Advertisement
All Studio Videos

Men's 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Prelims Heat 5

Uploaded on February 26, 2011 by Garrett
Share |

Germantown Academy/GAAC 2/26/2011 - 11:55AM 111th Eastern Interscholastic Swimming & Diving Championships Event 24 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay ==================================================================== Sponsor: Brett '06 and Laura'09 Karbach MEET: * 2:59.98 2/1/1991 THE BOLLES SCHOOL NAT'L PREP: ! 3:01.80 11/19/1999THE BOLLES SCHOOL/ST FRANCIS, Cefirri,Leahy, Fraas,Kurth/Salerino,Kirkland,Alleyne,Lim 3:08.46 AA All American School Seed Prelims ==================================================================== === Preliminaries === 1 Peddie 'A' 3:07.60 3:06.64 q 1) Wong, Jeremy C 2) Wilde, Max D 3) Rohde, Cal C 4) Signorin, Ryan J 22.08 45.53 (45.53) 1:07.99 (22.46) 1:32.64 (47.11) 1:55.14 (22.50) 2:20.06 (47.42) 2:42.14 (22.08) 3:06.64 (46.58) 2 Lawrenceville 'A' 3:11.92 3:08.27 q 1) Grune, Steve JR 2) Madero, Pedro JR 3) Jokubaitis, Brad JR 4) Carter, Mike SR 22.47 46.85 (46.85) 1:09.13 (22.28) 1:34.32 (47.47) 1:56.85 (22.53) 2:22.11 (47.79) 2:43.86 (21.75) 3:08.27 (46.16) 3 Loyola 'A' 3:10.57 3:09.13 q 1) James, Cameron T JR 2) Bennett, Oliver O SR 3) McGarvey, Connor M JR 4) Porter, Alex L SR 23.17 47.70 (47.70) 1:10.35 (22.65) 1:35.22 (47.52) 1:57.86 (22.64) 2:23.03 (47.81) 2:44.86 (21.83) 3:09.13 (46.10) 4 GA 'A' 3:12.97 3:09.92 q 1) Sjoholm, Adam A 11 2) Glendinning, Nelson K 11 3) Frayler, Arthur D 11 4) McEldrew, Jimmy J 12 23.00 47.35 (47.35) 1:09.26 (21.91) 1:34.52 (47.17) 1:57.24 (22.72) 2:22.10 (47.58) 2:44.62 (22.52) 3:09.92 (47.82) 5 Mercersburg 'A' 3:08.80 3:09.98 q 1) Kaaki, Tareq Z 12 2) Carroll, Kevin V 12 3) Shivers, Kevin M 10 4) Dempsey, Alex A 12 21.75 46.41 (46.41) 1:09.08 (22.67) 1:33.91 (47.50) 1:56.39 (22.48) 2:21.01 (47.10) 2:44.32 (23.31) 3:09.98 (48.97) 6 Haverford 'A' 3:12.88 3:12.96 q 1) Ryan, Jimmy JR 2) Luminais, Matt JR 3) Helber, Andrew JR 4) O'Prey, Connor S JR 23.77 49.54 (49.54) 1:12.05 (22.51) 1:36.83 (47.29) 1:59.51 (22.68) 2:24.88 (48.05) 2:47.03 (22.15) 3:12.96 (48.08) ------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Penn Charter 'A' 3:15.34 3:16.23 q 1) Wood, Harry JR 2) McGoldrick, Connor FR 3) Willis, Jamal SO 4) Wurtz, Bobby JR 23.78 50.20 (50.20) 1:13.14 (22.94) 1:39.27 (49.07) 2:01.91 (22.64) 2:27.20 (47.93) 2:50.25 (23.05) 3:16.23 (49.03) 8 Malvern 'A' 3:15.69 3:18.16 q 1) Cary, Chris FR 2) Hunt, Brad SR 3) Salinas, Michael Paul SO 4) Grant, Will JR 24.19 50.88 (50.88) 1:14.00 (23.12) 1:40.51 (49.63) 2:02.85 (22.34) 2:28.12 (47.61) 2:51.76 (23.64) 3:18.16 (50.04) 9 Woodberry Forest 'A' 3:23.84 3:18.47 q 1) Crabb, James T 12 2) Hoffman, Nick C 11 