Advertisement
All Studio Videos

Women's 800 Meter Freestyle Relay B Final

Uploaded on January 15, 2011 by Garrett
Share |

Berkeley Aquatic Club Uploaded on 1/15/2011 2011 CeraVe Invitational - 1/14/2011 to 1/16/2011 Rutgers University (NJ -NJ , USA) Event 11 Women Open 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay Senior ==================================================================== Meet Record: M 8:21.37 1/13/2006 North Baltimore Aquatic Club F Lee, A BARNES, C KALISZ, K Hoff American Rec: A 7:42.56 7/30/2009 USA D. Vollmer, L. Nymeyer, A. Kukors, A. Schmitt 8:25.89 NAT 2011 National Champ 8:36.99 JR 2011 Junior National 9:06.69 SECT 2011 East Zone North Team Seed Finals ==================================================================== 1 Badger-MR 'A' 8:31.80 8:39.53 SECT 1) Shipman, Isabel 15 2) Johanson, Kelly 17 3) Schauer, Elizabeth 16 4) Ciardiello, Courtney 17 29.79 1:02.61 (1:02.61) 1:37.03 (1:37.03) 2:10.25 (2:10.25) 2:40.18 (29.93) 3:13.08 (1:02.83) 3:46.85 (1:36.60) 4:19.52 (2:09.27) 4:49.16 (29.64) 5:21.90 (1:02.38) 5:56.17 (1:36.65) 6:31.08 (2:11.56) 7:01.22 (30.14) 7:33.80 (1:02.72) 8:06.99 (1:35.91) 8:39.53 (2:08.45) 2 GAAC-MA 'A' 8:43.03 8:41.56 SECT 1) Dollard, Meagan 15 2) Casey, Bridget 18 3) Sawick, Angie 18 4) Zilinskas, Rachel 16 30.69 1:04.73 (1:04.73) 1:39.33 (1:39.33) 2:14.33 (2:14.33) 2:44.50 (30.17) 3:17.75 (1:03.42) 3:51.08 (1:36.75) 4:24.25 (2:09.92) 4:54.55 (30.30) 5:28.11 (1:03.86) 7:04.24 (2:39.99) 7:36.58 ( ) 8:09.08 ( ) 8:41.56 ( ) 3 GAAC-MA 'B' 8:47.07 8:50.24 SECT 1) Dowzicky, Natalie 14 2) Erwin, Emily 14 3) Maher, Madeline 17 4) Ciampoli, Kacie 18 31.48 1:04.30 (1:04.30) 1:38.70 (1:38.70) 2:12.49 (2:12.49) 2:43.30 (30.81) 3:17.27 (1:04.78) 3:52.57 (1:40.08) 4:25.60 (2:13.11) 4:56.51 (30.91) 5:30.83 (1:05.23) 6:05.82 (1:40.22) 6:39.66 (2:14.06) 7:10.29 (30.63) 7:43.53 (1:03.87) 8:17.24 (1:37.58) 8:50.24 (2:10.58) 4 CAT-NJ 'A' 8:30.79 8:50.29 SECT 1) Romain, Danielle 17 2) Silbert, Cailley 15 3) Butler, Rebecca 17 4) Fleming, Rebecca 16 31.41 1:04.79 (1:04.79) 1:38.54 (1:38.54) 2:11.60 (2:11.60) 2:42.59 (30.99) 3:16.73 (1:05.13) 3:51.55 (1:39.95) 4:24.91 (2:13.31) 4:56.12 (31.21) 5:29.69 (1:04.78) 6:04.71 (1:39.80) 6:39.14 (2:14.23) 7:09.32 (30.18) 7:42.50 (1:03.36) 8:16.93 (1:37.79) 8:50.29 (2:11.15) 5 Badger-MR 'B' 8:49.56 8:51.44 SECT 