Advertisement
All Studio Videos

Women's 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Prelims Heat 4

Uploaded on February 29, 2012 by Alexander_Miller
Share |

1 Peddie 'A' 1:35.15 1:36.16 q 1) Nangle, Kendese M 2) McGuirk, Meghan A 3) Follman, Brynne N 4) Mucciarone, Molly F 24.23 48.64 (24.41) 1:13.00 (24.36) 1:36.16 (23.16) 2 GA 'A' 1:36.24 1:36.63 q 1) McKernan, Shannon E 9 2) Dowzicky, Natalie L 10 3) Visco, Madison P 9 4) Dollard, Meagan R 10 24.43 48.49 (24.06) 1:13.18 (24.69) 1:36.63 (23.45) 3 EA 'A' 1:35.71 1:37.16 q 1) Decker, Lauren M SR 2) Tankle, Bernadette SO 3) Oprey, Tara JR 4) Baturka, Emily G SR 25.41 49.68 (24.27) 1:13.81 (24.13) 1:37.16 (23.35) 4 Mercersburg 'A' 1:36.40 1:38.22 q 1) Thompson, Maddi A 12 2) Parowski, Danielle R 12 3) Parowski, Katerina R 9 4) Hamilton, Kelly N 11 24.37 49.27 (24.90) 1:13.90 (24.63) 1:38.22 (24.32) 5 Lawrenceville 'A' 1:38.79 1:39.23 q 1) Brown, Alex SO 2) Monaghan, Sophia JR 3) Wall, Megan JR 4) Poss, Laura SR 24.74 49.62 (24.88) 1:15.00 (25.38) 1:39.23 (24.23) 6 PC 'A' 1:40.56 1:39.33 q 1) Garner, Lela D SR 2) Ten Have, Anna SO 3) Mount, Rebecca E SR 4) Wurtz, Meredith C JR 24.63 50.14 (25.51) 1:15.62 (25.48) 1:39.33 (23.71) ------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Suffield 'A' 1:43.84 1:40.89 q 1) Maggi, Sage 2) Gazis, Katerina 3) Katz, Hannah 4) Strzempko, Anna 25.94 50.92 (24.98) 1:15.80 (24.88) 1:40.89 (25.09) 8 Westtown 'A' 1:46.43 1:42.05 q 1) Eichelberger, Alyce-Faye F 2) Schick, Stephanie 10 3) Bennett, Ali R 11 4) Schick, Katie 10 25.12 50.73 (25.61) 1:16.98 (26.25) 1:42.05 (25.07) 9 Reserve 'A' 1:43.56 1:42.24 q 1) Babbin, Kathryn L JR 2) Sandercock, Krista SR 3) Sarac, Sibel E SO 4) Depew, Caroline G SR 25.22 56.83 (31.61) 1:42.24 (45.41) 10 Agnes Irwin 'A' 1:46.48 1:46.02 q 1) Pergolini, Morgan SO 2) Hastings, Vivien SR 3) Fox, Lauren JR 4) Miller, Catherine SR 27.35 53.48 (26.13) 1:20.43 (26.95) 1:46.02 (25.59) 11 Hill School 'A' 1:45.38 1:46.08 q 1) Tompkins, Gigi SO 2) Donado, Renee SR 3) Cossel, Liz SO 4) Marcheskie, Maddison S SO 27.73 54.85 (27.12) 1:21.57 (26.72) 1:46.08 (24.51) 12 FCS 'A' 1:49.62 1:46.23 q 1) Greenblatt, Marielle P JR 2) Gillison, Victoria E JR 3) Armstrong, Allegra R JR 4) Flick, Emily K SO 27.16 53.41 (26.25) 1:20.37 (26.96) 1:46.23 (25.86) ------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 Trinity 'A' 1:47.31 1:46.31 q 1) Robert, Jessica FR 2) Wise, Allie SO 3) McKee, Kelley SO 4) Kuo, Jacqueline SR 26.43 53.87 (27.44) 1:20.13 (26.26) 1:46.31 (26.18) 14 Norfolk 'A' 1:49.01 1:47.26 q 1) Clagett, Amanda JR 2) Clary, Caroline SO 3) Pyle, Catherine SO 4) Gulick, Lauren SR 26.84 53.64 (26.80) 1:29.33 (35.69) 1:47.26 (17.93) 15 Fhs Varsity 'A' 1:49.04 1:47.40 q 1) Brendsel, Natalie D JR 2) Lombardo, Anna K 3) Kennedy, Allison M SR 4) Swarts, Rachel M JR 26.54 54.24 (27.70) 1:22.10 (27.86) 1:47.40 (25.30) 16 Milton 'A' 1:48.95 1:48.43 q 1) Ifill, Kasia JR 2) Yang, Erin SR 3) Iwanicki, Genevieve JR 4) Gately, Maura SO 26.49 53.76 (27.27) 1:21.18 (27.42) 1:48.43 (27.25) 17 Notre Dame 'A' 1:48.83 1:48.91 q 1) Wagner, Katherine 2) Phalen, Casey 3) Haggerty, Laura 4) Reckmeyer, Megan FR 26.35 54.51 (28.16) 1:23.16 (28.65) 1:48.91 (25.75) 18 Poly Prep 'A' 1:49.69 