Advertisement
All Studio Videos

Women's 800 Yard Freestyle Relay Timed Final Heat 7

Uploaded on March 17, 2011 by Garrett
Share |

Event 13 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay ================================================================================== 7:25.49 SNAT 2011 Natl Champ 7:40.79 Q11 Qualifier 2011 NCSA Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Nova of Virginia-VA 'A' 7:19.30 7:17.36 SNAT 40 1) Haulsee, Alison M 18 2) Brown, Alaina B 18 3) Justis, Susan M 18 4) Titley, Allison R 18 25.66 53.20 (53.20) 1:20.99 (1:20.99) 1:48.88 (1:48.88) 2:14.36 (25.48) 2:42.04 (53.16) 3:10.26 (1:21.38) 3:38.39 (1:49.51) 3:52.83 (14.44) 4:30.60 (52.21) 4:59.36 (1:20.97) 5:28.97 (1:50.58) 5:53.55 (24.58) 6:21.17 (52.20) 6:49.45 (1:20.48) 7:17.36 (1:48.39) 2 First Colony Swi-GU 'A' 7:18.30 7:18.31 SNAT 34 1) Smith, Skylar S 18 2) Manuel, Simone A 14 3) Yeager, Erin E 17 4) Locus, Madeline N 17 26.20 53.89 (53.89) 1:22.28 (1:22.28) 1:50.53 (1:50.53) 2:16.02 (25.49) 2:44.61 (54.08) 3:13.26 (1:22.73) 3:41.59 (1:51.06) 4:07.48 (25.89) 4:35.50 (53.91) 5:04.15 (1:22.56) 5:32.01 (1:50.42) 5:56.96 (24.95) 6:23.94 (51.93) 6:51.79 (1:19.78) 7:18.31 (1:46.30) 3 Curl Burke Swim-PV 'A' 7:27.27 7:19.38 SNAT 32 1) Hu, Janet Y 15 2) Ledecky, Kathleen G 13 3) Hough, Kendall R 16 4) Pawlowicz, Kaitlin M 18 25.59 52.75 (52.75) 1:21.55 (1:21.55) 1:49.68 (1:49.68) 2:14.72 (25.04) 2:42.87 (53.19) 3:10.92 (1:21.24) 3:39.09 (1:49.41) 3:58.12 (19.03) 4:32.63 (53.54) 5:01.53 (1:22.44) 5:30.18 (1:51.09) 5:55.86 (25.68) 6:23.97 (53.79) 6:51.74 (1:21.56) 7:19.38 (1:49.20) 4 Rockville Montgo-PV 'A' 7:19.50 7:21.88 SNAT 30 1) Ares, Natalya M 16 2) McIlmail, Corrigan C 14 3) Ryczek, Emily S 17 4) Pepper, Elizabeth 17 25.71 53.76 (53.76) 1:22.27 (1:22.27) 1:51.01 (1:51.01) 2:15.57 (24.56) 2:43.19 (52.18) 3:12.08 (1:21.07) 3:41.11 (1:50.10) 4:06.22 (25.11) 4:34.34 (53.23) 5:03.53 (1:22.42) 5:33.22 (1:52.11) 5:57.75 (24.53) 6:25.15 (51.93) 6:53.30 (1:20.08) 7:21.88 (1:48.66) 5 Quest Swimming-VA 'A' 7:22.76 7:21.99 SNAT 28 1) Jones, Kaitlin S 17 2) Iverson, Kayla N 17 3) Baker, Lauren R 17 4) Buscaglia, Caroline O 15 25.51 52.82 (52.82) 1:20.82 (1:20.82) 1:48.88 (1:48.88) 2:13.63 (24.75) 2:41.38 (52.50) 3:10.13 (1:21.25) 3:39.02 (1:50.14) 4:04.07 (25.05) 4:32.57 (53.55) 5:02.31 (1:23.29) 5:31.77 (1:52.75) 5:56.00 (24.23) 6:23.77 (52.00) 6:52.72 (1:20.95) 7:21.99 (1:50.22) 6 Highlander Aquat-FL 'A' 7:23.80 7:25.64 