Advertisement
All Studio Videos

Men's 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Timed Final Heat 6

Uploaded on March 18, 2011 by Garrett
Share |

Event 34 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay ================================================================================== 3:12.79 Q11 Qualifier 2011 NCSA Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Curl Burke Swim-PV 'A' 3:03.62 1:22.99 Q11 40 1) Sullivan, Sean M 17 2) Dunne, Ryan C 17 3) Germanis, John W 18 4) Hashemi, Cyrus 16 21.06 41.64 (20.58) 1:02.22 (20.58) 1:22.99 (20.77) 2 New Trier Swim C-IL 'A' 3:06.59 1:23.27 Q11 34 1) Whitcomb, Daniel R 16 2) Wimmer, Stephen L 18 3) Grodecki, Jonathan M 16 4) Snyder, Nels A 16 21.20 41.47 (20.27) 1:02.14 (20.67) 1:23.27 (21.13) 3 The Woodlands Sw-GU 'A' 3:03.70 1:23.52 Q11 32 1) Umbach, Gray S 16 2) Hitt, Albert K 17 3) Debaugh, Jonathan G 17 4) Cooper, Tripp G 18 20.90 42.08 (21.18) 1:03.15 (21.07) 1:23.52 (20.37) 4 Curl Burke Swim-PV 'B' 3:08.02 1:23.79 Q11 30 1) Katis, Charles W 18 2) Osiecki, Matthew T 18 3) Rothschild, Brian J 17 4) O'Hara, Paul F 15 21.00 41.90 (20.90) 1:02.95 (21.05) 1:23.79 (20.84) 5 Fox Valley Swim-IL 'A' 3:06.18 1:24.20 Q11 28 1) Stacklin, Adam J 15 2) Cordes, Kevin W 17 3) Bratsos, Andrew J 18 4) Jager, Conner P 18 21.53 42.39 (20.86) 1:03.03 (20.64) 1:24.20 (21.17) 6 Rockville Montgo-PV 'A' 3:06.32 1:24.25 Q11 26 1) Ekstrom, Jonathan 17 2) Powell, James G 16 3) Conger, John P 16 4) Irish, Trevor R 17 21.63 42.88 (21.25) 1:03.25 (20.37) 1:24.25 (21.00) 7 Highlander Aquat-FL 'A' 3:07.87 1:24.38 Q11 24 1) Duggan, Sean M 16 2) Quackenbush, Parker L 18 3) Pretorius, Jeandre J 17 4) Funk, Steyn R 17 20.59 41.73 (21.14) 1:03.54 (21.81) 1:24.38 (20.84) 8 North Bay Aquati-PC 'A' 3:09.58 1:24.46 Q11 22 1) Bole, Sandy A 16 2) Winder, Alan R 17 3) Weber, Jacob P 18 4) Jarrett, Chase V 17 21.36 42.36 (21.00) 1:03.75 (21.39) 1:24.46 (20.71) 9 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA 'A' 3:04.51 1:24.67 Q11 18 1) Smith, Joshua D 16 2) Hauss, Michael A 17 3) Wong, Christopher R 17 4) Namba, Jared M 16 21.32 42.42 (21.10) 1:03.28 (20.86) 1:24.67 (21.39) 10 Cincinnati Marli-OH 'A' 3:11.29 1:25.49 Q11 14 1) Schwab, Kevin P 17 2) Groneck, Tyler D 17 3) Gutierrez, Jose M 18 4) Hutchinson, Alexander E 17 21.57 43.21 (21.64) 1:04.26 (21.05) 1:25.49 (21.23) 11 Machine Aquatics-PV 'A' 3:09.84 1:25.81 Q11 12 1) Natal, Douglas R 17 2) Fiala, Christopher J 18 3) Munch, Richard W 17 4) Putnam, Charles M 18 22.17 43.45 (21.28) 1:04.78 (21.33) 1:25.81 (21.03) 12 Westmont Swim Cl-IL 'A' 3:07.93 1:25.89 Q11 9 1) Reed, Michael J 18 2) Errichiello, Peter A 16 3) Schroyer, Connor S 16 4) Errichiello, Vincent M 18 21.28 43.02 (21.74) 1:04.96 (21.94) 1:25.89 (20.93) 12 Jersey Wahoos-MA 'A' 