:02.97 (1:06.04) 2:28.79 (25.82) 3:00.53 (57.56) 3:23.91 (23.38) 3:50.63 (50.10) 21 Rac YMCA-NC 'A' 3:50.88 3:52.80 1) Holland, Quinn 14 2) McCollister, Andrew 18 3) Rodenhuis, Taylor 14 4) Milleson, Nathan 17 28.92 58.76 (58.76) 1:29.96 (31.20) 2:04.69 (1:05.93) 2:31.31 (26.62) 3:02.14 (57.45) 3:27.05 (24.91) 3:52.80 (50.66) 22 Riptyde-NC 'A' 3:46.91 3:52.88 1) Frazelle, Chase 17 2) Day, Sam 15 3) Fox, Alex 16 4) Healy, Chris 15 27.35 55.71 (55.71) 1:27.60 (31.89) 2:04.22 (1:08.51) 2:30.41 (26.19) 3:00.65 (56.43) 3:24.82 (24.17) 3:52.88 (52.23) 23 Mudcats-SC 'B' 3:58.77 3:53.56 28.32 57.58 (57.58) 1:28.42 (30.84) 2:04.82 (1:07.24) 2:31.82 (27.00) 3:02.31 (57.49) 3:26.48 (24.17) 3:53.56 (51.25) 24 SYS-FL 'D' 4:04.12 x3:54.70 1) Zaremba, Roman 15 2) Amistoso, Ian 15 3) Rauch, Christian 17 4) Pelton, John 14 27.97 56.74 (56.74) 1:13.91 (17.17) 2:03.17 (1:06.43) 2:30.47 (27.30) 3:01.88 (58.71) 3:27.21 (25.33) 3:54.70 (52.82) 25 Canes-MA 'C' 3:53.10 4:06.27 1) Taccard, Matt 14 2) Houck, Tyler 17 3) Scheipe, Mike 15 4) Wardzinski, Brian 16 29.19 1:00.37 (1:00.37) 1:31.04 (30.67) 2:06.64 (1:06.27) 2:36.99 (30.35) 3:13.94 (1:07.30) 3:38.26 (24.32) 4:06.27 (52.33) 26 Riptyde-NC 'B' 3:59.46 4:08.09 1) Bullock, Thomas 15 2) Regan, Matt 14 3) Matthews, Zach 15 4) Vlahos, George 13 29.35 1:01.35 (1:01.35) 1:33.65 (32.30) 2:11.97 (1:10.62) 2:39.43 (27.46) 3:11.74 (59.77) 3:38.64 (26.90) 4:08.09 (56.35) 27 CHY-NC 'B' 4:05.00 4:08.63 1) Howes, Max 15 2) Rose, Evan 14 3) Harwell, Emery 13 4) Taekman, Josh 14 29.62 1:00.75 (1:00.75) 1:33.27 (32.52) 2:10.31 (1:09.56) 2:39.90 (29.59) 3:14.38 (1:04.07) 3:40.05 (25.67) 4:08.63 (54.25) 28 MDY-MD 'B' 4:01.79 4:10.39 1) Petrera, James 13 2) Engel, James 17 3) Pierce, Jack 13 4) Jeong, Isaac 15 30.41 1:02.43 (1:02.43) 1:34.58 (32.15) 2:13.46 (1:11.03) 2:41.40 (27.94) 3:14.74 (1:01.28) 3:41.35 (26.61) 4:10.39 (55.65) -- Canes-MA 'B' 3:49.91 DQ 1) Patrick, Tyler 18 2) Antuzzi, Austin 16 3) de la Pena, Billy 17 4) Ambrose, Rip 18 28.23 58.27 (58.27) 1:27.46 (29.19) 2:03.98 (1:05.71) 2:29.57 (25.59) 2:59.54 (55.56) 3:23.83 (24.29) DQ (51.50) -- Canes-MA 'A' 3:40.10 DQ 1) Dintino, Alex 16 2) Coll, Billy 17 3) David, Alec 17 4) Mattingly, Bryan 15 26.89 55.78 (55.78) 1:25.57 (29.79) 2:00.10 (1:04.32) 2:25.67 (25.57) 2:55.90 (55.80) 3:19.40 (23.50) DQ (49.52) -- CFAC-NC 'A' 3:43.93 DQ 1) Hunter, Adam 18 2) Blackwell, Dylan 16 3) Schmitz, Justin 17 4) Caveness, Christian 15 26.87 55.47 (55.47) 1:25.52 (30.05) 2:00.04 (1:04.57) 2:25.25 (25.21) 2:56.76 (56.72) 3:20.06 (23.30) DQ (48.49) -- Cc-Ma-MA 'A' 3:48.05 DQ 1) Harmon, Mike 18 2) Zook, Bryton 16 3) Shivers, Kevin 16 4) Metz, Jordan 16 26.17 53.77 (53.77) 1:22.84 (29.07) 1:58.25 (1:04.48) 2:23.58 (25.33) 2:53.99 (55.74) 3:17.96 (23.97) DQ (50.44)
Video URL:
Embed Code:
Tags:

