Advertisement
All Studio Videos

Men's 100 Yard Breaststroke Prelims Heat 3

Uploaded on February 26, 2011 by Garrett
Share |

Germantown Academy/GAAC 2/26/2011 - 11:55AM 111th Eastern Interscholastic Swimming & Diving Championships Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke ================================================================== Sponsor: The Dragonosky Family MEET: * 54.35 2/1/1990 NELSON DIEBEL, Peddie NAT'L PREP: ! 53.66 2/20/1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep 57.45 AA All American 57.89 JR LC Jr Champs. Name Year School Seed Prelims ================================================================== === Preliminaries === 1 Tsui, Ronald R Peddie 56.84 56.76 q 26.83 56.76 (29.93) 2 McGoldrick, Con FR Penn Charter 1:00.82 58.61 q 27.37 58.61 (31.24) 3 Zhang, Tom 11 Mercersburg 59.84 58.62 q 27.29 58.62 (31.33) 4 Fine, Daniel E Peddie 58.06 58.97 q 27.55 58.97 (31.42) 5 Davis, Forrest Peddie 59.85 59.14 q 28.13 59.14 (31.01) 6 Draganosky, Bry 11 GA 59.75 59.38 q 28.31 59.38 (31.07) ----------------------------------------------------------------- 7 McDonald, Kendr JR Loyola 58.68 59.74 q 28.32 59.74 (31.42) 8 McManus, Brenda JR Episcopal 59.77 1:00.19 q 28.16 1:00.19 (32.03) 9 O'Prey, Connor JR Haverford 59.89 1:00.55 q 28.40 1:00.55 (32.15) 10 Blum, Kevin M SO Loyola 1:00.32 1:00.64 q 28.77 1:00.64 (31.87) 11 Bland, TJ L SR Mt. St. Joe 59.50 1:00.68 q 27.93 1:00.68 (32.75) 12 Allen, Heath D 11 Woodberry Forest 1:02.07 1:01.22 q 28.52 1:01.22 (32.70) ----------------------------------------------------------------- 13 Stockett, Paul SO Malvern 1:02.28 1:02.48 q 29.30 1:02.48 (33.18) 14 Lordi, Michael SO Penn Charter 1:04.33 1:02.91 q 29.44 1:02.91 (33.47) 15 Helm, Harrison 11 Mercersburg 1:03.54 1:02.92 q 29.74 1:02.92 (33.18) 16 Ritz, Ben J 10 GA 1:02.49 1:03.04 q 29.68 1:03.04 (33.36) 17 Pidgeon, Jack A 12 Woodberry Forest 1:04.31 1:03.59 q 28.89 1:03.59 (34.70) 18 Yoskin, Jon JR Pennington 1:04.85 1:03.66 q 29.45 1:03.66 (34.21) ----------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Giorgio, Justin SR Haverford 1:03.21 1:03.77 29.51 1:03.77 (34.26) 20 Merizalde, Gabr 12 GA 1:06.30 1:04.92 30.95 1:04.92 (33.97) ----------------------------------------------------------------- 21 Adair, Doug Moorestown 1:05.08 1:05.12 30.22 1:05.12 (34.90) 22 Whitehead, Max JR Haverford 1:02.91 1:05.15 30.39 1:05.15 (34.76) 23 Redell, Jack SR Poly Prep 1:03.79 1:05.17 30.33 1:05.17 (34.84) 24 Ganley, Colin P SO Mt. St. Joe 1:06.15 1:05.26 30.75 1:05.26 (34.51) 25 Moreno, Dan FR Loyola 1:05.21 1:05.31 30.49 1:05.31 (34.82) 26 Ciliv, Morgan FR Milton 1:05.35 1:05.47 30.66 1:05.47 (34.81) 27 Tomsuden, Matth FR Loyola 1:05.79 1:05.64 31.39 1:05.64 (34.25) 27 Nelligan, Will SR Haverford 1:02.34 1:05.64 30.27 1:05.64 (35.37) 29 Burkhart, Bobby 11 GA 1:06.21 1:05.65 30.03 1:05.65 (35.62) 30 Mcgrath, Dan FR Haverford 1:03.18 1:06.01 30.27 1:06.01 (35.74) 31 Bracken, David SO Mt. St. Joe 1:05.62 1:06.24 30.94 1:06.24 (35.30) 32 Orlowski-Schere Peddie 1:06.60 1:06.76 31.47 1:06.76 (35.29) 33 Kecskes, Ian L 10 Mercersburg 1:07.02 1:07.10 31.54 1:07.10 (35.56) 34 Bondurant, Bear 10 Woodberry Forest 1:08.50 1:07.13 31.39 1:07.13 (35.74) 35 Depew, Jonathan FR Reserve 1:11.15 1:07.38 31.73 1:07.38 (35.65) 36 Solakian, Scott 9 GA 1:07.76 1:07.65 31.69 1:07.65 (35.96) 37 Li, Charles JR Lawrenceville 1:06.99 1:08.91 30.88 1:08.91 (38.03) 38 Roddy, Colin T FR Loyola 1:08.36 1:09.25 32.77 1:09.25 (36.48) 39 Del Rios, Isaia JR St. Benedict's 1:08.69 1:10.26 32.54 1:10.26 (37.72) 40 Lanetti, Matt Malvern 1:12.06 1:10.53 33.40 1:10.53 (37.13) 41 Wheatman, Brian 10 GA 1:09.14 1:12.00 33.64 1:12.00 (38.36) 42 Tiano, Peter FR Penn Charter 1:11.98 1:12.13 33.86 1:12.13 (38.27) 43 Woo, Jeffrey FR Penn Charter 1:12.78 1:12.61 33.94 1:12.61 (38.67) 44 Pace, Ian 11 Westtown 1:11.03 1:12.66 34.50 1:12.66 (38.16) 45 McClung, Andy FR Hill 1:14.55 1:13.18 32.82 1:13.18 (40.36) 46 Chen, Jersey Valley Forge 1:18.21 1:13.70 33.70 1:13.70 (40.00) 47 Powell, Jibreel Fcs-High School 1:18.61 1:16.49 35.35 1:16.49 (41.14) 48 Enriquez, Eric SO St. Benedict's 1:15.58 1:17.25 35.36 1:17.25 (41.89) -- Represas, Diego Valley Forge 1:15.23 DQ Downward butterfly kick 32.95 DQ (37.11) -- Schaffer, CJ FR Malvern 1:07.32 DQ Downward butterfly kick 31.37 DQ (36.18) -- Perry, Trey A FR Loyola 1:06.14 DQ Downward butterfly kick 31.89 DQ (35.48) -- Inumaru, Yuta SO Milton 1:07.22 DQ Downward butterfly kick 32.94 DQ (38.47) -- Culbertson, Wil Devon 1:13.00 NS
Video URL:
Embed Code:
Tags:

Video Categories

Morning Swim Show Episodes (1507)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 252
  • Next

Dave Durden on The Morning Swim Show
November 26, 2014 (21:11)

Elijah Bohon on The Morning Swim Show
November 25, 2014 (12:28)

Christo Brock on The Morning Swim Show
November 24, 2014 (18:16)

Coley Stickels on The Morning Swim Show
November 23, 2014 (15:25)

Andrew Kosic on The Morning Swim Show
November 20, 2014 (11:29)

News (2)

2014 Hasty High Point Winners
November 26, 2014 (1:32)

Streamlined (950)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 159
  • Next

The Week That Was: November 24, 2014
November 24, 2014 (7:19)

The Week That Was: November 17, 2014
November 17, 2014 (5:38)

The Week That Was: November 10, 2014
November 10, 2014 (6:41)

The Week That Was: November 3, 2014
November 3, 2014 (6:53)

The Week That Was: October 27, 2014
October 27, 2014 (2:46)

The Week That Was: October 20, 2014
October 20, 2014 (5:9)

Workout Videos (94)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 16
  • Next

Victoria Toris
October 22, 2013 (0:27)

Plyometric Box Jumps
September 16, 2013 (0:50)

Jamie Bryan
August 20, 2013 (0:21)

Jamie Bryan
August 14, 2013 (0:54)

Henry Palmer
August 6, 2013 (0:40)

Victoria Toris
July 26, 2013 (0:49)

Interviews (1219)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 204
  • Next

Dave Durden on The Morning Swim Show
November 26, 2014 (21:11)

Elijah Bohon on The Morning Swim Show
November 25, 2014 (12:28)

Christo Brock on The Morning Swim Show
November 24, 2014 (18:16)

Coley Stickels on The Morning Swim Show
November 23, 2014 (15:25)

Andrew Kosic on The Morning Swim Show
November 20, 2014 (11:29)

Tip of the Week (45)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

TYR FastStache
March 30, 2012 (1:29)

Water Petting
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Up
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Down
November 7, 2011 (0:11)

Princess Waver
November 7, 2011 (0:7)

Dryland Tips (128)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 22
  • Next

Early Years (116)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 20
  • Next

SWR: Kate Ziegler, Dec. 13, 2006
May 30, 2012 (15:52)

Early Years: Mar. 31, 2008
April 6, 2011 (45:32)

Early Years: Mar. 28, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:59)

Early Years: Mar. 27, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:23)

Split Time Episodes (62)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 11
  • Next

Ready Room Episodes (46)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

Volunteer For Special Olympics
April 7, 2014 (2:19)

George Breen
November 26, 2013 (15:36)

Adolph Kiefer
November 26, 2013 (15:42)

2006 Golden Goggles
November 26, 2013 (25:38)

Previews (76)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 13
  • Next

Industry Insider Episodes (16)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 3
  • Next

Industry Insider: HydroXphere
March 7, 2014 (6:28)

Industry Insider: The Flow Of FINIS
February 11, 2014 (13:48)

Industry Insider: Award Keeper
November 22, 2013 (5:57)

Industry Insider: FINIS
June 20, 2013 (12:8)

Industry Insider : The Swim Gate
June 3, 2011 (9:47)

McCaffreyCap Episodes (11)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 2
  • Next

McCaffreyCap: March 9, 2011
March 9, 2011 (8:2)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 24, 2011
February 24, 2011 (9:57)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 11, 2011
February 11, 2011 (7:2)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 3, 2011
February 3, 2011 (4:12)

McCaffreyCap: Jan. 28, 2011
January 28, 2011 (4:57)

McCaffreyCap: Jan. 20, 2011
January 20, 2011 (3:48)

Click Here for Mobile Site