Q11 26 1) Springman, Hayley R 18 2) Algee, Angela J 16 3) Bessire, Suzanne B 18 4) Duggan, Katherine E 14 26.22 54.39 (54.39) 1:22.77 (1:22.77) 1:51.13 (1:51.13) 2:16.53 (25.40) 2:44.51 (53.38) 3:13.58 (1:22.45) 3:42.56 (1:51.43) 4:07.76 (25.20) 4:34.88 (52.32) 5:03.02 (1:20.46) 5:32.10 (1:49.54) 5:58.12 (26.02) 6:26.46 (54.36) 6:56.09 (1:23.99) 7:25.64 (1:53.54) 7 Aquajets Swim Te-MN 'A' 7:28.37 7:26.14 Q11 24 1) Arseth, Heather A 17 2) Boosalis, Elaine C 17 3) Zubar, Kira E 15 4) Bootsma, Rachel K 17 25.94 54.49 (54.49) 1:23.03 (1:23.03) 1:52.75 (1:52.75) 2:18.25 (25.50) 2:46.55 (53.80) 3:15.82 (1:23.07) 3:45.39 (1:52.64) 4:11.41 (26.02) 4:39.91 (54.52) 5:09.63 (1:24.24) 5:38.81 (1:53.42) 6:02.53 (23.72) 6:30.19 (51.38) 6:58.19 (1:19.38) 7:26.14 (1:47.33) 8 Georgia Coastal-GA 'A' 7:28.49 7:27.65 Q11 22 1) Forrester, Patricia D 16 2) Wayner, Darby A 13 3) Cuda, Josephine M 16 4) Wozniak, Erika G 17 26.77 55.27 (55.27) 1:24.06 (1:24.06) 1:52.39 (1:52.39) 2:17.93 (25.54) 2:46.42 (54.03) 3:15.44 (1:23.05) 3:44.80 (1:52.41) 4:10.76 (25.96) 4:38.98 (54.18) 5:07.78 (1:22.98) 5:36.48 (1:51.68) 6:02.42 (25.94) 6:30.85 (54.37) 6:59.57 (1:23.09) 7:27.65 (1:51.17) 9 Old Dominion Aqu-VA 'A' 7:26.16 7:27.85 Q11 18 1) Bowers, Savannah C 17 2) White, Sarah R 18 3) Hahn, Madison E 16 4) Bishop, Gabrielle R 16 26.38 54.61 (54.61) 1:23.28 (1:23.28) 1:52.52 (1:52.52) 2:17.40 (24.88) 2:45.39 (52.87) 3:14.16 (1:21.64) 3:43.09 (1:50.57) 4:08.79 (25.70) 4:37.53 (54.44) 5:07.38 (1:24.29) 5:36.98 (1:53.89) 6:01.99 (25.01) 6:30.08 (53.10) 6:58.89 (1:21.91) 7:27.85 (1:50.87) 10 Machine Aquatics-PV 'A' 7:28.52 7:28.40 Q11 14 1) Harper, Shannon A 16 2) Fosburgh, Elizabeth B 16 3) Speers, Abigail M 16 4) Fosburgh, Caroline W 17 25.99 54.14 (54.14) 1:23.18 (1:23.18) 1:52.46 (1:52.46) 2:07.59 (15.13) 2:45.97 (53.51) 3:16.06 (1:23.60) 3:46.46 (1:54.00) 4:11.61 (25.15) 4:40.55 (54.09) 5:10.34 (1:23.88) 5:40.26 (1:53.80) 6:05.21 (24.95) 6:32.47 (52.21) 7:00.47 (1:20.21) 7:28.40 (1:48.14) 11 Crimson Aquatics-NE 'A' 7:16.70 7:28.42 Q11 12 1) D'Innocenzo, Margaret L 16 2) Foley, Erin L 17 3) Belcher, Erica L 17 4) Moore, Rachel L 16 25.77 53.65 (53.65) 1:22.51 (1:22.51) 1:51.01 (1:51.01) 2:16.18 (25.17) 2:44.20 (53.19) 3:13.11 (1:22.10) 3:42.23 (1:51.22) 4:07.37 (25.14) 4:35.42 (53.19) 5:04.77 (1:22.54) 5:34.41 (1:52.18) 6:00.08 (25.67) 6:29.48 (55.07) 6:59.20 (1:24.79) 7:28.42 (1:54.01) 12 Waukesha Express-WI 'A' 7:27.57 7:28.82 Q11 10 