Advertisement
All Studio Videos

Women's 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Timed Final Heat 6

Uploaded on March 18, 2011 by Garrett
Share |

Event 33 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay ================================================================================== 3:32.09 Q11 Qualifier 2011 NCSA Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Aquajets Swim Te-MN 'A' 3:25.31 1:32.27 Q11 40 1) Arseth, Heather A 17 2) Duncan, Abigail L 17 3) Yueh, Chandra Y 17 4) Bootsma, Rachel K 17 23.60 47.02 (23.42) 1:10.09 (23.07) 1:32.27 (22.18) 2 First Colony Swi-GU 'A' 3:24.61 1:32.46 Q11 34 1) Manuel, Simone A 14 2) Smith, Skylar S 18 3) Connolly, Meaghan N 17 4) Locus, Madeline N 17 22.86 46.21 (23.35) 1:10.06 (23.85) 1:32.46 (22.40) 3 Curl Burke Swim-PV 'A' 3:26.85 1:33.75 Q11 32 1) Hu, Janet Y 15 2) Molano, Carlie L 16 3) Vincent, Taylor M 15 4) Hough, Kendall R 16 23.21 47.14 (23.93) 1:10.74 (23.60) 1:33.75 (23.01) 4 Baylor Swim Club-SE 'A' 3:27.72 1:33.80 Q11 30 1) Vredeveld, Kristen A 15 2) Vance, Ashley D 18 3) Peiffer, Hannah M 16 4) Pitman, Arden T 17 22.51 46.10 (23.59) 1:10.51 (24.41) 1:33.80 (23.29) 5 Lakeside Swim Te-KY 'A' 3:27.18 1:33.90 Q11 28 1) Thomas, Caroline S 17 2) Bauer, Brooke E 13 3) Love, Sarah H 16 4) Gasior, Michelle 18 23.52 46.46 (22.94) 1:10.22 (23.76) 1:33.90 (23.68) 6 Rockville Montgo-PV 'B' 3:28.24 1:34.57 Q11 26 1) Tong, Reia D 17 2) Ferguson, Ashleigh E 16 3) Meyer, Charlotte R 16 4) Pepper, Elizabeth 17 23.82 47.10 (23.28) 1:10.76 (23.66) 1:34.57 (23.81) 7 Rockville Montgo-PV 'A' 3:26.19 1:34.64 Q11 24 1) Ares, Natalya M 16 2) Haase, Sarah B 16 3) McIlmail, Corrigan C 14 4) Ryczek, Emily S 17 24.06 47.54 (23.48) 1:10.96 (23.42) 1:34.64 (23.68) 8 The Woodlands Sw-GU 'A' 3:29.50 1:35.07 Q11 22 1) Sorensen, Alexandria N 16 2) Leneave, Kelsey A 18 3) Cooke, Margaret A 15 4) Pratt, Carly B 14 23.87 47.18 (23.31) 1:10.77 (23.59) 1:35.07 (24.30) 9 Academy Bullets-IL 'A' 3:29.13 1:35.15 Q11 18 1) Burke, Rachel A 17 2) Schneider, Mary E 14 3) Coonce, Molly E 17 4) Kaminski, Pauline M 14 24.02 46.97 (22.95) 1:10.95 (23.98) 1:35.15 (24.20) 10 Edina Swim Club-MN 'A' 3:29.72 1:35.31 Q11 14 1) Larson, Nicole M 16 2) Bloom, Ellen T 15 3) Eden, Madeleine N 15 4) Wood, Marisa K 16 23.60 47.37 (23.77) 1:11.96 (24.59) 1:35.31 (23.35) 11 Quest Swimming-VA 'A' 3:26.48 1:35.53 Q11 12 1) Jones, Kaitlin S 17 2) Iverson, Kayla N 17 3) Baker, Lauren R 17 4) Buscaglia, Caroline O 15 23.70 47.21 (23.51) 1:11.53 (24.32) 1:35.53 (24.00) 12 Badger Aquatics-WI 'A' 3:27.10 1:35.56 Q11 10 1) Martin, Ivy J 17 2) Mikota, Julia M 16 3) Soderholm, Chelsea R 16 4) Van Hout, Aja