3) Pidgeon, Jack A 12 4) Switzer, Zach D 10 23.21 48.71 (48.71) 1:04.42 (15.71) 1:39.48 (50.77) 2:02.84 (23.36) 2:29.56 (50.08) 2:52.52 (22.96) 3:18.47 (48.91) 10 Pennington 'A' 3:39.12 3:20.26 q 1) McCord, Douglas J JR 2) McWhirter, Andrew SR 3) Hrabchek, Jimmy SR 4) Lincoln, Wes SR 23.84 49.09 (49.09) 1:13.97 (24.88) 1:40.88 (51.79) 2:04.84 (23.96) 2:31.87 (50.99) 2:54.58 (22.71) 3:20.26 (48.39) 11 Norfolk 'A' 3:24.86 3:21.08 q 1) Leach, Ben JR 2) Gulick, Jon SR 3) Danielson, Max SO 4) Blackwood, Joe JR 23.08 48.06 (48.06) 1:11.76 (23.70) 1:44.33 (56.27) 2:03.69 (19.36) 2:31.11 (46.78) 2:54.12 (23.01) 3:21.08 (49.97) 12 Episcopal 'A' 3:21.48 3:24.62 q 1) Leidheiser, Kyle JR 2) Herzog, Mark SR 3) Munarriz, Alberto JR 4) McManus, Brendan M JR 24.05 50.52 (50.52) 1:14.67 (24.15) 1:42.51 (51.99) 2:07.44 (24.93) 2:34.74 (52.23) 2:58.44 (23.70) 3:24.62 (49.88) ------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 Reserve 'A' 3:25.90 3:26.00 q 1) Weinzierl, Michael S SR 2) Hoover, Jack SR 3) Depew, Jonathan G FR 4) Neuman, Joseph K SR 24.21 50.55 (50.55) 1:15.13 (24.58) 1:43.89 (53.34) 2:09.21 (25.32) 2:37.48 (53.59) 3:00.67 (23.19) 3:26.00 (48.52) 14 St. Benedict's 'A' 3:29.53 3:26.24 q 1) Tassie, Dennis SR 2) Mulholland, Gavin JR 3) Lenahan, Kieran SR 4) Urquilla, Gio SR 24.71 51.90 (51.90) 1:16.69 (24.79) 1:44.78 (52.88) 2:09.10 (24.32) 2:36.84 (52.06) 3:00.05 (23.21) 3:26.24 (49.40) 15 Mt. St. Joe 'A' 3:27.86 3:27.46 q 1) Bland, TJ L SR 2) McKissick, Andrew P SO 3) Ault, Colin S JR 4) Dean, Ben G JR 24.15 51.43 (51.43) 1:16.38 (24.95) 1:44.12 (52.69) 2:08.69 (24.57) 2:36.46 (52.34) 3:01.02 (24.56) 3:27.46 (51.00) 16 Hill 'A' 3:31.06 3:28.37 q 1) Griffiths, Woody SR 2) Lvov, Phil JR 3) Trumbauer, Brett JR 4) DiLeo, Nick SR 24.30 50.43 (50.43) 1:15.27 (24.84) 1:43.69 (53.26) 2:08.57 (24.88) 2:37.74 (54.05) 3:01.61 (23.87) 3:28.37 (50.63) 17 Poly Prep 'A' 3:29.60 3:30.36 q 1) Spinelli, Michael SR 2) Hart, Matthew SR 3) Spinelli, Eddie FR 4) Redell, Jack SR 23.63 50.07 (50.07) 1:15.31 (25.24) 1:45.48 (55.41) 2:10.27 (24.79) 2:37.63 (52.15) 3:02.45 (24.82) 3:30.36 (52.73) 18 Fhs Varsity 'A' 3:43.10 3:30.82 q 1) Ikeda, Rob C JR 2) DeMocker, Brian R JR 3) Waters, Nick R JR 4) Chang, Jonah SO 24.25 50.77 (50.77) 1:16.72 (25.95) 1:44.50 (53.73) 2:10.56 (26.06) 2:44.96 (1:00.46) 3:03.83 (18.87) 3:30.82 (45.86) ------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Hackley 'A' 3:35.40 3:35.33 1) Patapis, Peter 2) Wolf, Andrew 3) Pon, Greg 4) Blackburn, John 25.67 53.94 (53.94) 1:19.92 (25.98) 1:49.49 (55.55) 2:14.41 (24.92) 2:43.26 (53.77) 3:07.64 (24.38) 3:35.33 (52.07) 20 Fcs-High School 'A' 3:26.99 3:40.13 1) Flick, Alex S 2) Hitt, Andrew 3) McConnell, Ryan 4) Weinberg, Matthew J 25.99 54.59 (54.59) 1:20.84 (26.25) 1:49.99 (55.40) 2:16.31 (26.32) 2:45.44 (55.45) 3:10.66 (25.22) 3:40.13 (54.69) ------------------------------------------------------------------- 21 Riverdale 'A' 3:30.57 3:42.51 1) Palmer, Kelsey SR 2) Yagi, Daihachi JR 3) Weisman, Alexander SO 4) Galea, Vince SR 27.23 58.28 (58.28) 1:25.45 (27.17) 1:56.67 (58.39) 2:22.69 (26.02) 2:53.76 (57.09) 3:16.87 (23.11) 3:42.51 (48.75) 22 Milton 'A' 3:39.52 3:44.07 1) Ciliv, Morgan FR 2) Inumaru, Yuta SO 3) Jasty, Kunal SR 4) Ellis, Josh SO 27.34 56.07 (56.07) 1:22.20 (26.13) 1:51.34 (55.27) 2:17.45 (26.11) 2:48.53 (57.19) 3:14.36 (25.83) 3:44.07 (55.54) -- Haverford 'B' 3:20.45 X3:23.78 1) Nelligan, Will SR 2) Giorgio, Justin SR 3) Kling, Jack SO 4) Zipf, Kevin JR 25.22 51.71 (51.71) 1:16.24 (24.53) 1:43.40 (51.69) 2:06.86 (23.46) 2:33.26 (49.86) 2:57.22 (23.96) 3:23.78 (50.52) -- Lawrenceville 'B' 3:37.00 X3:26.50 1) Chearavanont, Korawad JR 2) Merino, Mark JR 3) Blake, Eben SO 4) Farkouh, Matt FR 23.59 50.66 (50.66) 1:15.20 (24.54) 1:42.87 (52.21) 2:08.12 (25.25) 2:35.56 (52.69) 2:59.14 (23.58) 3:26.50 (50.94) -- Malvern 'B' 3:25.68 X3:26.60 1) Dresden, Erik FR 2) Stockett, Paul SO 3) Mastrangelo, Sal SO 4) McGinley, Mike SR 25.03 52.33 (52.33) 1:16.84 (24.51) 1:44.61 (52.28) 2:08.70 (24.09) 2:35.93 (51.32) 2:58.72 (22.79) 3:26.60 (50.67) -- Mercersburg 'B' 3:24.00 X3:32.24 1) Greene, Collin C 12 2) Hackett, Kevin C 3) Kecskes, Ian L 10 4) Owlett, Carson E 10 23.99 49.99 (49.99) 1:15.36 (25.37) 1:43.24 (53.25) 2:09.77 (26.53) 2:40.23 (56.99) 3:04.27 (24.04) 3:32.24 (52.01) -- Norfolk 'B' 3:38.84 X3:32.26 1) Mueller, Brandon JR 2) Tennant, Will SO 3) Moyers, Daniel FR 4) Pyle, Nathan JR 25.25 52.89 (52.89) 1:17.59 (24.70) 1:45.20 (52.31) 2:11.55 (26.35) 2:39.07 (53.87) 3:04.16 (25.09) 3:32.26 (53.19) -- GA 'B' 3:19.29 X3:37.40 1) Wheatman, Brian J 10 2) Blood, Eric P 10 3) Solakian, Scott 9 4) Ohliger, Joshua A 11 27.32 56.82 (56.82) 1:22.40 (25.58) 1:50.34 (53.52) 2:15.69 (25.35) 2:45.28 (54.94) 3:09.97 (24.69) 3:37.40 (52.12) -- Peddie 'B' 3:16.20 X3:38.01 1) Orlowski-Scherer, Henry R 2) Guilfoyle, Joseph 3) Toma, Victor 4) Orlowski-Scherer, Jack L 27.08 55.89 (55.89) 1:20.35 (24.46) 1:46.50 (50.61) 2:13.76 (27.26) 2:43.75 (57.25) 3:09.07 (25.32) 3:38.01 (54.26) -- Hill 'B' 3:46.33 X3:41.12 1) Rintala, Turner JR 2) Buschmann, Charles SO 3) Ravenel, Gil SO 4) McClung, Andy FR 25.91 54.57 (54.57) 1:21.03 (26.46) 1:51.21 (56.64) 2:17.16 (25.95) 2:45.63 (54.42) 3:11.98 (26.35) 3:41.12 (55.49) -- Episcopal 'B' 3:50.25 X3:51.22 1) Forgash, Jack JR 2) Achuff, Jameson C SO 3) Niu, Michael SO 4) McEntee, Jimmy SR 27.93 59.58 (59.58) 1:25.55 (25.97) 1:53.86 (54.28) 2:22.22 (28.36) 2:53.83 (59.97) 3:20.79 (26.96) 3:51.22 (57.39)
Video URL:
Embed Code:
Tags:

Video Categories

Morning Swim Show Episodes (1467)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 245
  • Next

Paul Duffield on The Morning Swim Show
September 30, 2014 (18:7)

Patrick Mulcare on The Morning Swim Show
September 28, 2014 (14:9)

Marty Hendrick on The Morning Swim Show
September 25, 2014 (11:56)

Gregg Troy on The Morning Swim Show
September 24, 2014 (7:29)

Mario Francisco on The Morning Swim Show
September 23, 2014 (15:3)

Scott Bay on The Morning Swim Show
September 22, 2014 (8:16)

News (1)

Streamlined (942)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 157
  • Next

The Week That Was: September 29, 2014
September 29, 2014 (6:35)

The Week That Was: Sept. 22, 2014
September 22, 2014 (6:11)

The Week That Was: Sept. 15, 2014
September 15, 2014 (6:31)

The Week That Was: September 8, 2014
September 8, 2014 (6:31)

The Week That Was: September 2, 2014
September 2, 2014 (6:28)

The Week That Was: August 24, 2014
August 25, 2014 (3:11)

Workout Videos (94)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 16
  • Next

TRX Streamline Pushoff
February 18, 2014 (0:20)

Simulated Flip Turn and Streamline
February 11, 2014 (0:27)

Jaimie Bryan
January 3, 2014 (0:16)

Marc Valle
December 10, 2013 (0:54)

Hanna Holman
November 27, 2013 (0:28)

Travis Anderson and Daren Brubaker
November 5, 2013 (0:26)

Interviews (1175)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 196
  • Next

Paul Duffield on The Morning Swim Show
September 30, 2014 (18:7)

Patrick Mulcare on The Morning Swim Show
September 28, 2014 (14:9)

Marty Hendrick on The Morning Swim Show
September 25, 2014 (11:56)

Gregg Troy on The Morning Swim Show
September 24, 2014 (7:29)

Mario Francisco on The Morning Swim Show
September 23, 2014 (15:3)

Tip of the Week (45)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

TYR FastStache
March 30, 2012 (1:29)

Water Petting
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Up
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Down
November 7, 2011 (0:11)

Princess Waver
November 7, 2011 (0:7)

Dryland Tips (123)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 21
  • Next

Push-up Plus
September 26, 2014 (4:11)

Single Leg Back Extension
September 10, 2014 (0:31)

Walking Plank
September 3, 2014 (0:44)

Body Saw
August 14, 2014 (3:7)

SMR Breaststroke Kick
July 16, 2014 (3:26)

Early Years (115)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 20
  • Next

SWR: Kate Ziegler, Dec. 13, 2006
May 30, 2012 (15:52)

Early Years: Mar. 31, 2008
April 6, 2011 (45:32)

Early Years: Mar. 28, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:59)

Early Years: Mar. 27, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:23)

Early Years: Mar. 26, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:51)

Split Time Episodes (62)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 11
  • Next

Ready Room Episodes (46)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

Dryland Tip Hip Abduction
April 18, 2013 (1:54)

Ready Room: John Naber
February 29, 2012 (20:31)

Ready Room: George Block
December 21, 2010 (9:25)

Industry Insider Episodes (16)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 3
  • Next

Industry Insider: HydroXphere
March 7, 2014 (6:28)

Industry Insider: The Flow Of FINIS
February 11, 2014 (13:48)

Industry Insider: Award Keeper
November 22, 2013 (5:57)

Industry Insider: FINIS
June 20, 2013 (12:8)

Industry Insider : The Swim Gate
June 3, 2011 (9:47)

McCaffreyCap Episodes (11)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 2
  • Next

McCaffreyCap: March 9, 2011
March 9, 2011 (8:2)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 24, 2011
February 24, 2011 (9:57)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 11, 2011
February 11, 2011 (7:2)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 3, 2011
February 3, 2011 (4:12)

McCaffreyCap: Jan. 28, 2011
January 28, 2011 (4:57)

McCaffreyCap: Jan. 20, 2011
January 20, 2011 (3:48)

Click Here for Mobile Site