1) Skenandore, Kayla F 17 2) Wolf, Jessica J 16 3) Jagdfeld, Abby L 14 4) Wanasek, Serena A 16 25.86 54.10 (54.10) 1:22.64 (1:22.64) 1:51.39 (1:51.39) 2:17.64 (26.25) 2:46.36 (54.97) 3:15.04 (1:23.65) 3:43.86 (1:52.47) 3:59.06 (15.20) 4:37.86 (54.00) 5:07.14 (1:23.28) 5:36.73 (1:52.87) 6:02.25 (25.52) 6:31.25 (54.52) 7:00.44 (1:23.71) 7:28.82 (1:52.09) 13 Lakeside Swim Te-KY 'A' 7:26.74 7:28.90 Q11 8 1) Faulkner, Elly A 18 2) Gasior, Michelle 18 3) Stephens, Summer L 17 4) Stevens, Leah C 14 26.10 54.55 (54.55) 1:23.52 (1:23.52) 1:52.61 (1:52.61) 2:18.08 (25.47) 2:46.54 (53.93) 3:15.03 (1:22.42) 3:43.67 (1:51.06) 3:59.92 (16.25) 4:38.22 (54.55) 5:08.20 (1:24.53) 5:37.52 (1:53.85) 5:52.21 (14.69) 6:30.97 (53.45) 6:59.56 (1:22.04) 7:28.90 (1:51.38) 14 Nova of Virginia-VA 'B' 7:28.68 7:29.13 Q11 6 1) Gray, Nicole A 16 2) Kish, Mary K 15 3) Pesetti, Sydney E 14 4) Nunn, Emma C 17 26.19 54.58 (54.58) 1:23.97 (1:23.97) 1:53.31 (1:53.31) 2:09.88 (16.57) 2:47.83 (54.52) 3:17.42 (1:24.11) 3:47.02 (1:53.71) 4:12.86 (25.84) 4:41.07 (54.05) 5:10.02 (1:23.00) 5:39.13 (1:52.11) 6:04.04 (24.91) 6:32.09 (52.96) 7:00.76 (1:21.63) 7:29.13 (1:50.00) 15 The Woodlands Sw-GU 'A' 7:27.72 7:30.45 Q11 4 1) Manning, Lindsay N 16 2) Leneave, Kelsey A 18 3) Rash, Catherine C 17 4) Cooke, Margaret A 15 26.50 54.91 (54.91) 1:24.12 (1:24.12) 1:52.93 (1:52.93) 2:18.17 (25.24) 2:46.39 (53.46) 3:15.40 (1:22.47) 3:42.53 (1:49.60) 4:08.34 (25.81) 4:37.09 (54.56) 5:06.66 (1:24.13) 5:36.20 (1:53.67) 6:02.05 (25.85) 6:31.23 (55.03) 7:01.18 (1:24.98) 7:30.45 (1:54.25) 16 Baylor Swim Club-SE 'A' 7:38.79 7:31.69 Q11 2 1) Vredeveld, Kristen A 15 2) Napier, Savannah B 17 3) Peiffer, Hannah M 16 4) Pitman, Arden T 17 25.07 51.73 (51.73) 1:19.73 (1:19.73) 1:47.57 (1:47.57) 2:13.94 (26.37) 2:43.13 (55.56) 3:12.80 (1:25.23) 3:42.49 (1:54.92) 4:08.31 (25.82) 4:37.94 (55.45) 5:08.91 (1:26.42) 5:39.24 (1:56.75) 6:04.64 (25.40) 6:33.27 (54.03) 7:02.42 (1:23.18) 7:31.69 (1:52.45) 17 Northern KY Clip-OH 'A' 7:30.18 7:31.83 Q11 1) Williamson, Ellen P 18 2) Brady, Sharlene T 15 3) Hinken, Molly E 16 4) Margroum, Mackenzie A 15 25.93 54.45 (54.45) 1:23.51 (1:23.51) 1:51.89 (1:51.89) 2:17.87 (25.98) 2:46.60 (54.71) 3:16.10 (1:24.21) 3:45.70 (1:53.81) 4:11.41 (25.71) 4:39.77 (54.07) 5:09.40 (1:23.70) 5:38.40 (1:52.70) 6:04.01 (25.61) 6:32.92 (54.52) 7:02.44 (1:24.04) 7:31.83 (1:53.43) 18 Rockville Montgo-PV 'B' 7:30.94 7:32.15 Q11 1) Rogers, Katie L 18 2) Anderson, Ellen