1) Marcus, Ellen 16 2) Bailey, Brittany 15 3) Fulenwider, Melissa 16 4) Kessler, Rachel 16 30.46 1:03.94 (1:03.94) 1:38.29 (1:38.29) 2:12.39 (2:12.39) 3:16.47 (1:04.08) 3:50.96 (1:38.57) 4:25.59 (2:13.20) 4:55.72 (30.13) 5:29.86 (1:04.27) 6:05.24 (1:39.65) 6:40.28 (2:14.69) 7:10.98 (30.70) 7:44.52 (1:04.24) 8:18.13 (1:37.85) 8:51.44 (2:11.16) 6 LIAC-MR 'A' 8:41.88 8:52.22 SECT 1) Treble, Molly 14 2) Schlichte, Lindsay 15 3) Zawatson, Cady 16 4) Danin, Kylie 13 31.01 1:04.26 (1:04.26) 1:38.34 (1:38.34) 2:12.21 (2:12.21) 2:42.56 (30.35) 3:16.71 (1:04.50) 3:50.67 (1:38.46) 4:24.65 (2:12.44) 4:55.18 (30.53) 5:29.21 (1:04.56) 6:04.36 (1:39.71) 6:39.81 (2:15.16) 7:09.60 (29.79) 7:42.89 (1:03.08) 8:17.50 (1:37.69) 8:52.22 (2:12.41) 7 LHY-NJ 'A' 9:08.25 8:56.15 SECT 1) Shu, Ingrid 12 2) Fisher, Abby 15 3) Feeney, Melissa 17 4) DeAngelis, Andrea 17 30.94 1:04.56 (1:04.56) 1:39.31 (1:39.31) 2:11.55 (2:11.55) 2:42.18 (30.63) 3:15.69 (1:04.14) 3:49.41 (1:37.86) 4:23.20 (2:11.65) 4:53.56 (30.36) 5:28.77 (1:05.57) 6:04.34 (1:41.14) 6:39.72 (2:16.52) 7:10.43 (30.71) 7:45.15 (1:05.43) 8:20.72 (1:41.00) 8:56.15 (2:16.43) 8 Bluefish-NE 'A' 8:27.83 8:56.43 SECT 1) Izzo, Sarah 17 2) Spinazzola, Bianca 16 3) Zeiger, Blake 17 4) Zeiger, Brooke 15 31.70 1:06.11 (1:06.11) 1:41.85 (1:41.85) 2:17.57 (2:17.57) 2:47.52 (29.95) 3:20.91 (1:03.34) 3:55.98 (1:38.41) 4:30.44 (2:12.87) 5:00.17 (29.73) 5:33.29 (1:02.85) 6:06.91 (1:36.47) 6:41.10 (2:10.66) 7:12.89 (31.79) 7:47.43 (1:06.33) 8:22.85 (1:41.75) 8:56.43 (2:15.33) 9 SAC-NJ 'A' 8:32.54 8:58.29 SECT 1) Clarke, Christie 17 2) Ng, Stephanie 17 3) D'Alonzo, Bernadette 17 4) Ng, Kristine 16 31.69 1:05.31 (1:05.31) 1:39.85 (1:39.85) 2:13.37 (2:13.37) 2:45.28 (31.91) 3:19.81 (1:06.44) 3:55.02 (1:41.65) 4:29.13 (2:15.76) 4:59.46 (30.33) 5:33.68 (1:04.55) 6:09.67 (1:40.54) 6:44.71 (2:15.58) 7:15.88 (31.17) 7:49.83 (1:05.12) 8:24.64 (1:39.93) 8:58.29 (2:13.58) 10 BAC-NJ 'A' 8:41.34 8:58.59 SECT 1) Cullen, Mary 17 2) Fetter, Anna 17 3) Koziol, Stephanie 17 4) Delafuente, Rebecca 18 31.61 1:05.61 (1:05.61) 1:40.40 (1:40.40) 2:15.34 (2:15.34) 2:45.53 (30.19) 3:19.73 (1:04.39) 3:55.46 (1:40.12) 4:31.25 (2:15.91) 5:03.12 (31.87) 5:37.17 (1:05.92) 6:11.56 (1:40.31) 6:45.53 (2:14.28) 7:15.98 (30.45) 7:50.13 (1:04.60) 8:24.85 (1:39.32) 8:58.59 (2:13.06) 11 EEX-NJ 'A' 8:45.57 8:58.63 SECT 1) Gurick, Carly 