R 18 23.60 47.60 (24.00) 1:12.73 (25.13) 1:35.56 (22.83) 13 New Trier Swim C-IL 'A' 3:30.16 1:36.00 Q11 8 1) Stoddart, Ashleigh E 17 2) James, Samantha C 17 3) Costley, Campbell H 15 4) Marchuk, Megan R 17 24.37 47.77 (23.40) 1:12.19 (24.42) 1:36.00 (23.81) 14 Northern KY Clip-OH 'A' 3:26.45 1:36.11 Q11 6 1) Margroum, Mackenzie A 15 2) Brady, Sharlene T 15 3) Forman, Caitlyn A 16 4) Hinken, Molly E 16 23.99 48.38 (24.39) 1:12.48 (24.10) 1:36.11 (23.63) 15 Nova of Virginia-VA 'A' 3:27.05 1:36.15 Q11 4 1) Justis, Susan M 18 2) Titley, Allison R 18 3) Haulsee, Alison M 18 4) Bassett, Katherine P 18 24.22 48.62 (24.40) 1:12.80 (24.18) 1:36.15 (23.35) 16 West Coast Swimm-CA 'A' 3:29.19 1:36.18 Q11 2 1) Webber, Shelby J 17 2) Watkins, Darielle I 17 3) Johnson, Taylor M 16 4) Gillespie, Allison M 17 24.19 48.67 (24.48) 1:12.24 (23.57) 1:36.18 (23.94) 17 Tampa Bay Commun-FL 'A' 3:28.34 1:36.52 Q11 1) Kuethe, Jennifer B 17 2) Grace, Courtney A 18 3) Piche, Kylie C 17 4) Cook, Katherine M 18 24.07 48.53 (24.46) 1:12.72 (24.19) 1:36.52 (23.80) 18 Waukesha Express-WI 'A' 3:28.14 1:36.54 Q11 1) Skenandore, Kayla F 17 2) Johnson, Rachel E 16 3) Jagdfeld, Abby L 14 4) Manchon, Molly L 14 24.05 48.03 (23.98) 1:12.33 (24.30) 1:36.54 (24.21) 19 Carter Center Aq-VA 'A' 3:32.05 1:36.66 Q11 1) Parcell, Margaret 18 2) Edsall, Kacy L 17 3) Edsall, Kali R 14 4) Crawford, Jacqueline M 16 24.06 48.43 (24.37) 1:12.75 (24.32) 1:36.66 (23.91) 20 Old Dominion Aqu-VA 'A' 3:31.01 1:36.74 Q11 1) White, Sarah R 18 2) Zielinski, Kristen A 17 3) Bowers, Savannah C 17 4) Bishop, Gabrielle R 16 23.96 48.67 (24.71) 1:13.23 (24.56) 1:36.74 (23.51) 21 North Bay Aquati-PC 'A' 3:31.18 1:36.88 Q11 1) Rosen, Elizabeth P 17 2) Kamai, Charlotte J 16 3) Winkler, Brigitte J 15 4) Livingston, Madison P 17 24.44 48.46 (24.02) 1:12.76 (24.30) 1:36.88 (24.12) 22 Machine Aquatics-PV 'A' 3:29.29 1:36.89 Q11 1) Fosburgh, Elizabeth B 16 2) Fosburgh, Caroline W 17 3) Greene, Eva J 17 4) Speers, Abigail M 16 24.92 49.01 (24.09) 1:13.69 (24.68) 1:36.89 (23.20) 23 Blue Tide Aquati-GU 'A' 3:30.44 1:36.91 Q11 1) Vitarius, Jillian E 17 2) Pfitzer, Leah M 15 3) Hazle, Madeline E 16 4) Friderichs, Jamie A 16 24.33 49.13 (24.80) 1:13.29 (24.16) 1:36.91 (23.62) 24 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 'A' 3:29.82 1:36.97 Q11 1) Votava, Lauren E 17 2) Stout, Jordan M 13 3) Henry, Tennyson C 14 4) Spencer, Evyn R 17 23.50 47.53 (24.03) 1:12.02 (24.49) 1:36.97 (24.95) 25 Bernal's Gator S-NE 'A' 3:30.75 1:37.01 Q11 1) Tocci, Bianca A 17 2) Sadovnikoff, Fredericka M 17 3) Mitchell, Katelyn R 15 4) Avila, Julimar C 14 24.40 48.39 (23.99) 1:12.72 (24.33) 1:37.01 (24.29) 