C 16 3) Drill, Sidney I 17 4) Mulquin, Catherine E 15 25.86 53.85 (53.85) 1:22.77 (1:22.77) 1:51.10 (1:51.10) 2:17.04 (25.94) 2:45.40 (54.30) 3:13.78 (1:22.68) 3:42.20 (1:51.10) 4:08.29 (26.09) 4:37.00 (54.80) 5:06.55 (1:24.35) 5:35.77 (1:53.57) 6:01.15 (25.38) 6:30.40 (54.63) 7:01.28 (1:25.51) 7:32.15 (1:56.38) 19 First Colony Swi-GU 'B' 7:29.83 7:32.61 Q11 1) Landeck, Romy C 16 2) Hancock, Jordan A 16 3) Varisco, Madison K 15 4) Connolly, Meaghan N 17 26.47 54.77 (54.77) 1:23.75 (1:23.75) 1:52.58 (1:52.58) 2:18.61 (26.03) 2:46.54 (53.96) 3:15.10 (1:22.52) 3:44.06 (1:51.48) 4:10.58 (26.52) 4:39.28 (55.22) 5:09.06 (1:25.00) 5:38.45 (1:54.39) 6:04.53 (26.08) 6:33.91 (55.46) 7:03.86 (1:25.41) 7:32.61 (1:54.16) 20 Jersey Wahoos-MA 'A' 7:28.01 7:33.07 Q11 1) Ehrlich, Marlee A 16 2) Patterson, Courtney R 16 3) Gallagher, Holly E 18 4) McCotter, Annemarie 16 26.05 54.31 (54.31) 1:23.29 (1:23.29) 1:52.16 (1:52.16) 2:18.07 (25.91) 2:46.05 (53.89) 3:14.96 (1:22.80) 3:44.05 (1:51.89) 4:10.29 (26.24) 4:39.45 (55.40) 5:09.42 (1:25.37) 5:39.16 (1:55.11) 6:04.83 (25.67) 6:33.31 (54.15) 7:02.90 (1:23.74) 7:33.07 (1:53.91) 21 Patriot Aquatic-IL 'A' 7:32.51 7:33.56 Q11 1) Dickson, Morgan J 16 2) Elliott, Erika L 16 3) Elliott, Danielle N 15 4) Blaydes, Madison M 15 25.86 53.94 (53.94) 1:23.00 (1:23.00) 1:51.76 (1:51.76) 2:17.01 (25.25) 2:45.58 (53.82) 3:15.31 (1:23.55) 3:45.59 (1:53.83) 4:11.93 (26.34) 4:40.74 (55.15) 5:09.94 (1:24.35) 5:38.73 (1:53.14) 6:04.89 (26.16) 6:33.84 (55.11) 7:03.62 (1:24.89) 7:33.56 (1:54.83) 21 Curl Burke Swim-PV 'B' 7:31.43 7:33.56 Q11 1) Haynes, Nicole L 18 2) Katis, Jayme C 18 3) Vincent, Taylor M 15 4) McGarry, Alyssa G 16 26.59 55.58 (55.58) 1:25.73 (1:25.73) 1:56.17 (1:56.17) 2:21.17 (25.00) 2:49.26 (53.09) 3:18.34 (1:22.17) 3:47.43 (1:51.26) 4:13.10 (25.67) 4:41.54 (54.11) 5:10.77 (1:23.34) 5:40.63 (1:53.20) 6:06.62 (25.99) 6:35.23 (54.60) 7:04.50 (1:23.87) 7:33.56 (1:52.93) 23 St Charles Swim-IL 'A' 7:37.22 7:34.61 Q11 1) Popp, Meagan L 13 2) Smith, Emma B 16 3) Chapko, Nicole M 15 4) Sykstus, Sarah A 16 26.28 54.57 (54.57) 1:23.68 (1:23.68) 1:52.75 (1:52.75) 2:07.40 (14.65) 2:47.70 (54.95) 3:17.69 (1:24.94) 3:48.06 (1:55.31) 4:13.99 (25.93) 4:42.49 (54.43) 5:12.32 (1:24.26) 5:42.75 (1:54.69) 5:57.36 (14.61) 6:36.46 (53.71) 7:05.89 (1:23.14) 7:34.61 (1:51.86) 24 Coast Guard Blue-VA 'A' 7:34.12 7:34.93 Q11 1) Barley, Victoria B 15 2) Warhol, Maryelizabeth J 15 3) Carner, Amanda D 17 