Advertisement
All Studio Videos

Women's 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Prelims Heat 4

Uploaded on February 26, 2011 by Garrett
Share |

Germantown Academy/GAAC 2/26/2011 - 11:55AM 111th Eastern Interscholastic Swimming & Diving Championships Event 23 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay ==================================================================== Sponsor: Jennifer Lawson-Gobora '86 Dadid Lawson '89, Jennifer Greer'88 Sarah Lawson '91, Steve Black '94 MEET: * 3:22.34 2/25/2006 Germantown Academy Swimming, Germantown K Riefenstahl, S Coenen, T Crippen, A Aemisegger NAT'L PREP: ! 3:22.34 2/25/2006 Germantown Academy K Riefenstahl, S Coenen, T Crippen, A Aemisegger 3:31.01 AA All American School Seed Prelims ==================================================================== === Preliminaries === 1 GA 'A' 3:28.34 3:31.27 q 1) Ciampoli, Kacie L 12 2) Dowzicky, Natalie L 9 3) Sawick, Angie 12 4) Casey, Bridget K 12 25.89 53.13 (53.13) 1:17.92 (24.79) 1:46.35 (53.22) 2:11.31 (24.96) 2:38.78 (52.43) 3:04.03 (25.25) 3:31.27 (52.49) 2 Peddie 'A' 3:32.10 3:33.14 q 1) Liwacz, Jillian M 2) Yau, Melinda L 3) Sun, Daphne S 4) McGuirk, Meghan A 25.71 52.67 (52.67) 1:18.69 (26.02) 1:46.95 (54.28) 2:03.53 (16.58) 2:40.75 (53.80) 3:05.51 (24.76) 3:33.14 (52.39) 3 Mercersburg 'A' 3:39.00 3:34.05 q 1) Hamilton, Kelly N 10 2) Hyrkas, Nikki N 12 3) Lutz, Hannah D 11 4) McNeary, Keeli J 12 25.90 54.18 (54.18) 1:09.16 (14.98) 1:47.94 (53.76) 2:12.98 (25.04) 2:40.69 (52.75) 3:05.91 (25.22) 3:34.05 (53.36) 4 Episcopal 'A' 3:40.24 3:36.05 q 1) Decker, Lauren M JR 2) Repke, Rachel L SO 3) Rhodes, Emily G FR 4) Tankle, Bernadette L FR 26.11 53.41 (53.41) 1:18.25 (24.84) 1:46.45 (53.04) 2:12.33 (25.88) 2:41.07 (54.62) 3:06.88 (25.81) 3:36.05 (54.98) 5 Penn Charter 'A' 3:41.77 3:37.20 q 1) Barber, Ariel R FR 2) Daly, Caitlin SR 3) Bonus, Kyle SR 4) Garner, Lela D JR 26.44 54.52 (54.52) 1:20.29 (25.77) 1:49.34 (54.82) 2:04.81 (15.47) 2:44.61 (55.27) 3:09.41 (24.80) 3:37.20 (52.59) 6 Lawrenceville 'A' 3:37.72 3:41.36 q 1) Kelly, Ali SR 2) Wall, Megan SO 3) Wall, Alison SO 4) Gardner, Annie SR 26.81 56.91 (56.91) 1:22.95 (26.04) 1:52.06 (55.15) 2:17.88 (25.82) 2:45.62 (53.56) 3:12.02 (26.40) 3:41.36 (55.74) ------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Reserve 'A' 3:47.09 3:44.37 q 1) Babbin, Kathryn L SO 2) Andersson, Elisabeth L FR 3) Sandercock, Krista JR 4) Depew, Caroline G JR 26.91 54.84 (54.84) 1:22.28 (27.44) 1:53.11 (58.27) 2:20.03 (26.92) 2:50.19 (57.08) 3:16.10 (25.91) 3:44.37 (54.18) 8 Pennington 'A' 3:45.00 3:45.73 q 1) Hullings, Alyssa L SR 2) Klei, Lauren FR 3) Laberge, Meridith L SR 4) Deeter, Carly D JR 26.70 55.87 (55.87) 1:22.51 (26.64) 1:52.70 (56.83) 2:20.39 (27.69) 2:50.29 (57.59) 3:16.47 (26.18) 3:45.73 (55.44) 9 Norfolk 'A' 3:48.19 3:47.24 q 1) Clagett, Amanda SO 2) Gulick, Lauren JR 3) Clary, Emily SR 4) Rich, Kimberly N SR 28.20 57.00 (57.00) 1:24.17 (27.17) 1:55.44 (58.44) 2:23.10 (27.66) 2:53.44 (58.00) 3:18.88 (25.44) 3:47.24 (53.80) 10 Agnes Irwin 'A' 3:54.82 3:49.38 q 1) Hastings, Vivien 11 2) Miller, Catherine E 11 3) Price, Sara 11 4) Pergolini, Morgan 9 27.75 58.44 (58.44) 1:25.44 (27.00) 1:55.12 (56.68) 2:22.38 (27.26) 2:52.40 (57.28) 