17 2) Stefandl, Michelle 17 3) Anderson, Paige 16 4) Matheson, Hannah 15 31.18 1:04.80 (1:04.80) 1:39.67 (1:39.67) 2:14.20 (2:14.20) 2:46.51 (32.31) 3:21.40 (1:07.20) 3:55.71 (1:41.51) 4:29.40 (2:15.20) 5:00.72 (31.32) 5:35.49 (1:06.09) 6:10.25 (1:40.85) 6:44.12 (2:14.72) 7:15.59 (31.47) 7:50.01 (1:05.89) 8:25.99 (1:41.87) 8:58.63 (2:14.51) 12 Lansing Cats-NI 'A' 8:48.51 8:58.85 SECT 1) Browning, Cecile 13 2) O'Brien, Natalie 15 3) Browning, Karinna 15 4) O'Brien, Emily 17 31.24 1:05.58 (1:05.58) 1:40.84 (1:40.84) 2:15.87 (2:15.87) 2:47.01 (31.14) 3:21.56 (1:05.69) 3:56.19 (1:40.32) 4:30.75 (2:14.88) 5:03.32 (32.57) 5:37.95 (1:07.20) 6:12.05 (1:41.30) 6:45.86 (2:15.11) 7:16.50 (30.64) 7:50.46 (1:04.60) 8:25.11 (1:39.25) 8:58.85 (2:12.99) 13 SVY-NJ 'A' 9:02.06 9:05.83 SECT 1) Rzewnicki, Dana 17 2) Coniglio, Kathryn 18 3) Valenzuela, Mara 17 4) Herold, Silke 17 31.15 1:05.44 (1:05.44) 1:40.79 (1:40.79) 2:16.43 (2:16.43) 2:47.69 (31.26) 3:22.45 (1:06.02) 3:57.26 (1:40.83) 4:32.58 (2:16.15) 5:03.82 (31.24) 5:38.86 (1:06.28) 6:14.04 (1:41.46) 6:48.83 (2:16.25) 7:19.33 (30.50) 7:53.93 (1:05.10) 8:30.24 (1:41.41) 9:05.83 (2:17.00) 14 SAC-NJ 'B' 8:42.80 9:06.88 1) Perna, Hannah 17 2) Xiong, Susan 17 3) Petrelis, Christina 17 4) Torres, Julianne 15 32.04 1:06.51 (1:06.51) 1:41.64 (1:41.64) 2:16.19 (2:16.19) 2:47.19 (31.00) 3:21.68 (1:05.49) 3:56.91 (1:40.72) 4:31.63 (2:15.44) 5:03.73 (32.10) 5:38.50 (1:06.87) 6:13.67 (1:42.04) 6:49.01 (2:17.38) 7:20.90 (31.89) 7:55.89 (1:06.88) 8:31.47 (1:42.46) 9:06.88 (2:17.87) 15 Bluefish-NE 'B' 8:45.00 9:15.48 1) Molenda, Charlie 17 2) Zeiger, Lizzy 12 3) Castellanos, Ana 14 4) Myers, Maddie 14 31.05 1:04.83 (1:04.83) 1:40.91 (1:40.91) 2:16.31 (2:16.31) 2:47.98 (31.67) 3:23.44 (1:07.13) 3:59.77 (1:43.46) 4:35.18 (2:18.87) 5:09.28 (34.10) 5:44.83 (1:09.65) 6:21.94 (1:46.76) 6:57.33 (2:22.15) 7:29.42 (32.09) 8:04.09 (1:06.76) 8:40.11 (1:42.78) 9:15.48 (2:18.15) 16 BAC-NJ 'B' 9:07.74 9:20.47 1) Shahar, Jennifer 15 2) Dalziel, Libby 16 3) Hansen, Julie 16 4) Charmont, Gaby 16 31.95 1:07.21 (1:07.21) 1:43.51 (1:43.51) 2:19.41 (2:19.41) 2:51.10 (31.69) 3:27.60 (1:08.19) 4:03.98 (1:44.57) 4:39.98 (2:20.57) 5:12.80 (32.82) 5:48.87 (1:08.89) 6:26.01 (1:46.03) 7:02.34 (2:22.36) 7:34.17 (31.83) 8:09.61 (1:07.27) 8:45.61 (1:43.27) 9:20.47 (2:18.13)
Video URL:
Embed Code:
Tags:

Video Categories

Morning Swim Show Episodes (1481)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 247
  • Next

News (1)

Streamlined (945)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 158
  • Next

The Week That Was: October 20, 2014
October 20, 2014 (5:9)

The Week That Was: October 13, 2014
October 13, 2014 (6:9)

The Week That Was: October 6, 2014
October 6, 2014 (6:22)

The Week That Was: September 29, 2014
September 29, 2014 (6:35)

The Week That Was: Sept. 22, 2014
September 22, 2014 (6:11)

The Week That Was: Sept. 15, 2014
September 15, 2014 (6:31)

Workout Videos (94)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 16
  • Next

TRX Streamline Pushoff
February 18, 2014 (0:20)

Simulated Flip Turn and Streamline
February 11, 2014 (0:27)

Jaimie Bryan
January 3, 2014 (0:16)

Marc Valle
December 10, 2013 (0:54)

Hanna Holman
November 27, 2013 (0:28)

Travis Anderson and Daren Brubaker
November 5, 2013 (0:26)

Tip of the Week (45)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

TYR FastStache
March 30, 2012 (1:29)

Water Petting
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Up
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Down
November 7, 2011 (0:11)

Princess Waver
November 7, 2011 (0:7)

Dryland Tips (126)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 21
  • Next

Self-myofascial release: Subclavius
October 9, 2014 (1:53)

Push-up Plus
September 26, 2014 (4:11)

Single Leg Back Extension
September 10, 2014 (0:31)

Walking Plank
September 3, 2014 (0:44)

Early Years (115)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 20
  • Next

SWR: Kate Ziegler, Dec. 13, 2006
May 30, 2012 (15:52)

Early Years: Mar. 31, 2008
April 6, 2011 (45:32)

Early Years: Mar. 28, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:59)

Early Years: Mar. 27, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:23)

Early Years: Mar. 26, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:51)

Split Time Episodes (62)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 11
  • Next

Ready Room Episodes (46)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

Dryland Tip Hip Abduction
April 18, 2013 (1:54)

Ready Room: John Naber
February 29, 2012 (20:31)

Ready Room: George Block
December 21, 2010 (9:25)

Industry Insider Episodes (16)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 3
  • Next

Industry Insider: HydroXphere
March 7, 2014 (6:28)

Industry Insider: The Flow Of FINIS
February 11, 2014 (13:48)

Industry Insider: Award Keeper
November 22, 2013 (5:57)

Industry Insider: FINIS
June 20, 2013 (12:8)

Industry Insider : The Swim Gate
June 3, 2011 (9:47)

McCaffreyCap Episodes (11)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 2
  • Next

McCaffreyCap: March 9, 2011
March 9, 2011 (8:2)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 24, 2011
February 24, 2011 (9:57)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 11, 2011
February 11, 2011 (7:2)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 3, 2011
February 3, 2011 (4:12)

McCaffreyCap: Jan. 28, 2011
January 28, 2011 (4:57)

McCaffreyCap: Jan. 20, 2011
January 20, 2011 (3:48)

Click Here for Mobile Site