4) Summa, Athena 16 26.44 55.35 (55.35) 1:25.13 (1:25.13) 1:55.22 (1:55.22) 2:21.56 (26.34) 2:50.52 (55.30) 3:20.16 (1:24.94) 3:49.22 (1:54.00) 4:14.75 (25.53) 4:43.09 (53.87) 5:11.96 (1:22.74) 5:40.42 (1:51.20) 6:06.59 (26.17) 6:35.53 (55.11) 7:05.24 (1:24.82) 7:34.93 (1:54.51) 25 Blue Tide Aquati-GU 'A' 7:31.02 7:35.01 Q11 1) Hazle, Madeline E 16 2) Friderichs, Jamie A 16 3) Vitarius, Jillian E 17 4) Alspaugh, Ashley C 17 26.09 54.93 (54.93) 1:24.67 (1:24.67) 1:55.02 (1:55.02) 2:09.29 (14.27) 2:48.26 (53.24) 3:17.97 (1:22.95) 3:48.10 (1:53.08) 4:03.16 (15.06) 4:40.26 (52.16) 5:08.96 (1:20.86) 5:38.45 (1:50.35) 6:04.07 (25.62) 6:33.00 (54.55) 7:03.75 (1:25.30) 7:35.01 (1:56.56) 26 Edina Swim Club-MN 'A' 7:28.68 7:35.76 Q11 1) Bloom, Ellen T 15 2) Eden, Madeleine N 15 3) Yaeger, Alexandra C 16 4) Larson, Nicole M 16 26.77 55.65 (55.65) 1:25.61 (1:25.61) 1:56.00 (1:56.00) 2:21.98 (25.98) 2:50.45 (54.45) 3:19.36 (1:23.36) 3:47.77 (1:51.77) 4:02.08 (14.31) 4:44.37 (56.60) 5:14.32 (1:26.55) 5:54.02 (2:06.25) 6:09.18 (15.16) 6:36.50 (42.48) 7:05.81 (1:11.79) 7:35.76 (1:41.74) 27 Columbia Swim Cl-MV 'A' 8:40.89L 7:35.93 Q11 1) Walker, Elizabeth J 14 2) Tatlow, Chelsea R 15 3) French, Natalie E 15 4) Boyle, Allison N 17 27.02 56.05 (56.05) 1:26.00 (1:26.00) 1:55.84 (1:55.84) 2:11.96 (16.12) 2:49.34 (53.50) 3:18.27 (1:22.43) 3:46.65 (1:50.81) 4:13.58 (26.93) 4:42.78 (56.13) 5:12.91 (1:26.26) 5:43.15 (1:56.50) 6:09.48 (26.33) 6:38.25 (55.10) 7:07.42 (1:24.27) 7:35.93 (1:52.78) 28 Poseidon Swimmin-VA 'A' 7:37.65 7:35.96 Q11 1) Drummond, Anne M 18 2) Maltby, Elizabeth E 16 3) Boswell, Madison J 15 4) Winston, Lindsey J 16 26.35 55.03 (55.03) 1:24.57 (1:24.57) 1:53.92 (1:53.92) 2:21.24 (27.32) 2:50.90 (56.98) 3:20.45 (1:26.53) 3:49.19 (1:55.27) 4:15.04 (25.85) 4:43.65 (54.46) 5:13.58 (1:24.39) 5:43.75 (1:54.56) 6:09.79 (26.04) 6:38.26 (54.51) 7:07.13 (1:23.38) 7:35.96 (1:52.21) 29 Carter Center Aq-VA 'A' 7:38.37 7:36.68 Q11 1) Parcell, Margaret 18 2) Crawford, Jacqueline M 16 3) Edsall, Kali R 14 4) Gray, Lauren E 18 26.77 56.07 (56.07) 1:25.21 (1:25.21) 1:54.65 (1:54.65) 2:20.84 (26.19) 2:49.84 (55.19) 3:19.44 (1:24.79) 3:48.47 (1:53.82) 4:14.59 (26.12) 4:44.88 (56.41) 5:14.65 (1:26.18) 5:44.72 (1:56.25) 6:10.52 (25.80) 6:39.35 (54.63) 7:08.19 (1:23.47) 7:36.68 (1:51.96) 30 Long Island Aqua-MR 'A' 7:34.13 7:36.89 Q11 1) Treble, Molly M 14 2) Schlichte, Lindsay M 15 3) Zarriello, Megan T 18 4) Danin, Kylie L 14 25.99 