Video Categories

Morning Swim Show Episodes (1466)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 245
  • Next

Patrick Mulcare on The Morning Swim Show
September 28, 2014 (14:9)

Marty Hendrick on The Morning Swim Show
September 25, 2014 (11:56)

Gregg Troy on The Morning Swim Show
September 24, 2014 (7:29)

Mario Francisco on The Morning Swim Show
September 23, 2014 (15:3)

Scott Bay on The Morning Swim Show
September 22, 2014 (8:16)

Graham Bodner on The Morning Swim Show
September 21, 2014 (9:47)

News (1)

Streamlined (942)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 157
  • Next

The Week That Was: September 29, 2014
September 29, 2014 (6:35)

The Week That Was: Sept. 22, 2014
September 22, 2014 (6:11)

The Week That Was: Sept. 15, 2014
September 15, 2014 (6:31)

The Week That Was: September 8, 2014
September 8, 2014 (6:31)

The Week That Was: September 2, 2014
September 2, 2014 (6:28)

The Week That Was: August 24, 2014
August 25, 2014 (3:11)

Workout Videos (94)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 16
  • Next

TRX Streamline Pushoff
February 18, 2014 (0:20)

Simulated Flip Turn and Streamline
February 11, 2014 (0:27)

Jaimie Bryan
January 3, 2014 (0:16)

Marc Valle
December 10, 2013 (0:54)

Hanna Holman
November 27, 2013 (0:28)

Travis Anderson and Daren Brubaker
November 5, 2013 (0:26)

Interviews (1174)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 196
  • Next

Patrick Mulcare on The Morning Swim Show
September 28, 2014 (14:9)

Marty Hendrick on The Morning Swim Show
September 25, 2014 (11:56)

Gregg Troy on The Morning Swim Show
September 24, 2014 (7:29)

Mario Francisco on The Morning Swim Show
September 23, 2014 (15:3)

Scott Bay on The Morning Swim Show
September 22, 2014 (8:16)

Tip of the Week (45)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

TYR FastStache
March 30, 2012 (1:29)

Water Petting
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Up
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Down
November 7, 2011 (0:11)

Princess Waver
November 7, 2011 (0:7)

Dryland Tips (123)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 21
  • Next

Push-up Plus
September 26, 2014 (4:11)

Single Leg Back Extension
September 10, 2014 (0:31)

Walking Plank
September 3, 2014 (0:44)

Body Saw
August 14, 2014 (3:7)

SMR Breaststroke Kick
July 16, 2014 (3:26)

Early Years (115)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 20
  • Next

SWR: Kate Ziegler, Dec. 13, 2006
May 30, 2012 (15:52)

Early Years: Mar. 31, 2008
April 6, 2011 (45:32)

Early Years: Mar. 28, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:59)

Early Years: Mar. 27, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:23)

Early Years: Mar. 26, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:51)

Split Time Episodes (62)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 11
  • Next

Ready Room Episodes (46)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

Volunteer For Special Olympics
April 7, 2014 (2:19)

George Breen
November 26, 2013 (15:36)

Adolph Kiefer
November 26, 2013 (15:42)

2006 Golden Goggles
November 26, 2013 (25:38)

Industry Insider Episodes (16)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 3
  • Next

Industry Insider: HydroXphere
March 7, 2014 (6:28)

Industry Insider: The Flow Of FINIS
February 11, 2014 (13:48)

Industry Insider: Award Keeper
November 22, 2013 (5:57)

Industry Insider: FINIS
June 20, 2013 (12:8)

Industry Insider : The Swim Gate
June 3, 2011 (9:47)

McCaffreyCap Episodes (11)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 2
  • Next

McCaffreyCap: March 9, 2011
March 9, 2011 (8:2)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 24, 2011
February 24, 2011 (9:57)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 11, 2011
February 11, 2011 (7:2)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 3, 2011
February 3, 2011 (4:12)

McCaffreyCap: Jan. 28, 2011
January 28, 2011 (4:57)

McCaffreyCap: Jan. 20, 2011
January 20, 2011 (3:48)

Click Here for Mobile Site