3:19.54 (27.14) 3:49.38 (56.98) 11 Saint Elizabeth 'A' 4:02.88 3:55.99 q 1) Baptiste, Bree JR 2) Mullaney, Maura FR 3) Cannilla, Cara FR 4) Feeney, Melissa JR 28.33 59.21 (59.21) 1:27.16 (27.95) 1:59.39 (1:00.18) 2:28.18 (28.79) 3:00.06 (1:00.67) 3:26.79 (26.73) 3:55.99 (55.93) 12 Fcs-High School 'A' 3:51.99 3:58.81 q 1) Gillison, Victoria 2) Flick, Emily 3) Clement, Sahara A 4) Armstrong, Allegra R 28.46 1:08.97 (1:08.97) 1:28.11 (19.14) 1:58.38 (49.41) 2:27.36 (28.98) 2:58.79 (1:00.41) 3:27.23 (28.44) 3:58.81 (1:00.02) ------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 Fhs Varsity 'A' 4:04.40 4:02.40 q 1) Brendsel, Natalie D SO 2) Kennedy, Allison M JR 3) Okoth, Nora C JR 4) Swarts, Rachel M SO 28.90 59.69 (59.69) 1:28.57 (28.88) 2:01.68 (1:01.99) 2:32.13 (30.45) 3:05.99 (1:04.31) 3:32.66 (26.67) 4:02.40 (56.41) 14 Milton 'A' 3:59.79 4:02.99 q 1) Ifill, Kasia SO 2) Iwanicki, Genevieve SO 3) Zhang, Anna SO 4) Yang, Erin JR 28.40 59.71 (59.71) 1:28.44 (28.73) 2:01.54 (1:01.83) 2:30.40 (28.86) 3:03.30 (1:01.76) 3:31.06 (27.76) 4:02.99 (59.69) 15 Poly Prep 'A' 4:00.32 4:03.00 q 1) Aguirre, Julie SO 2) Nolan, Mary Kate SR 3) Sherry, Dana JR 4) Twomey, Kalin SR 28.67 1:00.87 (1:00.87) 1:29.13 (28.26) 2:01.57 (1:00.70) 2:31.32 (29.75) 3:03.22 (1:01.65) 3:31.52 (28.30) 4:03.00 (59.78) 16 Hill 'A' 4:05.50 4:03.72 q 1) Robbins, Alexzandria FR 2) Colona, Addy JR 3) Sakuma, Maho JR 4) Donado, Renee JR 28.87 1:01.12 (1:01.12) 1:30.22 (29.10) 2:02.84 (1:01.72) 2:32.54 (29.70) 3:05.71 (1:02.87) 3:32.76 (27.05) 4:03.72 (58.01) 17 Riverdale 'A' 4:06.55 4:23.65 q 1) Mullen, Anne SR 2) Steinberger, Sofia SR 3) MacNaughton, Kathryn SR 4) Schumacher, Bronwen SR 29.87 1:03.63 (1:03.63) 1:36.27 (32.64) 2:14.22 (1:10.59) 2:44.74 (30.52) 3:19.13 (1:04.91) 3:49.68 (30.55) 4:23.65 (1:04.52) -- Mercersburg 'B' 3:48.88 X3:43.87 1) Kearley, Megan R 11 2) Selznick, Leah A 11 3) Brown, Audrey K 12 4) Karbach, Sasha A 11 26.66 55.48 (55.48) 1:22.62 (27.14) 1:51.61 (56.13) 2:17.88 (26.27) 2:46.50 (54.89) 3:13.83 (27.33) 3:43.87 (57.37) -- Peddie 'B' 3:40.15 X3:44.06 1) Wilt, Mackenzie A 2) Cunningham, Julia H 3) Winchell, K.J. A 4) Ridgeway, Katherine A 27.32 56.77 (56.77) 1:23.35 (26.58) 1:53.24 (56.47) 2:19.17 (25.93) 2:48.34 (55.10) 3:15.25 (26.91) 3:44.06 (55.72) -- GA 'B' 3:36.34 X3:49.65 1) DeRusso, Tina M 11 2) Heyse, Angel M 11 3) Smith, Emily C 9 4) Yang, Carolyn 9 27.25 56.48 (56.48) 1:25.43 (28.95) 1:56.88 (1:00.40) 2:23.99 (27.11) 2:54.00 (57.12) 3:20.23 (26.23) 3:49.65 (55.65) -- Episcopal 'B' 3:52.24 X3:50.06 1) Brinton, Lauren SR 2) Blatz, Samantha SO 3) Vadot, Emma J 4) Cox, Carly SR 27.42 57.14 (57.14) 1:24.68 (27.54) 1:55.14 (58.00) 2:22.46 (27.32) 2:52.15 (57.01) 3:19.33 (27.18) 3:50.06 (57.91) -- Lawrenceville 'B' 3:53.00 X3:54.01 1) Carter, Kirstin FR 2) Tuan, Carla FR 3) Hirschberg, Claire SR 4) Monaghan, Sophia SO 28.99 59.09 (59.09) 1:27.38 (28.29) 1:57.74 (58.65) 2:25.73 (27.99) 2:57.30 (59.56) 3:24.03 (26.73) 3:54.01 (56.71) -- Penn Charter 'B' 3:58.66 X4:00.25 1) Rollins, Margaret SR 2) Hirshberg, Marion Z JR 3) Braun, Glynis M FR 4) McGoldrick, Eliza SR 28.13 59.36 (59.36) 1:27.41 (28.05) 1:59.71 (1:00.35) 2:29.23 (29.52) 3:00.93 (1:01.22) 3:28.97 (28.04) 4:00.25 (59.32)
Video URL:
Embed Code:
Tags:

Video Categories

Morning Swim Show Episodes (1488)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 248
  • Next

Chuck Warner on The Morning Swim Show
October 29, 2014 (15:9)

Chad Cradock on The Morning Swim Show
October 27, 2014 (15:17)

John Naber on The Morning Swim Show
October 27, 2014 (18:46)

Mike Bottom on The Morning Swim Show
October 23, 2014 (18:19)

News (1)

Streamlined (946)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 158
  • Next

The Week That Was: October 27, 2014
October 27, 2014 (2:46)

The Week That Was: October 20, 2014
October 20, 2014 (5:9)

The Week That Was: October 13, 2014
October 13, 2014 (6:9)

The Week That Was: October 6, 2014
October 6, 2014 (6:22)

The Week That Was: September 29, 2014
September 29, 2014 (6:35)

The Week That Was: Sept. 22, 2014
September 22, 2014 (6:11)

Workout Videos (94)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 16
  • Next

TRX Streamline Pushoff
February 18, 2014 (0:20)

Simulated Flip Turn and Streamline
February 11, 2014 (0:27)

Jaimie Bryan
January 3, 2014 (0:16)

Marc Valle
December 10, 2013 (0:54)

Hanna Holman
November 27, 2013 (0:28)

Travis Anderson and Daren Brubaker
November 5, 2013 (0:26)

Interviews (1197)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 200
  • Next

Interview With Frank Busch
October 30, 2014 (12:28)

Chuck Warner on The Morning Swim Show
October 29, 2014 (15:9)

Chad Cradock on The Morning Swim Show
October 27, 2014 (15:17)

John Naber on The Morning Swim Show
October 27, 2014 (18:46)

Mike Bottom on The Morning Swim Show
October 23, 2014 (18:19)

Tip of the Week (45)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

TYR FastStache
March 30, 2012 (1:29)

Water Petting
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Up
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Down
November 7, 2011 (0:11)

Princess Waver
November 7, 2011 (0:7)

Dryland Tips (127)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 22
  • Next

Single Arm Picnic Bench Inverted Row
October 23, 2014 (1:8)

Self-myofascial release: Subclavius
October 9, 2014 (1:53)

Push-up Plus
September 26, 2014 (4:11)

Single Leg Back Extension
September 10, 2014 (0:31)

Early Years (115)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 20
  • Next

SWR: Kate Ziegler, Dec. 13, 2006
May 30, 2012 (15:52)

Early Years: Mar. 31, 2008
April 6, 2011 (45:32)

Early Years: Mar. 28, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:59)

Early Years: Mar. 27, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:23)

Early Years: Mar. 26, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:51)

Split Time Episodes (62)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 11
  • Next

Ready Room Episodes (46)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

Volunteer For Special Olympics
April 7, 2014 (2:19)

George Breen
November 26, 2013 (15:36)

Adolph Kiefer
November 26, 2013 (15:42)

2006 Golden Goggles
November 26, 2013 (25:38)

Industry Insider Episodes (16)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 3
  • Next

Industry Insider: HydroXphere
March 7, 2014 (6:28)

Industry Insider: The Flow Of FINIS
February 11, 2014 (13:48)

Industry Insider: Award Keeper
November 22, 2013 (5:57)

Industry Insider: FINIS
June 20, 2013 (12:8)

Industry Insider : The Swim Gate
June 3, 2011 (9:47)

McCaffreyCap Episodes (11)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 2
  • Next

McCaffreyCap: March 9, 2011
March 9, 2011 (8:2)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 24, 2011
February 24, 2011 (9:57)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 11, 2011
February 11, 2011 (7:2)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 3, 2011
February 3, 2011 (4:12)

McCaffreyCap: Jan. 28, 2011
January 28, 2011 (4:57)

McCaffreyCap: Jan. 20, 2011
January 20, 2011 (3:48)

Click Here for Mobile Site