54.25 (54.25) 1:23.00 (1:23.00) 1:51.61 (1:51.61) 2:17.86 (26.25) 2:47.06 (55.45) 3:16.81 (1:25.20) 3:46.32 (1:54.71) 4:13.26 (26.94) 4:42.40 (56.08) 5:11.93 (1:25.61) 5:41.00 (1:54.68) 6:06.88 (25.88) 6:35.82 (54.82) 7:06.12 (1:25.12) 7:36.89 (1:55.89) 31 Elmbrook Swim Cl-WI 'A' 7:32.88 7:37.68 Q11 1) Brzozowski, Sara K 16 2) Theis, Kelly A 18 3) Dlugopolski, Kayla K 17 4) Hojan Clark, Kelsey M 17 26.78 55.59 (55.59) 1:25.07 (1:25.07) 1:54.27 (1:54.27) 2:20.60 (26.33) 2:50.22 (55.95) 3:20.47 (1:26.20) 3:50.19 (1:55.92) 4:16.87 (26.68) 4:46.08 (55.89) 5:15.96 (1:25.77) 5:45.53 (1:55.34) 6:00.43 (14.90) 6:40.42 (54.89) 7:09.09 (1:23.56) 7:37.68 (1:52.15) 32 New Trier Swim C-IL 'A' 7:29.80 7:37.98 Q11 1) Marchuk, Stephanie M 15 2) Scott, Morgan G 17 3) Marchuk, Megan R 17 4) James, Samantha C 17 26.75 55.73 (55.73) 1:25.44 (1:25.44) 1:54.90 (1:54.90) 2:20.37 (25.47) 2:49.19 (54.29) 3:19.48 (1:24.58) 3:49.66 (1:54.76) 4:04.74 (15.08) 4:43.69 (54.03) 5:13.72 (1:24.06) 5:44.65 (1:54.99) 6:09.19 (24.54) 6:37.48 (52.83) 7:07.68 (1:23.03) 7:37.98 (1:53.33) 33 Oakland Live Y'E-MI 'A' 7:40.25 7:39.67 Q11 1) Schaefer, Molly N 18 2) Scott, Melissa J 17 3) Hodges, Ariel C 16 4) Blankenburg, Alexandra L 15 25.88 54.66 (54.66) 1:24.96 (1:24.96) 1:56.21 (1:56.21) 2:12.19 (15.98) 2:52.33 (56.12) 3:20.80 (1:24.59) 3:49.16 (1:52.95) 4:15.58 (26.42) 4:44.53 (55.37) 5:14.34 (1:25.18) 5:43.91 (1:54.75) 6:10.98 (27.07) 6:40.40 (56.49) 7:10.28 (1:26.37) 7:39.67 (1:55.76) 34 Crimson Aquatics-NE 'B' 7:32.38 7:40.30 Q11 1) Korsberg, Ashlee A 16 2) McSweeney, Molly Q 17 3) Sheridan, Caitlin M 15 4) Patterson, Monica M 17 26.30 55.25 (55.25) 1:25.34 (1:25.34) 1:55.56 (1:55.56) 2:21.56 (26.00) 2:50.69 (55.13) 3:21.05 (1:25.49) 3:50.38 (1:54.82) 4:05.46 (15.08) 4:45.31 (54.93) 5:15.32 (1:24.94) 5:44.91 (1:54.53) 6:02.38 (17.47) 6:40.05 (55.14) 7:10.30 (1:25.39) 7:40.30 (1:55.39) 35 Naval Academy Aq-MD 'A' 7:37.09 7:40.47 Q11 1) Slear, Cara E 17 2) Hamilton, Caroline L 15 3) Viohl, Megan E 16 4) Sowinski, Katelyn E 16 26.58 55.76 (55.76) 1:25.97 (1:25.97) 1:56.05 (1:56.05) 2:22.65 (26.60) 2:51.62 (55.57) 3:21.32 (1:25.27) 3:50.55 (1:54.50) 4:16.82 (26.27) 4:46.45 (55.90) 5:17.50 (1:26.95) 5:48.18 (1:57.63) 6:14.09 (25.91) 6:42.69 (54.51) 7:11.68 (1:23.50) 7:40.47 (1:52.29) 36 Westmont Swim Cl-IL 'A' 7:37.18 7:40.50 Q11 1) Coady, Jennifer J 16 2) Vitek, Ellyn C 16 3) Worthington, Kristen K 16 4) Heidkamp, Genevieve M 17 26.17 55.19 (55.19) 