Advertisement
All Studio Videos

Girls 800 Meter Freestyle Relay Timed Final Heat 2

Uploaded on June 27, 2011 by Kaitlin
Share |

Mt. Hood Aquatics 6/26/2011 - 19:57PM 2011 Howard Jones Memorial Senior LC Meet - 6/24/2011 to 6/26/2011 Sanction #: 11-057, 11-058 Event 39 Girls 13 & Over 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay ================================================================================== Meet Record: M 8:47.90 6/14/2002 , SST 10:18.59 15A 10:39.49 13A 10:39.49 14A 11:20.49 15B 11:42.69 14B 11:42.69 13B Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 MHA-OR 'A' 8:31.48 8:57.04 15A 18 1) O'Brien, Alyson E 22 2) Overton, Nikki L 17 3) Leung, Jackie P 20 4) Miller, Laura M 20 31.02 1:05.55 (1:05.55) 1:40.54 (1:40.54) 2:14.68 (2:14.68) 2:46.38 (31.70) 3:21.08 (1:06.40) 3:56.99 (1:42.31) 4:32.05 (2:17.37) 5:02.80 (30.75) 5:36.52 (1:04.47) 6:10.85 (1:38.80) 6:45.06 (2:13.01) 7:15.41 (30.35) 7:48.81 (1:03.75) 8:22.81 (1:37.75) 8:57.04 (2:11.98) 2 BRSC-OR 'A' 8:49.16 9:02.65 15A 14 1) Dow, Emma K 17 2) Rumrill, Mackenzie J 14 3) Mischkot, Sammi I 19 4) Simenec, Tori S 18 31.91 1:06.72 (1:06.72) 1:42.16 (1:42.16) 2:17.47 (2:17.47) 2:47.31 (29.84) 3:21.59 (1:04.12) 3:56.75 (1:39.28) 4:31.85 (2:14.38) 5:38.99 (1:07.14) 6:16.76 (1:44.91) 6:53.96 (2:22.11) 7:23.65 (29.69) 7:55.98 (1:02.02) 8:29.00 (1:35.04) 9:02.65 (2:08.69) 3 TTSC-OR 'A' 9:46.71 9:22.94 15A 12 1) Robeznieks, Lauren M 17 2) Halverson, Christie R 15 3) Fuji, Alyssa F 15 4) Kotchik, Kristian D 13 31.86 1:07.42 (1:07.42) 1:44.71 (1:44.71) 2:21.12 (2:21.12) 2:52.58 (31.46) 3:27.34 (1:06.22) 4:02.76 (1:41.64) 4:37.30 (2:16.18) 5:10.21 (32.91) 5:46.45 (1:09.15) 6:23.14 (1:45.84) 6:58.77 (2:21.47) 7:31.73 (32.96) 8:08.21 (1:09.44) 8:45.45 (1:46.68) 9:22.94 (2:24.17) 4 MHA-OR 'B' 9:05.81 9:23.91 15A 10 1) Myers, Melissa D 19 2) Vo, Chrisy S 17 3) Humphrey, Anna R 22 4) Hartenstein, Christy A 15 1:08.16 (1:08.16) 1:44.52 (1:44.52) 2:20.80 (2:20.80) 2:53.44 (32.64) 3:29.67 (1:08.87) 4:07.18 (1:46.38) 4:43.58 (2:22.78) 5:16.27 (32.69) 5:51.53 (1:07.95) 6:27.52 (1:43.94) 7:03.83 (2:20.25) 8:12.12 (1:08.29) 8:48.05 (1:44.22) 9:23.91 (2:20.08) 5 CRST-OR 'A' 9:01.00 9:26.47 15A 8 1) Sanders, Julia C 16 2) Young, Andrea S 16 3) Beale, Ada S 15 4) Samiee, Darya 13 32.45 1:07.17 (1:07.17) 1:43.33 (1:43.33) 2:18.92 (2:18.92) 2:43.08 (24.16) 2:50.60 (31.68) 4:39.90 (2:20.98) 5:48.05 (1:08.15) 6:26.06 (1:46.16) 7:04.71 (2:24.81) 7:36.94 (32.23) 8:12.78 (1:08.07) 8:50.05 (1:45.34) 9:26.47 (2:21.76) 6 Heat-OR 'A' 9:19.67 9:37.25 15A 6 1) Tran, Paula N 17 2) Wanzenried, Christi R 16 3) Jack, Marisa E 14 4) Metzsch, Sara K 13 32.08 1:06.72 (1:06.72) 1:41.90 (1:41.90) 2:16.61 (2:16.61) 2:50.03 (33.42) 3:26.36 (1:09.75) 4:04.38 (1:47.77) 4:42.33 (2:25.72) 5:16.24 (33.91) 5:53.85 (1:11.52) 6:32.80 (1:50.47) 7:11.15 (2:28.82) 7:44.60 (33.45) 7:44.96 (33.81) 9:01.53 (1:50.38) 9:37.25 (2:26.10) 7 OCST-OR 'A' 9:25.27 9:45.20 15A 4 1) Clyde, Sarah G 14 2) Goodpastor, Sarah K 13 3) Frazier, Alissa R 13 4) Laderoute, Laura A 13 31.99 1:06.82 (1:06.82) 1:42.92 (1:42.92) 2:19.05 (2:19.05) 2:53.92 (34.87) 