3:05.62 1:25.89 Q11 9 1) Olson, Patrick J 17 2) Burns, Owen J 17 3) Schuehler, Andrew R 15 4) Petrone, Joseph N 15 21.56 42.96 (21.40) 1:04.94 (21.98) 1:25.89 (20.95) 14 Oakland Live Y'E-MI 'A' 3:08.35 1:25.97 Q11 6 1) Krause, Joseph M 15 2) Rusiewski, Dennis A 16 3) McNamara, Matt J 16 4) Glanda, Justin R 18 21.63 43.03 (21.40) 1:05.18 (22.15) 1:25.97 (20.79) 15 Blue Dolfins-FL 'A' 3:12.29 1:25.99 Q11 3 1) Edgar, Zackary W 17 2) Coombs, Jason S 16 3) Curby, Matthew N 18 4) Hensley, Thaxter C 17 21.79 42.12 (20.33) 1:03.81 (21.69) 1:25.99 (22.18) 15 Blue Tide Aquati-GU 'A' 3:08.72 1:25.99 Q11 3 1) Pash, Patrick T 17 2) Oswald, William E 17 3) Dalton, Reed C 16 4) Jones, Jordan S 17 21.51 42.89 (21.38) 1:04.79 (21.90) 1:25.99 (21.20) 17 Nova of Virginia-VA 'A' 3:09.51 1:26.07 Q11 1) Hunt, Kevin P 17 2) Coor, Wil A 16 3) Vivadelli, Christian C 17 4) Stephens, Thomas S 18 21.85 42.91 (21.06) 1:04.74 (21.83) 1:26.07 (21.33) 18 Poseidon Swimmin-VA 'A' 3:10.56 1:26.67 Q11 1) Tyler, Ned J 18 2) Gastrock, Benjamin M 18 3) Ferguson, Thomas C 16 4) Latimer, Morgan B 17 21.83 43.51 (21.68) 1:05.53 (22.02) 1:26.67 (21.14) 19 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA 'A' 3:11.01 1:26.71 Q11 1) Najarian, Alexander A 16 2) Reithel, Christopher G 17 3) Wilson, Chad D 18 4) Renfro, Christian J 18 22.19 43.75 (21.56) 1:05.70 (21.95) 1:26.71 (21.01) 20 Episcopal AmberJ-FL 'A' 3:10.83 1:26.79 Q11 1) Andrews, Carl R 17 2) Harrington, Brian E 17 3) Ehlers, Blake W 18 4) Degidio, Evan J 17 21.99 43.92 (21.93) 1:05.54 (21.62) 1:26.79 (21.25) 21 Tampa Bay Commun-FL 'A' 3:08.99 1:26.90 Q11 1) Willsey, Richard G 16 2) Peters, Ryan S 15 3) McCaffrey, Devin R 16 4) Waite, Dean G 16 21.70 43.77 (22.07) 1:05.51 (21.74) 1:26.90 (21.39) 22 Academy Bullets-IL 'A' 3:12.46 1:26.98 Q11 1) Bessler, Nicholas R 17 2) Lehane, Sean M 16 3) Duhig, Daniel R 17 4) Gray, Andrew J 17 21.84 43.58 (21.74) 1:05.28 (21.70) 1:26.98 (21.70) 23 Dekalb Aquatics-GA 'A' 3:11.74 1:27.03 Q11 1) Boutte', Adejia P 16 2) Talley, James A 17 3) Hughes, Devyn J 16 4) Mitchell, Max A 18 21.81 44.10 (22.29) 1:05.96 (21.86) 1:27.03 (21.07) 24 New Albany Aquat-OH 'A' 3:11.37 1:27.12 Q11 1) Jenny, Frederick M 17 2) Huddle, David R 18 3) Grodesky, William B 16 4) Alfonso, Alexander I 17 22.53 44.51 (21.98) 1:05.03 (20.52) 1:27.12 (22.09) 25 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 'A' 3:10.99 1:27.24 Q11 1) Puchi, Cole W 18 2) Alentado, Jason P 16 3) Berg, Matthew B 18 4) Leighton, Alex C 17 21.29 43.44 (22.15) 1:05.62 (22.18) 1:27.24 (21.62) 26 Elmbrook Swim Cl-WI 'A' 3:10.69 1:27.31 Q11 1) Donovan, John J 18 2) Marks, Jonathan A 18 3) Breger, Christopher R 18 4) Wahlgren, Erik B 17 22.33 44.61 (22.28) 1:05.69 (21.08) 1:27.31 (21.62) 27 Edina Swim Club-MN 'A' 3:09.75 1:27.54 