Advertisement
All Studio Videos

Men's 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Prelims Heat 7

Uploaded on February 29, 2012 by Alexander_Miller
Share |

1 Peddie 'A' 3:02.60 3:05.79 q 1) Park, Patrick H 2) Signorin, Ryan J 3) Rohde, Cal C 4) Wong, Jeremy C 22.39 46.54 (46.54) 1:08.47 (21.93) 1:32.91 (46.37) 1:54.89 (21.98) 2:19.43 (46.52) 2:40.68 (21.25) 3:05.79 (46.36) 2 HS 'A' 3:12.54 3:08.26 q 1) Luminais, Matt SR 2) McGrath, Dan SO 3) Helber, Andrew SR 4) Jameson, Jimmy JR 22.86 47.37 (47.37) 1:09.97 (22.60) 1:35.46 (48.09) 1:57.67 (22.21) 2:21.56 (46.10) 2:43.45 (21.89) 3:08.26 (46.70) 3 GA 'A' 3:08.76 3:08.70 q 1) Sjoholm, Adam A 12 2) Glendinning, Nelson K 12 3) Tang, Justin K 12 4) Draganosky, Bryan A 12 22.80 47.08 (47.08) 1:09.22 (22.14) 1:33.77 (46.69) 1:56.23 (22.46) 2:21.37 (47.60) 2:44.07 (22.70) 3:08.70 (47.33) 4 Lawrenceville 'A' 3:07.52 3:10.63 q 1) Chearavanont, Korawad SR 2) Jokubaitis, Brad SR 3) Madero, Pedro SR 4) Grune, Steve SR 23.57 49.82 (49.82) 1:12.21 (22.39) 1:37.87 (48.05) 1:59.88 (22.01) 2:24.80 (46.93) 2:46.31 (21.51) 3:10.63 (45.83) 5 PC 'A' 3:17.99 3:10.86 q 1) Wood, Harry H SR 2) McGoldrick, Connor C SO 3) Wurtz, Bobby SR 4) Willis, Jamal E JR 23.78 49.23 (49.23) 1:11.38 (22.15) 1:36.37 (47.14) 1:59.19 (22.82) 2:24.74 (48.37) 2:46.43 (21.69) 3:10.86 (46.12) 6 LB 'A' 3:14.25 3:13.44 q 1) James, Cameron T SR 2) McDonald, Kendrick P SR 3) Blum, Kevin M JR 4) McGarvey, Connor M SR 23.03 47.78 (47.78) 1:10.78 (23.00) 1:36.45 (48.67) 1:59.66 (23.21) 2:25.43 (48.98) 2:47.90 (22.47) 3:13.44 (48.01) ------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Mercersburg 'A' 3:14.72 3:15.33 q 1) von Jouanne, Scott B 12 2) Owlett, Carson E 11 3) Brown, Eric C 12 4) Shivers, Kevin M 11 22.50 46.96 (46.96) 1:09.96 (23.00) 1:36.38 (49.42) 1:59.64 (23.26) 2:31.66 (55.28) 2:49.36 (17.70) 3:15.33 (43.67) 8 Georgetown Prep 'A' 3:10.41 3:15.86 q 1) Gibson, Andrew S SO 2) St.John, Carl A SR 3) Lin, Adrian J FR 4) Goddard, Grant E FR 23.84 49.36 (49.36) 1:12.85 (23.49) 1:38.74 (49.38) 2:01.84 (23.10) 2:27.20 (48.46) 2:50.29 (23.09) 3:15.86 (48.66) 9 Norfolk 'A' 3:24.00 3:16.36 q 1) Kaskel, Jacob SO 2) Mueller, Brandon SR 3) Tennant, Will JR 4) Leach, Ben SR 24.08 49.84 (49.84) 1:13.59 (23.75) 1:41.01 (51.17) 1:56.60 (15.59) 2:30.26 (49.25) 2:51.71 (21.45) 3:16.36 (46.10) 10 Malvern Prep 'A' 3:18.16 3:22.47 q 1) Dresden, Eric SO 2) Calvaresi, Peter FR 3) Fronczak, Brandon FR 4) Stockett, Paul JR 24.23 50.16 (50.16) 1:14.31 (24.15) 1:41.24 (51.08) 2:05.62 (24.38) 2:32.99 (51.75) 2:56.64 (23.65) 3:22.47 (49.48) 11 PENN 'A' 3:24.70 3:22.84 q 1) McCord, Douglas J SR 2) Rizzuto, Ryan FR 3) Yoskin, Jon SR 4) Valente, Jake W SR 23.72 48.96 (48.96) 1:13.93 (24.97) 1:41.64 (52.68) 2:05.23 (23.59) 2:32.17 (50.53) 2:56.31 (24.14) 3:22.84 (50.67) 12 Hackley 'A' 3:30.80 3:22.99 q 1) Towne, Mitchell 2) Bostrom, Erik 3) Curran, Tyler 4) Blackburn, John 23.76 48.48 (48.48) 1:13.84 (25.36) 1:41.16 (52.68) 2:05.63 (24.47) 2:32.65 (51.49) 2:56.23 (23.58) 3:22.99 (50.34) ------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 EA 'A' 3:24.53 3:23.22 q 1) McManus, Brendan M SR 2) Leidheiser, Kyle SR 3) Baturka, Ben 4) Achuff, Jameson JR 23.79 49.92 (49.92) 1:13.27 (23.35) 1:39.69 (49.77) 2:04.17 (24.48) 2:30.94 (51.25) 2:55.48 (24.54) 3:23.22 (52.28) 14 MSJ 'A' 3:24.40 3:23.36 q 1) McKissick, Andrew P JR 2) Dean, Ben G SR 3) Ganley, Connor B FR 4) Sanchez, Andrew E FR 24.51 51.37 (51.37) 1:15.92 (24.55) 1:42.66 (51.29) 2:06.70 (24.04) 2:33.04 (50.38) 2:56.32 (23.28) 3:23.36 (50.32) 15 FCS 'A' 3:21.99 3:25.00 q 1) Flick, Alex S SR 2) Hitt, Andrew L JR 3) Shapiro, Ben G FR 4) Weinberg, Matt SR 24.68 50.41 (50.41) 1:12.36 (21.95) 1:42.57 (52.16) 2:06.72 (24.15) 2:33.32 (50.75) 2:57.91 (24.59) 3:25.00 (51.68) 16 Suffield 'A' 3:22.15 3:25.20 q 1) Lowe, Geoffrey 2) Ifill, Kaison 3) Spazzarini, Neil 4) Lombardo, Michael 24.69 50.96 (50.96) 1:15.60 (24.64) 1:42.58 (51.62) 2:07.67 (25.09) 2:35.13 (52.55) 2:58.87 (23.74) 3:25.20 (50.07) 17 Hill School 'A' 3:25.15 3:26.70 q 1) Trumbauer, Brett SR 2) Ravenel, Gil JR 3) Thomas, Richard SR 4) Sutherland, Robert SR 25.50 53.19 (53.19) 1:19.12 (25.93) 1:47.71 (54.52) 2:11.36 (23.65) 2:37.74 (50.03) 3:00.99 (23.25) 3:26.70 (48.96) 18 Fhs Varsity 'A' 3:27.92 3:28.75 q 1) Chang, Jonah JR 2) Waters, Nick R SR 3) DeMocker, Brian R SR 4) Ikeda, Rob C SR 24.81 51.75 (51.75) 1:16.58 (24.83) 1:44.73 (52.98) 2:09.90 (25.17) 2:37.47 (52.74) 3:01.94 (24.47) 3:28.75 (51.28) ------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 SBP 'A' 3:36.16 3:31.54 1) Wojcik, Zach SO 2) Philemon, David SR 3) Mulholland, Gavin SR 4) Tassie, Dennis SR 25.96 55.88 (55.88) 1:19.91 (24.03) 1:48.59 (52.71) 2:13.20 (24.61) 2:40.92 (52.33) 3:04.35 (23.43) 3:31.54 (50.62) 20 Reserve 'A' 3:34.26 3:33.79 1) Ainikkal, John JR 2) Ly, Kevin JR 3) Dietrich, Andrew SR 4) Depew, Jonathan G SO 25.02 52.95 (52.95) 1:18.38 (25.43) 1:47.55 (54.60) 2:13.09 (25.54) 2:42.49 (54.94) 3:06.51 (24.02) 3:33.79 (51.30) ------------------------------------------------------------------- 21 Milton 'A' 3:38.72 3:38.33 1) Zhang, Eric SO 2) Ellis, Josh JR 3) Trippe, Brian SR 4) Inumaru, Yuta JR 25.54 53.43 (53.43) 1:18.28 (24.85) 1:47.92 (54.49) 2:14.21 (26.29) 2:43.37 (55.45) 3:08.55 (25.18) 3:38.33 (54.96) 22 Poly Prep 'A' 3:39.87 3:40.98 1) Spinelli, Eddie SO 2) McCurvin, Matt FR 3) Clark, Peter FR 4) Benya, Robbie SO 24.75 51.20 (51.20) 1:49.26 (58.06) 2:15.73 (1:24.53) 2:44.46 (28.73) 3:11.01 (55.28) 3:40.98 (29.97) 23 Riverdale 'A' 3:41.58 3:46.19 1) Webster, Robert SO 2) Kaye, William SO 3) Sun, Borun SO 4) Rodeo, Scott SO 27.28 57.51 (57.51) 1:23.45 (25.94) 1:53.27 (55.76) 2:20.64 (27.37) 2:52.41 (59.14) 3:18.07 (25.66) 3:46.19 (53.78) -- Peddie 'B' 3:12.57 X3:13.83 1) Han, Zhongtian 2) Semenuk, Wyatt C 3) Rosen, Alex J 4) Duvall, Thomas J 24.47 50.79 (50.79) 1:14.01 (23.22) 1:40.29 (49.50) 2:02.53 (22.24) 2:27.10 (46.81) 2:49.58 (22.48) 3:13.83 (46.73) -- LB 'B' 3:21.86 X3:21.14 1) Hoelting, Zachary S FR 2) Dorsch, Jonathan C SO 3) Zgorski, Kevin R FR 4) Daly, Conor B SR 24.24 50.16 (50.16) 1:14.14 (23.98) 1:40.66 (50.50) 2:04.40 (23.74) 2:30.56 (49.90) 2:54.77 (24.21) 3:21.14 (50.58) -- Lawrenceville 'B' 3:29.00 X3:23.87 1) Lincoln, Rob FR 2) Farkouh, Matt SO 3) Blake, Eben JR 4) Merino, Mark SR 23.73 50.17 (50.17) 1:13.91 (23.74) 1:41.45 (51.28) 2:05.55 (24.10) 2:33.27 (51.82) 2:56.61 (23.34) 3:23.87 (50.60) -- HS 'B' 3:19.21 X3:24.72 1) Zhang, Alex SO 2) Zipf, Kevin SR 3) Bickhart, Chet SO 4) Ryan, Jimmy SR 24.22 51.44 (51.44) 1:15.26 (23.82) 1:41.92 (50.48) 2:07.17 (25.25) 2:34.73 (52.81) 2:58.23 (23.50) 3:24.72 (49.99) -- Malvern Prep 'B' 3:26.62 X3:29.23 1) Thomas, Hadid SO 2) Cornell, Matt JR 3) Salinas, Aaron 4) Schaffer, CJ SO 24.53 51.81 (51.81) 1:16.68 (24.87) 1:44.52 (52.71) 2:10.01 (25.49) 2:38.15 (53.63) 3:02.12 (23.97) 3:29.23 (51.08) -- PC 'B' 3:43.99 X3:32.83 1) Wood, Ross R FR 2) Kelly, Kevin JR 3) O'Malley, Peter FR 4) Christoph, Carl SO 23.86 49.89 (49.89) 1:16.26 (26.37) 1:44.98 (55.09) 2:11.38 (26.40) 2:40.09 (55.11) 3:04.93 (24.84) 3:32.83 (52.74) -- Mercersburg 'B' 3:32.89 X3:34.09 1) Dubbs, Nate B 9 2) Allen, Jordan C 9 3) Helm, Harrison E 12 4) Kecskes, Ian L 12 25.09 52.65 (52.65) 1:17.85 (25.20) 1:45.44 (52.79) 2:10.28 (24.84) 2:38.39 (52.95) 3:04.51 (26.12) 3:34.09 (55.70) -- Suffield 'B' 3:29.99 X3:34.17 1) Cooper, Ben 2) Nelson, Jono 3) McDermott, Riggs 4) Porter, Alex 26.10 54.90 (54.90) 1:18.78 (23.88) 1:45.93 (51.03) 2:11.80 (25.87) 2:40.29 (54.36) 3:05.58 (25.29) 3:34.17 (53.88) -- Norfolk 'B' 3:50.34 X3:34.42 1) Jones, Greg SR 2) Moyers, Daniel SR 3) Sykes, Jimmy SR 4) Pyle, Nathan SR 25.31 52.02 (52.02) 1:18.13 (26.11) 1:45.53 (53.51) 2:11.23 (25.70) 2:42.52 (56.99) 3:07.17 (24.65) 3:34.42 (51.90) -- MSJ 'B' 3:37.20 X3:34.92 1) Mead, Kevin J SR 2) Ault, Colin S SR 3) Ganley, Colin P JR 4) Gwinn, Danny JR 25.78 1:02.41 (1:02.41) 1:20.10 (17.69) 1:48.46 (46.05) 2:14.10 (25.64) 2:43.22 (54.76) 3:07.57 (24.35) 3:34.92 (51.70) -- GA 'B' 3:16.24 X3:36.33 1) Wheatman, Brian J 11 2) Kelly, Liam D 9 3) Ohliger, Joshua A 12 4) Ritz, Ben J 11 26.12 54.79 (54.79) 1:21.75 (26.96) 1:51.49 (56.70) 2:16.74 (25.25) 2:44.74 (53.25) 3:09.43 (24.69) 3:36.33 (51.59) -- Hill School 'B' 3:35.95 X3:38.31 1) An, Will JR 2) McClung, Andy SO 3) Zhang, Tony FR 4) Lvov, Phil SR 27.22 57.10 (57.10) 1:21.60 (24.50) 1:49.57 (52.47) 2:15.15 (25.58) 2:44.80 (55.23) 3:09.22 (24.42) 3:38.31 (53.51) -- EA 'B' 3:52.25 X3:42.18 1) Nicholas, Paul SR 2) Niu, Michael JR 3) Forgash, Jack SR 4) Phillips, Jakob FR 25.94 54.30 (54.30) 1:20.93 (26.63) 1:50.88 (56.58) 2:16.05 (25.17) 2:45.52 (54.64) 3:12.56 (27.04) 3:42.18 (56.66) -- Milton 'B' 3:48.90 X3:50.24 1) Li, Rex SO 2) Hagiwara, Shun JR 3) Kennedy, Vincent SR 4) Belnavis, Zach SR 26.57 56.52 (56.52) 1:22.86 (26.34) 1:54.07 (57.55) 2:21.49 (27.42) 2:52.45 (58.38) 3:19.39 (26.94) 3:50.24 (57.79)
Video URL:
Embed Code:
Tags:

Video Categories

Morning Swim Show Episodes (1365)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 228
  • Next

Streamlined (919)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 154
  • Next

The Week That Was: April 14, 2014
April 14, 2014 (6:42)

The Week That Was, April 7, 2014
April 7, 2014 (5:12)

The Week That Was, March 31, 2014
March 31, 2014 (6:25)

The Week That Was, March 24, 2014
March 24, 2014 (7:41)

The Week That Was, March 10, 2014
March 10, 2014 (5:37)

The Week That Was, March 3, 2014
March 3, 2014 (6:40)

Workout Videos (94)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 16
  • Next

TRX Streamline Pushoff
February 18, 2014 (0:20)

Simulated Flip Turn and Streamline
February 11, 2014 (0:27)

Jaimie Bryan
January 3, 2014 (0:16)

Marc Valle
December 10, 2013 (0:54)

Hanna Holman
November 27, 2013 (0:28)

Travis Anderson and Daren Brubaker
November 5, 2013 (0:26)

Tip of the Week (45)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

TYR FastStache
March 30, 2012 (1:29)

Water Petting
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Up
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Down
November 7, 2011 (0:11)

Princess Waver
November 7, 2011 (0:7)

Dryland Tips (110)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 19
  • Next

Hands Behind Back Mobility
April 11, 2014 (1:26)

Hands Behind Back Mobility
April 10, 2014 (1:26)

Single Arm Band Row
February 5, 2014 (1:16)

Dynamic Lunge with Rotation
January 9, 2014 (1:13)

SMR Plantarfascia
December 18, 2013 (1:26)

Reverse Crunch
December 4, 2013 (3:2)

Early Years (115)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 20
  • Next

SWR: Kate Ziegler, Dec. 13, 2006
May 30, 2012 (15:52)

Early Years: Mar. 31, 2008
April 6, 2011 (45:32)

Early Years: Mar. 28, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:59)

Early Years: Mar. 27, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:23)

Early Years: Mar. 26, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:51)

Split Time Episodes (62)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 11
  • Next

Ready Room Episodes (45)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

Volunteer For Special Olympics
April 7, 2014 (2:19)

George Breen
November 26, 2013 (15:36)

Adolph Kiefer
November 26, 2013 (15:42)

2006 Golden Goggles
November 26, 2013 (25:38)

Casa Arena: Day 8: Lotte Friis
August 4, 2013 (8:25)

Previews (68)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 12
  • Next

Inside Swimming World, April 2014
March 22, 2014 (2:46)

Inside Swimming World, March 2014
February 27, 2014 (3:59)

Inside Swimming World, February 2014
January 21, 2014 (3:59)

Inside Swimming World, January 2014
December 23, 2013 (3:21)

Inside Swimming World, December 2013
November 26, 2013 (3:19)

Industry Insider Episodes (16)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 3
  • Next

Industry Insider: HydroXphere
March 7, 2014 (6:28)

Industry Insider: The Flow Of FINIS
February 11, 2014 (13:48)

Industry Insider: Award Keeper
November 22, 2013 (5:57)

Industry Insider: FINIS
June 20, 2013 (12:8)

Industry Insider : The Swim Gate
June 3, 2011 (9:47)

McCaffreyCap Episodes (11)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 2
  • Next

McCaffreyCap: March 9, 2011
March 9, 2011 (8:2)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 24, 2011
February 24, 2011 (9:57)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 11, 2011
February 11, 2011 (7:2)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 3, 2011
February 3, 2011 (4:12)

McCaffreyCap: Jan. 28, 2011
January 28, 2011 (4:57)

McCaffreyCap: Jan. 20, 2011
January 20, 2011 (3:48)

Performance of the Week Episodes (177)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 30
  • Next
Click Here for Mobile Site