26 Westmont Swim Cl-IL 'A' 3:29.89 1:37.06 Q11 1) Wickham, Haley R 16 2) Vitek, Ellyn C 16 3) Heidkamp, Genevieve M 17 4) Barron, Maureen T 16 24.68 48.50 (23.82) 1:13.11 (24.61) 1:37.06 (23.95) 27 Lakeside Swim Te-KY 'B' 3:30.87 1:37.40 Q11 1) Holt, Emily G 17 2) Faulkner, Elly A 18 3) Stephens, Summer L 17 4) Seidt, Asia M 13 24.43 49.25 (24.82) 1:13.46 (24.21) 1:37.40 (23.94) 28 Aquajets Swim Te-MN 'B' 3:30.97 1:37.59 Q11 1) Boosalis, Elaine C 17 2) Paulson, Emma F 15 3) Cummings, Meghan K 17 4) Zubar, Kira E 15 24.79 48.83 (24.04) 1:12.87 (24.04) 1:37.59 (24.72) 29 Town of Tonawand-NI 'A' 3:31.34 1:37.62 Q11 1) Epstein, Aleza D 15 2) Graesser, Hannah R 15 3) Anthone, Rebecca E 15 4) Sagasta, Lindsey M 16 24.73 49.27 (24.54) 1:13.46 (24.19) 1:37.62 (24.16) 30 Old Dominion Aqu-VA 'B' 3:31.50 1:37.66 Q11 1) Egress, Emily R 16 2) Phillips, Haileigh E 18 3) Plowman, Emily S 15 4) Loper, Madeline M 17 24.70 49.66 (24.96) 1:13.66 (24.00) 1:37.66 (24.00) 31 Curl Burke Swim-PV 'B' 3:29.98 1:37.70 Q11 1) Merrill, Emma C 14 2) Katis, Jayme C 18 3) Kuhn, Victoria N 17 4) Moffitt, Hellen S 15 25.03 49.26 (24.23) 1:13.54 (24.28) 1:37.70 (24.16) 32 Highlander Aquat-FL 'A' 3:29.22 1:37.83 Q11 1) Bessire, Suzanne B 18 2) McLean, Shelby D 18 3) Algee, Angela J 16 4) Springman, Hayley R 18 24.43 48.92 (24.49) 1:13.37 (24.45) 1:37.83 (24.46) 33 Long Island Aqua-MR 'A' 3:59.76L 1:37.89 Q11 1) Patrick, Trudiann D 15 2) Toback, Gabrielle N 15 3) Danin, Kylie L 14 4) Treble, Molly M 14 24.13 48.33 (24.20) 1:13.40 (25.07) 1:37.89 (24.49) 34 Crimson Aquatics-NE 'A' 3:31.50 1:37.98 Q11 1) Melanson, Brenna C 16 2) Cohen, Mary K 17 3) Patterson, Monica M 17 4) Moore, Rachel L 16 24.53 49.70 (25.17) 1:14.21 (24.51) 1:37.98 (23.77) 35 New Trier Swim C-IL 'B' 3:31.94 1:38.02 Q11 1) Scott, Morgan G 17 2) Good, Elizabeth M 16 3) Marchuk, Stephanie M 15 4) Conklin, Caroline R 17 24.75 48.93 (24.18) 1:13.24 (24.31) 1:38.02 (24.78) 36 Nova of Virginia-VA 'B' 3:31.79 1:38.03 Q11 1) Little, Isabelle J 15 2) Gray, Nicole A 16 3) Pesetti, Sydney E 14 4) Kish, Mary K 15 24.60 48.82 (24.22) 1:13.29 (24.47) 1:38.03 (24.74) 37 First Colony Swi-GU 'B' 3:28.72 1:38.31 Q11 1) Yeager, Erin E 17 2) Landeck, Romy C 16 3) Hancock, Jordan A 16 4) Varisco, Madison K 15 24.66 48.81 (24.15) 1:13.78 (24.97) 1:38.31 (24.53) 38 Patriot Aquatic-IL 'A' 3:30.73 1:38.34 Q11 1) Elliott, Erika L 16 2) Dickson, Morgan J 16 3) Elliott, Danielle N 15 4) Blaydes, Madison M 15 24.45 48.94 (24.49) 1:13.80 (24.86) 1:38.34 (24.54) 39 St Charles Swim-IL 'A' 3:30.46 1:38.36 Q11 1) Sykstus, Sarah A 16 2) Smith, Emma B 16 3) Chapko, Nicole M 15 4) Popp, Meagan L 13 24.28 48.89 (24.61) 1:13.40 (24.51) 1:38.36 (24.96) 40 Crimson Aquatics-NE 'B' 3:31.87 1:38.59 Q11 1) D'Innocenzo, Margaret L 16 2) Belcher, Erica L 17 3) McSweeney, Molly Q 17 4) Foley, Erin L 17 24.46 49.33 (24.87) 1:13.74 (24.41) 1:38.59 (24.85) 41 Fox Valley Swim-IL 'A' 3:31.08 1:38.71 Q11 1) Dalesandro, Gia R 15 2) Taylor, Courtney N 16 3) Maxstadt, Margaret F 16 4) Roller, Julia A 16 24.97 49.64 (24.67) 1:14.47 (24.83) 1:38.71 (24.24) 42 Georgia Coastal-GA 'A' 3:29.64 1:38.83 Q11 1) Wayner, Darby A 13 2) Cuda, Josephine M 16 3) Wozniak, Erika G 17 4) Forrester, Patricia D 16 24.55 49.63 (25.08) 1:14.61 (24.98) 1:38.83 (24.22) 43 Machine Aquatics-PV 'B' 3:31.11 1:38.86 Q11 1) Howard, Megan D 18 2) Jansen, Brittany P 17 3) Overend, Meghan E 18 4) Harper, Shannon A 16 24.44 48.91 (24.47) 1:13.95 (25.04) 1:38.86 (24.91) 44 Houston Swim Clu-GU 'A' 3:31.50 1:39.59 Q11 1) Bleasdell, Alison M 17 2) Hoang, Van-anh T 18 3) Nation, Natalie A 16 4) Lawrence, Meredith C 15 24.65 49.66 (25.01) 1:14.72 (25.06) 1:39.59 (24.87) 45 Waukesha Express-WI 'B' 3:31.23 1:39.61 Q11 1) Wanasek, Serena A 16 2) Meinholz, Anna J 17 3) Brooks, Anna C 16 4) Halmy, Dorothy 13 24.57 49.52 (24.95) 1:14.70 (25.18) 1:39.61 (24.91) 46 Cincinnati Marli-OH 'A' 3:31.55 1:39.78 Q11 1) Wu, Abigail J 15 2) Grender, Holly D 17 3) Blood, Bridget M 16 4) Zilch, Elizabeth A 17 26.02 50.93 (24.91) 1:15.48 (24.55) 1:39.78 (24.30) 47 New Wave Swim Te-NC 'A' 3:30.12 1:40.21 Q11 1) Liu, Claire 16 2) Ontjes, Olivia C 14 3) Moore, Kelsey E 16 4) Steagall, Lauren E 17 24.95 49.20 (24.25) 1:13.91 (24.71) 1:40.21 (26.30) 48 Oakland Live Y'E-MI 'A' 3:31.63 1:40.60 Q11 1) Schaefer, Molly N 18 2) Scott, Melissa J 17 3) Hodges, Ariel C 16 4) Blankenburg, Alexandra L 15 24.58 49.61 (25.03) 1:14.83 (25.22) 1:40.60 (25.77) 49 Westmont Swim Cl-IL 'B' 3:59.43L 1:40.75 Q11 1) Coady, Jennifer J 16 2) Worthington, Kristen K 16 3) Lillioja, Hannah S 15 4) Pavich, Lindsay M 17 25.30 50.26 (24.96) 1:15.82 (25.56) 1:40.75 (24.93) 50 Poseidon Swimmin-VA 'A' 3:30.68 1:41.26 Q11 1) Winston, Lindsey J 16 2) Maltby, Elizabeth E 16 3) Gargula, Catherine M 17 4) Boswell, Madison J 15 25.29 50.34 (25.05) 1:15.72 (25.38) 1:41.26 (25.54) 51 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 'B' 3:31.06 1:42.89 Q11 1) Reinker, Madison A 17 2) Watson, Abby K 14 3) Ninneman, Bianca K 17 4) Henry, Cecelia C 16 25.23 50.79 (25.56) 1:18.38 (27.59) 1:42.89 (24.51) -- Marin Pirates-PC 'A' 3:28.82 DQ 1) Raukar, Cali V 13 2) Fineman, Melissa S 16 3) Lee, Alexis E 17 4) Kreuzberger, Kimberlyn M 16 24.75 48.72 (23.97) 1:12.69 (23.97) DQ (23.56) -- Tampa Bay Commun-FL 'B' 3:32.09 NS
Video URL:
Embed Code:
Tags:

Video Categories

Morning Swim Show Episodes (1467)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 245
  • Next

Paul Duffield on The Morning Swim Show
September 30, 2014 (18:7)

Patrick Mulcare on The Morning Swim Show
September 28, 2014 (14:9)

Marty Hendrick on The Morning Swim Show
September 25, 2014 (11:56)

Gregg Troy on The Morning Swim Show
September 24, 2014 (7:29)

Mario Francisco on The Morning Swim Show
September 23, 2014 (15:3)

Scott Bay on The Morning Swim Show
September 22, 2014 (8:16)

News (1)

Streamlined (942)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 157
  • Next

The Week That Was: September 29, 2014
September 29, 2014 (6:35)

The Week That Was: Sept. 22, 2014
September 22, 2014 (6:11)

The Week That Was: Sept. 15, 2014
September 15, 2014 (6:31)

The Week That Was: September 8, 2014
September 8, 2014 (6:31)

The Week That Was: September 2, 2014
September 2, 2014 (6:28)

The Week That Was: August 24, 2014
August 25, 2014 (3:11)

Workout Videos (94)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 16
  • Next

TRX Streamline Pushoff
February 18, 2014 (0:20)

Simulated Flip Turn and Streamline
February 11, 2014 (0:27)

Jaimie Bryan
January 3, 2014 (0:16)

Marc Valle
December 10, 2013 (0:54)

Hanna Holman
November 27, 2013 (0:28)

Travis Anderson and Daren Brubaker
November 5, 2013 (0:26)

Interviews (1175)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 196
  • Next

Paul Duffield on The Morning Swim Show
September 30, 2014 (18:7)

Patrick Mulcare on The Morning Swim Show
September 28, 2014 (14:9)

Marty Hendrick on The Morning Swim Show
September 25, 2014 (11:56)

Gregg Troy on The Morning Swim Show
September 24, 2014 (7:29)

Mario Francisco on The Morning Swim Show
September 23, 2014 (15:3)

Tip of the Week (45)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

TYR FastStache
March 30, 2012 (1:29)

Water Petting
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Up
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Down
November 7, 2011 (0:11)

Princess Waver
November 7, 2011 (0:7)

Dryland Tips (123)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 21
  • Next

Push-up Plus
September 26, 2014 (4:11)

Single Leg Back Extension
September 10, 2014 (0:31)

Walking Plank
September 3, 2014 (0:44)

Body Saw
August 14, 2014 (3:7)

SMR Breaststroke Kick
July 16, 2014 (3:26)

Early Years (115)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 20
  • Next

SWR: Kate Ziegler, Dec. 13, 2006
May 30, 2012 (15:52)

Early Years: Mar. 31, 2008
April 6, 2011 (45:32)

Early Years: Mar. 28, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:59)

Early Years: Mar. 27, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:23)

Early Years: Mar. 26, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:51)

Split Time Episodes (62)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 11
  • Next

Ready Room Episodes (46)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

Volunteer For Special Olympics
April 7, 2014 (2:19)

George Breen
November 26, 2013 (15:36)

Adolph Kiefer
November 26, 2013 (15:42)

2006 Golden Goggles
November 26, 2013 (25:38)

Industry Insider Episodes (16)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 3
  • Next

Industry Insider: HydroXphere
March 7, 2014 (6:28)

Industry Insider: The Flow Of FINIS
February 11, 2014 (13:48)

Industry Insider: Award Keeper
November 22, 2013 (5:57)

Industry Insider: FINIS
June 20, 2013 (12:8)

Industry Insider : The Swim Gate
June 3, 2011 (9:47)

McCaffreyCap Episodes (11)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 2
  • Next

McCaffreyCap: March 9, 2011
March 9, 2011 (8:2)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 24, 2011
February 24, 2011 (9:57)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 11, 2011
February 11, 2011 (7:2)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 3, 2011
February 3, 2011 (4:12)

McCaffreyCap: Jan. 28, 2011
January 28, 2011 (4:57)

McCaffreyCap: Jan. 20, 2011
January 20, 2011 (3:48)

Click Here for Mobile Site