Q11 1) Lucas, Noah K 15 2) Stettner, Zachary T 17 3) Norsten, Gregory R 17 4) Hyde, Cameron C 17 22.33 45.00 (22.67) 1:06.72 (21.72) 1:27.54 (20.82) 28 Town of Tonawand-NI 'A' 3:11.64 1:27.63 Q11 1) Graesser, Garrett R 17 2) Pokornowski, Alec J 18 3) Smith, Kyle P 18 4) Marsh, Andrew C 16 22.49 44.43 (21.94) 1:06.51 (22.08) 1:27.63 (21.12) 29 Dayton Raiders-OH 'A' 3:10.81 1:27.67 Q11 1) Quallen, Joshua D 16 2) Mitchell, Samuel E 17 3) Hickey, James T 16 4) Powell, Buckley T 16 22.13 43.97 (21.84) 1:06.03 (22.06) 1:27.67 (21.64) 30 Missouri State A-MV 'A' 3:12.13 1:27.68 Q11 1) Allphin, Mitchell T 17 2) Snow, Luke H 16 3) Dennis, Aaron M 18 4) Snow, Jack H 16 23.06 44.37 (21.31) 1:06.21 (21.84) 1:27.68 (21.47) 31 New Trier Swim C-IL 'B' 3:12.66 1:27.72 Q11 1) Mangan, Jack F 15 2) Skinner, Samuel J 16 3) Tao, David A 15 4) Malone, Reed H 15 21.98 43.53 (21.55) 1:05.65 (22.12) 1:27.72 (22.07) 32 Houston Swim Clu-GU 'A' 3:11.06 1:27.86 Q11 1) Ritter, Jacob S 18 2) Guillory, Clarence P 16 3) Lyons, John-michael B 15 4) Bui, Harrison S 16 22.25 43.67 (21.42) 1:05.88 (22.21) 1:27.86 (21.98) 33 First Colony Swi-GU 'A' 3:39.78L 1:27.94 Q11 1) Pinfold, Brett D 15 2) Graviss, Daniel E 17 3) Marc, Antoine 16 4) Groome, Eegan T 18 21.47 43.76 (22.29) 1:06.28 (22.52) 1:27.94 (21.66) 34 Carter Center Aq-VA 'A' 3:12.54 1:27.96 Q11 1) Siar, Jacob A 16 2) Otruba, Lucas W 16 3) Criss, Austin H 17 4) Russo, Salvatore J 17 22.28 44.29 (22.01) 1:06.06 (21.77) 1:27.96 (21.90) 35 Long Island Aqua-MR 'A' 3:08.44 1:28.06 Q11 1) Kowalsky, Austin J 16 2) Heinemann, Erik L 18 3) Yeager, Christian P 17 4) Goldstein, Jake P 17 21.72 43.82 (22.10) 1:06.18 (22.36) 1:28.06 (21.88) 36 Rockville Montgo-PV 'B' 3:10.69 1:28.11 Q11 1) Edmunds, Ryan A 17 2) Rhinehart, Sean E 17 3) Hammond, Niklas S 17 4) Gibson, Matthew W 16 22.24 43.81 (21.57) 1:05.86 (22.05) 1:28.11 (22.25) 37 Waukesha Express-WI 'A' 3:10.81 1:28.15 Q11 1) Werner, Josh D 17 2) Kuriga, Lucas A 17 3) Finke, Ryan D 17 4) Johnson, Jasen A 17 22.04 43.95 (21.91) 1:06.45 (22.50) 1:28.15 (21.70) 38 Parkway Swim Clu-OZ 'A' 3:40.75L 1:28.49 Q11 1) Kilkenny, Andrew W 18 2) Emery, Logan E 18 3) Schlueter, Luke S 16 4) Orf, Nickolaus E 16 21.90 43.98 (22.08) 1:05.99 (22.01) 1:28.49 (22.50) 39 Bernal's Gator S-NE 'A' 3:12.40 1:28.69 Q11 1) Angjeli, Edwin 18 2) Hrabchak, Matthew R 14 3) Luong, Hao T 18 4) Haines, Harrison M 15 22.20 44.08 (21.88) 1:06.42 (22.34) 1:28.69 (22.27) 40 Lakeside Swim Te-KY 'A' 3:10.00 1:28.77 Q11 1) Habacivch, Brian J 16 2) Braun, Andrew S 18 3) Lohman, Connor R 15 4) Scheid, Michael R 17 21.96 44.13 (22.17) 1:06.50 (22.37) 1:28.77 (22.27) 41 New Wave Swim Te-NC 'A' 3:11.93 1:28.86 Q11 1) Crowder, Macon W 17 2) Sowers, Zachary B 16 3) Mason, Christian D 17 4) Dozier, Daniel A 16 22.23 