3:33.51 (1:14.46) 4:14.78 (1:55.73) 4:55.85 (2:36.80) 5:28.94 (33.09) 6:06.27 (1:10.42) 6:44.89 (1:49.04) 7:22.30 (2:26.45) 7:54.41 (32.11) 8:30.91 (1:08.61) 9:09.52 (1:47.22) 9:45.20 (2:22.90) 8 MHA-OR 'C' 9:32.95 9:45.66 15A 2 1) Basada, Ellena E 16 2) Redwine-Hixson, Emma H 16 3) Ochs, Alice A 15 4) Schuck, Makila J 17 32.91 1:08.76 (1:08.76) 1:45.58 (1:45.58) 2:21.94 (2:21.94) 2:56.52 (34.58) 3:35.59 (1:13.65) 4:17.39 (1:55.45) 4:58.14 (2:36.20) 5:30.92 (32.78) 6:07.81 (1:09.67) 6:44.99 (1:46.85) 7:21.18 (2:23.04) 7:54.47 (33.29) 8:31.74 (1:10.56) 9:09.45 (1:48.27) 9:45.66 (2:24.48) 9 FGSC-OR 'A' 9:51.53 9:50.80 15A 1) Hutchison, Vera P 16 2) Martinez, Alondra H 14 3) Shiel, Oriene E 15 4) Steinfeldt, Amelia C 14 34.28 1:12.42 (1:12.42) 1:51.14 (1:51.14) 2:29.43 (2:29.43) 3:03.07 (33.64) 3:40.29 (1:10.86) 4:18.31 (1:48.88) 4:55.51 (2:26.08) 5:28.41 (32.90) 6:05.90 (1:10.39) 6:44.40 (1:48.89) 7:21.77 (2:26.26) 7:54.39 (32.62) 8:32.18 (1:10.41) 9:11.85 (1:50.08) 9:50.80 (2:29.03) 10 CRST-OR 'B' 9:13.00 9:56.96 15A 1) Cox, Livi C 13 2) Panebianco, Anna C 14 3) Young, Marissa K 13 4) Williamson, Felicia A 17 33.31 1:11.47 (1:11.47) 1:51.39 (1:51.39) 2:29.64 (2:29.64) 3:03.51 (33.87) 3:41.85 (1:12.21) 4:21.66 (1:52.02) 4:59.66 (2:30.02) 5:32.39 (32.73) 6:09.35 (1:09.69) 6:48.81 (1:49.15) 7:28.02 (2:28.36) 7:50.63 (22.61) 9:17.26 (1:49.24) 9:56.96 (2:28.94) 11 MHA-OR 'D' 9:50.99 9:59.75 15A 1) Merkley, Brynne M 13 2) Fryer, Elizabeth M 13 3) Galasso, Oriana M 13 4) Kennedy, Pamela R 14 34.28 1:12.46 (1:12.46) 1:52.44 (1:52.44) 2:30.74 (2:30.74) 3:04.97 (34.23) 3:43.87 (1:13.13) 4:22.37 (1:51.63) 4:58.11 (2:27.37) 5:32.05 (33.94) 6:10.61 (1:12.50) 6:51.67 (1:53.56) 7:31.63 (2:33.52) 8:05.36 (33.73) 8:43.82 (1:12.19) 9:23.33 (1:51.70) 9:59.75 (2:28.12) 12 Heat-OR 'B' 10:04.78 9:59.99 15A 1) McKeen, Tara M 19 2) Benedict, Amy L 13 3) Graf, Tori E 16 4) Lunina, Yuliya I 13 33.97 1:10.90 (1:10.90) 1:48.12 (1:48.12) 2:26.85 (2:26.85) 2:59.98 (33.13) 3:38.86 (1:12.01) 4:19.38 (1:52.53) 4:57.94 (2:31.09) 5:33.18 (35.24) 6:14.49 (1:16.55) 6:56.59 (1:58.65) 7:38.61 (2:40.67) 8:10.23 (31.62) 8:46.27 (1:07.66) 9:23.75 (1:45.14) 9:59.99 (2:21.38) -- PAC-OR 'B' 9:56.55 SCR -- PAC-OR 'A' 8:49.76 SCR -- SST-PN 'A' 9:42.38 SCR -- Heat-OR 'C' 10:41.74 SCR Combined Team Scores - Through Event 39 1. Mount Hood Aquatics 329 2. Bellevue Club Swim Team 306 3. Portland Aquatic Club 193 4. Bearcat Swim Club 106 5. Columbia River Swim Team 105 6. Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 100 7. Unattached-IE 95 8. Tualatin Hills Thunderbolts 92.5 9. Oregon City Swim Team 64.5 10. Gold Medal Swim Club 58 11. Unattached Bellevue Club Swim 51 12. Hillsboro Heat Swim Team 48 13. Yawama Dragons Swim Club 25 14. UnAtt - Portland Aquatic Club 24 15. Vancouver Swim Club 21 16. Unattached Columbia River 20 17. Lake Oswego Swim Club 15 18. Unattached Heat 9 18. The Dolphins 9 20. Hood River Valley Swim Team 8 21. Columbia-Willamette Swimming 7 22. Unattached-Oregon 5 23. Madras Swim Team 3 23. Sweet Home Swim Club 3 23. Bend Swim Club 3 26. Forest Grove Swim Club 2
Video URL:
Embed Code:
Tags:

Video Categories

Morning Swim Show Episodes (1448)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 242
  • Next

Morning Swim Show: 2007 ASCA Banquet
August 28, 2014 (10:24)

Morning Swim Show: George Breen
August 27, 2014 (16:45)

Morning Swim Show: Katie Ledecky
August 27, 2014 (7:1)

Morning Swim Show: Bob Bowman
August 27, 2014 (3:30)

Race Day 4 At 2014 Pan Pacific Games
August 25, 2014 (26:42)

Ian Pope On The Morning Swim Show
August 25, 2014 (10:29)

Streamlined (937)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 157
  • Next

The Week That Was: August 24, 2014
August 25, 2014 (3:11)

The Week That Was: August 18, 2014
August 19, 2014 (2:54)

August 11, 2014: The Week That Was
August 11, 2014 (9:20)

The Week That Was, August 4, 2014
August 4, 2014 (5:33)

The Week That Was, July 28, 2014
July 28, 2014 (6:14)

The Week That Was, July 21, 2014
July 21, 2014 (7:2)

Workout Videos (94)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 16
  • Next

TRX Streamline Pushoff
February 18, 2014 (0:20)

Simulated Flip Turn and Streamline
February 11, 2014 (0:27)

Jaimie Bryan
January 3, 2014 (0:16)

Marc Valle
December 10, 2013 (0:54)

Hanna Holman
November 27, 2013 (0:28)

Travis Anderson and Daren Brubaker
November 5, 2013 (0:26)

Tip of the Week (45)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

TYR FastStache
March 30, 2012 (1:29)

Water Petting
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Up
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Down
November 7, 2011 (0:11)

Princess Waver
November 7, 2011 (0:7)

Dryland Tips (120)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 20
  • Next

Body Saw
August 14, 2014 (3:7)

SMR Breaststroke Kick
July 16, 2014 (3:26)

SMR Ankle and Toe Extensors
July 3, 2014 (4:53)

SMR Calf
June 20, 2014 (1:36)

Early Years (115)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 20
  • Next

SWR: Kate Ziegler, Dec. 13, 2006
May 30, 2012 (15:52)

Early Years: Mar. 31, 2008
April 6, 2011 (45:32)

Early Years: Mar. 28, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:59)

Early Years: Mar. 27, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:23)

Early Years: Mar. 26, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:51)

Split Time Episodes (62)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 11
  • Next

Ready Room Episodes (46)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

Volunteer For Special Olympics
April 7, 2014 (2:19)

George Breen
November 26, 2013 (15:36)

Adolph Kiefer
November 26, 2013 (15:42)

2006 Golden Goggles
November 26, 2013 (25:38)

Industry Insider Episodes (16)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 3
  • Next

Industry Insider: HydroXphere
March 7, 2014 (6:28)

Industry Insider: The Flow Of FINIS
February 11, 2014 (13:48)

Industry Insider: Award Keeper
November 22, 2013 (5:57)

Industry Insider: FINIS
June 20, 2013 (12:8)

Industry Insider : The Swim Gate
June 3, 2011 (9:47)

McCaffreyCap Episodes (11)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 2
  • Next

McCaffreyCap: March 9, 2011
March 9, 2011 (8:2)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 24, 2011
February 24, 2011 (9:57)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 11, 2011
February 11, 2011 (7:2)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 3, 2011
February 3, 2011 (4:12)

McCaffreyCap: Jan. 28, 2011
January 28, 2011 (4:57)

McCaffreyCap: Jan. 20, 2011
January 20, 2011 (3:48)

Click Here for Mobile Site