1:50.12 q 1) Aguirre, Julie JR 2) Sherry, Dana SR 3) Duran, Zoe SO 4) Hart, Briana JR 28.14 55.42 (27.28) 1:22.92 (27.50) 1:50.12 (27.20) ------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Linsly 'A' 1:50.99 1:50.25 1) Gavorcik, Danielle SR 2) Bird, Julia SR 3) Weimer, Brie JR 4) Scarpone, Zoe S SO 27.59 55.37 (27.78) 1:24.84 (29.47) 1:50.25 (25.41) 20 George 'A' 1:59.14 1:51.29 1) Laracy, Sean SR 2) Lessiohadi, Natasja FR 3) Sacchi, Chesa SO 4) Sacchi, Ali SO 29.04 56.11 (27.07) 1:24.38 (28.27) 1:51.29 (26.91) ------------------------------------------------------------------- 21 PENN 'A' 1:49.85 1:52.56 1) Koloski, Elizabeth T FR 2) Martinides, Katie SO 3) Landis, Devon JR 4) Campbell, Logan SO 26.81 56.35 (29.54) 1:23.83 (27.48) 1:52.56 (28.73) 21 Baldwin 'A' 1:53.89 1:52.56 1) Noteware, Maddie 12 2) O'Brien, Emily 10 3) Neuman, Cassidy 10 4) Vu, Vivian 10 28.02 1:03.72 (35.70) 1:24.30 (20.58) 1:52.56 (28.26) 23 Perkiomen School 'A' 1:54.20 1:54.63 1) Shane, Molly 2) Coslett, Cat 3) Dougherty, Maggie 4) Bade, Marian 28.40 57.35 (28.95) 1:25.94 (28.59) 1:54.63 (28.69) 24 Riverdale 'A' 1:52.51 2:00.45 1) Silver, Harlie JR 2) Fisher, Sophie FR 3) Mistri, Alessandra SO 4) Sciabica, Sophia SR 30.04 1:00.83 (30.79) 1:29.74 (28.91) 2:00.45 (30.71) -- EA 'B' 1:43.21 X1:42.47 1) Baturka, Sarah E 2) Street, McKenzie FR 3) O'Reilly, Maddie 4) Vadot, Emma J FR 25.04 49.46 (24.42) 1:16.37 (26.91) 1:42.47 (26.10) -- Mercersburg 'B' 1:42.87 X1:42.74 1) Selznick, Becca E 9 2) Lundgren, Renee R 11 3) Selznick, Leah A 12 4) Lutz, Hannah D 12 26.12 51.60 (25.48) 1:17.40 (25.80) 1:42.74 (25.34) -- Peddie 'B' 1:38.50 X1:43.29 1) Yau, Melissa L 2) Raplee, Jillian M 3) Wilt, Mackenzie A 4) Fago, Katie A 26.12 52.29 (26.17) 1:18.00 (25.71) 1:43.29 (25.29) -- Suffield 'B' 1:47.99 X1:46.63 1) Kelly, Eleanor 2) Hudson, Emily 3) Haywood, Jillian 4) Hayden, Lindsay 28.34 54.51 (26.17) 1:20.64 (26.13) 1:46.63 (25.99) -- GA 'B' 1:39.24 X1:48.20 1) Loughlin, Katie S 10 2) Heyse, Angel M 12 3) Wein, Alex 12 4) Test, Lyssa P 12 1:21.63 1:48.20 (26.57) -- PC 'B' 1:51.77 X1:49.08 1) Cowhey, Liz A 2) Hirshberg, Marion SR 3) Braun, Glynis SO 4) Beck, Amanda SO -- Reserve 'B' 1:50.02 X1:49.54 1) Andersson, Elisabeth L SO 2) Wells, Inga SR 3) Gaspar, Hannah JR 4) Heyd, Emily JR 27.01 55.63 (28.62) 1:22.50 (26.87) 1:49.54 (27.04) -- Lawrenceville 'B' 1:45.41 X1:49.55 1) Tuan, Susanna SR 2) Kuckreja, Shivani SR 3) Carter, Kirstin SO 4) Li, Michelle JR 27.69 54.62 (26.93) 1:21.62 (27.00) 1:49.55 (27.93) -- Norfolk 'B' 1:53.03 X1:52.11 1) Gill, Elizabeth SO 2) Gusentine, Mary SO 3) Vest, Taylor SR 4) Pecsok, Elizabeth SR 27.60 54.84 (27.24) 1:23.64 (28.80) 1:52.11 (28.47) -- Agnes Irwin 'B' 1:58.55 X1:52.74 1) Roland, Jenna SO 2) Bhagat, Nishi FR 3) DiNubile, Emily FR 4) Habenicht, Cawood FR 28.24 57.45 (29.21) 1:33.50 (36.05) 1:52.74 (19.24) -- Hill School 'B' 1:52.60 X1:55.00 1) Robbins, Alexzandria SO 2) Sakuma, Maho SR 3) Woodcock, Emma SR 4) Colona, Addy SR 28.19 57.54 (29.35) 1:26.79 (29.25) 1:55.00 (28.21) -- Notre Dame 'B' 1:52.00 X1:58.16 1) McGeary, Michaela M 2) Westlake, Erica SO 3) Mastrangelo, Lexi FR 4) Burns, Megan M FR 29.99 1:00.75 (30.76) 1:30.54 (29.79) 1:58.16 (27.62)
Video URL:
Embed Code:
Tags:

Video Categories

Morning Swim Show Episodes (1507)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 252
  • Next

Dave Durden on The Morning Swim Show
November 26, 2014 (21:11)

Elijah Bohon on The Morning Swim Show
November 25, 2014 (12:28)

Christo Brock on The Morning Swim Show
November 24, 2014 (18:16)

Coley Stickels on The Morning Swim Show
November 23, 2014 (15:25)

Andrew Kosic on The Morning Swim Show
November 20, 2014 (11:29)

News (2)

2014 Hasty High Point Winners
November 26, 2014 (1:32)

Streamlined (950)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 159
  • Next

The Week That Was: November 24, 2014
November 24, 2014 (7:19)

The Week That Was: November 17, 2014
November 17, 2014 (5:38)

The Week That Was: November 10, 2014
November 10, 2014 (6:41)

The Week That Was: November 3, 2014
November 3, 2014 (6:53)

The Week That Was: October 27, 2014
October 27, 2014 (2:46)

The Week That Was: October 20, 2014
October 20, 2014 (5:9)

Workout Videos (94)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 16
  • Next

TRX Streamline Pushoff
February 18, 2014 (0:20)

Simulated Flip Turn and Streamline
February 11, 2014 (0:27)

Jaimie Bryan
January 3, 2014 (0:16)

Marc Valle
December 10, 2013 (0:54)

Hanna Holman
November 27, 2013 (0:28)

Travis Anderson and Daren Brubaker
November 5, 2013 (0:26)

Interviews (1219)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 204
  • Next

Dave Durden on The Morning Swim Show
November 26, 2014 (21:11)

Elijah Bohon on The Morning Swim Show
November 25, 2014 (12:28)

Christo Brock on The Morning Swim Show
November 24, 2014 (18:16)

Coley Stickels on The Morning Swim Show
November 23, 2014 (15:25)

Andrew Kosic on The Morning Swim Show
November 20, 2014 (11:29)

Tip of the Week (45)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

TYR FastStache
March 30, 2012 (1:29)

Water Petting
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Up
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Down
November 7, 2011 (0:11)

Princess Waver
November 7, 2011 (0:7)

Dryland Tips (128)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 22
  • Next

Early Years (116)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 20
  • Next

SWR: Kate Ziegler, Dec. 13, 2006
May 30, 2012 (15:52)

Early Years: Mar. 31, 2008
April 6, 2011 (45:32)

Early Years: Mar. 28, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:59)

Early Years: Mar. 27, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:23)

Split Time Episodes (62)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 11
  • Next

Ready Room Episodes (46)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

Volunteer For Special Olympics
April 7, 2014 (2:19)

George Breen
November 26, 2013 (15:36)

Adolph Kiefer
November 26, 2013 (15:42)

2006 Golden Goggles
November 26, 2013 (25:38)

Previews (76)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 13
  • Next

Industry Insider Episodes (16)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 3
  • Next

Industry Insider: HydroXphere
March 7, 2014 (6:28)

Industry Insider: The Flow Of FINIS
February 11, 2014 (13:48)

Industry Insider: Award Keeper
November 22, 2013 (5:57)

Industry Insider: FINIS
June 20, 2013 (12:8)

Industry Insider : The Swim Gate
June 3, 2011 (9:47)

McCaffreyCap Episodes (11)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 2
  • Next

McCaffreyCap: March 9, 2011
March 9, 2011 (8:2)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 24, 2011
February 24, 2011 (9:57)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 11, 2011
February 11, 2011 (7:2)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 3, 2011
February 3, 2011 (4:12)

McCaffreyCap: Jan. 28, 2011
January 28, 2011 (4:57)

McCaffreyCap: Jan. 20, 2011
January 20, 2011 (3:48)

Click Here for Mobile Site