44.69 (22.46) 1:06.85 (22.16) 1:28.86 (22.01) 42 Tidal Wave Swimm-GA 'A' 3:11.65 1:28.91 Q11 1) Sweeney, David M 17 2) Bryant, Kristopher A 17 3) Radford, Jonathan M 18 4) Schoeff, Jacob D 18 21.83 43.90 (22.07) 1:07.09 (23.19) 1:28.91 (21.82) 43 Patriot Aquatic-IL 'A' 3:10.88 1:28.92 Q11 1) Shtivelberg, Daniel G 17 2) Hayden, Leo A 17 3) Kuwahara, Ryota 16 4) Salzman, Adam J 17 22.60 45.10 (22.50) 1:07.10 (22.00) 1:28.92 (21.82) 44 Crimson Aquatics-NE 'A' 3:12.56 1:29.02 Q11 1) Egan, Liam C 14 2) Oh, Jun 17 3) Bradley, Kevin J 16 4) Bailey, John J 17 22.99 44.61 (21.62) 1:06.90 (22.29) 1:29.02 (22.12) 45 Arlington Aquati-PV 'A' 3:12.25 1:29.41 Q11 1) Rowcliffe, Christian A 16 2) Perrot, Cabell D 18 3) Fish, Max D 16 4) Cowden, Willian M 17 22.91 44.03 (21.12) 1:07.18 (23.15) 1:29.41 (22.23) 46 Blue Dolfins-FL 'B' 3:12.44 1:29.57 Q11 1) Poti, Quinn A 15 2) Smith, Levi M 17 3) Worrell, Takashi T 18 4) Auer, Jackson S 14 22.61 44.68 (22.07) 1:06.88 (22.20) 1:29.57 (22.69) 47 Flying Gull Aqua-PV 'A' 3:11.85 1:29.62 Q11 1) Gallagher, Sean P 18 2) Schwartz, Colin S 18 3) Sterling, Spencer L 17 4) Chavez, Alejandro E 17 22.86 44.84 (21.98) 1:06.28 (21.44) 1:29.62 (23.34) 48 The Woodlands Sw-GU 'B' 3:10.99 1:29.63 Q11 1) Dewlen, Elliot R 16 2) Murphy, Sean P 18 3) Mayberry, Scott T 14 4) Bub, Avery N 16 22.74 45.30 (22.56) 1:07.73 (22.43) 1:29.63 (21.90) 49 Ozaukee Aquatics-WI 'A' 3:10.96 1:29.70 Q11 1) Petersen, Nicholas C 15 2) Burkard, Cody D 18 3) Goetz, Gordon D 16 4) Higgins, Christopher J 16 22.37 44.95 (22.58) 1:07.34 (22.39) 1:29.70 (22.36) 50 Star Swimming-NI 'A' 3:08.54 1:29.95 Q11 1) Patrum, William D 16 2) Wallace, Mark S 18 3) Duszynski, Andrew M 17 4) McCauley, William W 15 23.01 45.31 (22.30) 1:07.58 (22.27) 1:29.95 (22.37) 51 North Bay Aquati-PC 'B' 3:12.57 1:30.02 Q11 1) Hartwig, Bradley C 16 2) Cline, Bradley K 16 3) Spurzem, Graham J 15 4) Pera, Matthew R 17 22.61 44.20 (21.59) 1:06.75 (22.55) 1:30.02 (23.27) 52 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 'A' 3:12.50 1:30.08 Q11 1) Vega, Patrick J 15 2) Morgan, Jeffrey A 17 3) Bruder, Lucas A 17 4) Feher, Sean F 17 23.21 45.89 (22.68) 1:08.04 (22.15) 1:30.08 (22.04) 53 Aggie Swim Club-GU 'A' 3:12.57 1:30.10 Q11 1) Duplechain, Hayden M 17 2) Bitara, Christopher M 15 3) Wagner, Jaron R 15 4) Jones, John H 18 22.05 44.37 (22.32) 1:07.50 (23.13) 1:30.10 (22.60) 54 Edina Swim Club-MN 'B' 3:41.10L 1:31.73 Q11 1) Huft, Erick W 15 2) Erickson, William F 17 3) Litwin, Zachary J 15 4) Davidson, Jacob B 16 22.53 45.15 (22.62) 1:08.06 (22.91) 1:31.73 (23.67) 55 Houston Swim Clu-GU 'B' 3:11.89 1:32.22 Q11 1) Owens, David J 16 2) Brown, Dexter W 18 3) Koutani, Maroun P 15 4) Vuong, Brandon A 16 22.72 45.89 (23.17) 1:09.21 (23.32) 1:32.22 (23.01)
Video URL:
Embed Code:
Tags:

Video Categories

Morning Swim Show Episodes (1518)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 253
  • Next

Andrew Marsh on The Morning Swim Show
December 14, 2014 (14:35)

Linnea Mack on The Morning Swim Show
December 14, 2014 (10:28)

Connor Jaeger on The Morning Swim Show
December 11, 2014 (17:20)

Poll of the Week: Short Course Champs
December 10, 2014 (2:11)

Abi Liu on The Morning Swim Show
December 9, 2014 (15:6)

Jay Chambers on The Morning Swim Show
December 7, 2014 (13:24)

News (2)

2014 Hasty High Point Winners
November 26, 2014 (1:32)

Streamlined (953)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 159
  • Next

The Week That Was: December 15, 2014
December 15, 2014 (3:4)

The Week That Was: December 8, 2014
December 8, 2014 (6:21)

The Week That Was: December 1, 2014
December 1, 2014 (5:43)

The Week That Was: November 24, 2014
November 24, 2014 (7:19)

The Week That Was: November 17, 2014
November 17, 2014 (5:38)

The Week That Was: November 10, 2014
November 10, 2014 (6:41)

Workout Videos (95)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 16
  • Next

Straight Bar Pull Down With Squat
December 17, 2014 (0:31)

TRX Streamline Pushoff
February 18, 2014 (0:20)

Simulated Flip Turn and Streamline
February 11, 2014 (0:27)

Jaimie Bryan
January 3, 2014 (0:16)

Marc Valle
December 10, 2013 (0:54)

Hanna Holman
November 27, 2013 (0:28)

Interviews (1230)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 205
  • Next

Andrew Marsh on The Morning Swim Show
December 14, 2014 (14:35)

Linnea Mack on The Morning Swim Show
December 14, 2014 (10:28)

Connor Jaeger on The Morning Swim Show
December 11, 2014 (17:20)

Poll of the Week: Short Course Champs
December 10, 2014 (2:11)

Abi Liu on The Morning Swim Show
December 9, 2014 (15:6)

Jay Chambers on The Morning Swim Show
December 7, 2014 (13:24)

Tip of the Week (45)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

TYR FastStache
March 30, 2012 (1:29)

Water Petting
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Up
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Down
November 7, 2011 (0:11)

Princess Waver
November 7, 2011 (0:7)

Dryland Tips (128)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 22
  • Next

Early Years (116)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 20
  • Next

SWR: Kate Ziegler, Dec. 13, 2006
May 30, 2012 (15:52)

Early Years: Mar. 31, 2008
April 6, 2011 (45:32)

Early Years: Mar. 28, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:59)

Early Years: Mar. 27, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:23)

Split Time Episodes (62)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 11
  • Next

Split Time: Women's NCAA Preview
March 11, 2011 (17:1)

Split Time: Men's PAC 10 Preview
March 2, 2011 (19:3)

Split Time: Conference Championships
February 16, 2011 (12:37)

Split Time: Gold Medal Mel
February 11, 2011 (18:26)

Ready Room Episodes (46)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

Volunteer For Special Olympics
April 7, 2014 (2:19)

George Breen
November 26, 2013 (15:36)

Adolph Kiefer
November 26, 2013 (15:42)

2006 Golden Goggles
November 26, 2013 (25:38)

Previews (76)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 13
  • Next

Industry Insider Episodes (16)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 3
  • Next

Industry Insider: HydroXphere
March 7, 2014 (6:28)

Industry Insider: The Flow Of FINIS
February 11, 2014 (13:48)

Industry Insider: Award Keeper
November 22, 2013 (5:57)

Industry Insider: FINIS
June 20, 2013 (12:8)

Industry Insider : The Swim Gate
June 3, 2011 (9:47)

McCaffreyCap Episodes (11)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 2
  • Next

McCaffreyCap: March 9, 2011
March 9, 2011 (8:2)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 24, 2011
February 24, 2011 (9:57)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 11, 2011
February 11, 2011 (7:2)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 3, 2011
February 3, 2011 (4:12)

McCaffreyCap: Jan. 28, 2011
January 28, 2011 (4:57)

McCaffreyCap: Jan. 20, 2011
January 20, 2011 (3:48)

Click Here for Mobile Site