1:25.76 (1:25.76) 1:55.96 (1:55.96) 2:21.12 (25.16) 2:49.53 (53.57) 3:19.46 (1:23.50) 3:49.77 (1:53.81) 4:15.76 (25.99) 4:44.51 (54.74) 5:14.16 (1:24.39) 5:43.99 (1:54.22) 6:09.78 (25.79) 6:39.51 (55.52) 7:10.53 (1:26.54) 7:40.50 (1:56.51) 37 Cincinnati Marli-OH 'A' 7:39.03 7:41.39 1) Zilch, Elizabeth A 17 2) Grender, Holly D 17 3) Norris, Cara M 14 4) Blood, Bridget M 16 26.40 55.14 (55.14) 1:25.32 (1:25.32) 1:55.58 (1:55.58) 2:10.80 (15.22) 2:51.58 (56.00) 3:21.81 (1:26.23) 3:51.88 (1:56.30) 4:18.32 (26.44) 4:47.75 (55.87) 5:17.75 (1:25.87) 5:47.72 (1:55.84) 6:13.56 (25.84) 6:42.39 (54.67) 7:12.17 (1:24.45) 7:41.39 (1:53.67) 38 Bernal's Gator S-NE 'A' 7:34.20 7:41.46 1) Avila, Julimar C 14 2) Mitchell, Katelyn R 15 3) Pierce, Olivia H 16 4) Tocci, Bianca A 17 26.46 56.13 (56.13) 1:26.06 (1:26.06) 1:55.62 (1:55.62) 2:21.75 (26.13) 2:51.30 (55.68) 3:21.50 (1:25.88) 3:51.02 (1:55.40) 4:17.68 (26.66) 4:47.41 (56.39) 5:17.83 (1:26.81) 5:48.59 (1:57.57) 6:04.51 (15.92) 6:42.65 (54.06) 7:12.22 (1:23.63) 7:41.46 (1:52.87) 39 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 'A' 7:33.64 7:42.00 1) Stout, Jordan M 13 2) Henry, Tennyson C 14 3) Votava, Lauren E 17 4) Reinker, Madison A 17 26.01 55.35 (55.35) 1:25.86 (1:25.86) 1:56.56 (1:56.56) 2:22.83 (26.27) 2:52.79 (56.23) 3:23.84 (1:27.28) 3:53.95 (1:57.39) 4:19.60 (25.65) 4:48.35 (54.40) 5:18.08 (1:24.13) 5:47.88 (1:53.93) 6:14.01 (26.13) 6:42.87 (54.99) 7:12.54 (1:24.66) 7:42.00 (1:54.12) 40 Nitro Swimming-ST 'A' 7:40.04 7:42.19 1) Bradham, Tera E 17 2) Jonsson, Annika S 17 3) Artmann, Abby L 14 4) Hemstreet, Karling 13 26.68 55.80 (55.80) 1:26.58 (1:26.58) 1:57.13 (1:57.13) 2:23.46 (26.33) 2:52.04 (54.91) 3:20.75 (1:23.62) 3:48.95 (1:51.82) 4:15.33 (26.38) 4:44.98 (56.03) 5:15.02 (1:26.07) 5:44.66 (1:55.71) 6:11.40 (26.74) 6:41.50 (56.84) 7:11.76 (1:27.10) 7:42.19 (1:57.53) 41 Lakeside Swim Te-KY 'B' 7:33.92 7:42.62 1) Grimes, Ellie T 15 2) Leclair, Ashley N 15 3) Seidt, Asia M 13 4) Rogers, Kelly D 16 26.74 55.47 (55.47) 1:24.88 (1:24.88) 1:54.22 (1:54.22) 2:20.97 (26.75) 2:51.19 (56.97) 3:22.18 (1:27.96) 3:53.11 (1:58.89) 4:18.90 (25.79) 4:47.34 (54.23) 5:17.50 (1:24.39) 5:47.61 (1:54.50) 6:04.48 (16.87) 6:42.70 (55.09) 7:12.79 (1:25.18) 7:42.62 (1:55.01) 42 New Wave Swim Te-NC 'A' 7:38.83 7:43.00 1) Moore, Kelsey E 16 2) Ontjes, Olivia C 14 3) Carlisle, Caroline A 17 4) Liu, Claire 16 26.28 55.00 (55.00) 1:24.12 (1:24.12) 1:53.10 (1:53.10) 2:18.61 (25.51) 2:47.43 (54.33) 3:17.53 (1:24.43) 3:47.47 (1:54.37) 4:04.00 (16.53) 4:43.75 (56.28) 5:14.76 (1:27.29) 5:45.87 (1:58.40) 6:12.00 (26.13) 6:41.65 (55.78) 7:11.91 (1:26.04) 7:43.00 (1:57.13) 43 Marin Pirates-PC 'A' 7:35.40 7:44.57 1) Fineman, Melissa S 16 2) Raukar, Cali V 13 3) Lee, Alexis E 17 4) Kreuzberger, Kimberlyn M 16 26.60 55.48 (55.48) 1:25.04 (1:25.04) 1:55.34 (1:55.34) 2:11.18 (15.84) 2:50.86 (55.52) 3:21.62 (1:26.28) 3:52.86 (1:57.52) 4:18.70 (25.84) 4:47.88 (55.02) 5:18.67 (1:25.81) 5:49.95 (1:57.09) 6:14.83 (24.88) 6:43.36 (53.41) 7:13.28 (1:23.33) 7:44.57 (1:54.62) 44 Dayton Raiders-OH 'A' 7:38.31 7:44.77 1) Carlson, Mary M 16 2) Pulaski, Marisa L 15 3) Weisman, Anna M 17 4) Chick, Erika H 17 26.93 56.54 (56.54) 1:26.82 (1:26.82) 1:57.14 (1:57.14) 2:23.54 (26.40) 2:53.44 (56.30) 3:24.31 (1:27.17) 3:55.47 (1:58.33) 4:21.12 (25.65) 4:50.30 (54.83) 5:20.73 (1:25.26) 5:49.79 (1:54.32) 6:15.91 (26.12) 6:44.84 (55.05) 7:15.05 (1:25.26) 7:44.77 (1:54.98) 45 Town of Tonawand-NI 'A' 8:39.73L 7:45.29 1) Oakey, Marissa A 17 2) Anthone, Rebecca E 15 3) Battaglia, Clare A 16 4) Sagasta, Lindsey M 16 26.39 55.67 (55.67) 1:25.41 (1:25.41) 1:55.49 (1:55.49) 2:21.63 (26.14) 2:51.18 (55.69) 3:21.65 (1:26.16) 3:51.78 (1:56.29) 4:18.20 (26.42) 4:47.78 (56.00) 5:18.71 (1:26.93) 5:49.52 (1:57.74) 6:15.20 (25.68) 6:44.33 (54.81) 7:14.81 (1:25.29) 7:45.29 (1:55.77) 46 Old Dominion Aqu-VA 'B' 7:38.82 7:45.76 1) Loud, Shannon M 16 2) Zielinski, Kristen A 17 3) Egress, Emily R 16 4) Loper, Madeline M 17 26.75 56.13 (56.13) 1:26.47 (1:26.47) 1:56.50 (1:56.50) 2:22.56 (26.06) 2:51.59 (55.09) 3:22.00 (1:25.50) 3:52.46 (1:55.96) 4:18.32 (25.86) 4:48.14 (55.68) 5:18.72 (1:26.26) 5:49.18 (1:56.72) 6:15.49 (26.31) 6:45.26 (56.08) 7:15.60 (1:26.42) 7:45.76 (1:56.58) 47 Aquajets Swim Te-MN 'B' 7:39.45 7:45.88 1) Bagley, Victoria R 17 2) Paulson, Emma F 15 3) Thorne, Breinne M 13 4) Yueh, Chandra Y 17 26.81 55.90 (55.90) 1:26.32 (1:26.32) 1:56.59 (1:56.59) 2:11.64 (15.05) 2:50.95 (54.36) 3:21.26 (1:24.67) 3:51.82 (1:55.23) 4:18.11 (26.29) 4:48.80 (56.98) 5:20.18 (1:28.36) 5:50.60 (1:58.78) 6:16.11 (25.51) 6:45.31 (54.71) 7:15.39 (1:24.79) 7:45.88 (1:55.28) 48 Tampa Bay Commun-FL 'A' 7:32.87 7:47.45 1) Cook, Katherine M 18 2) Kuethe, Jennifer B 17 3) Graves, Giorgie L 17 4) Wilson, Merrill E 15 26.18 54.94 (54.94) 1:24.90 (1:24.90) 1:55.19 (1:55.19) 2:22.00 (26.81) 2:51.86 (56.67) 3:21.34 (1:26.15) 3:50.42 (1:55.23) 4:17.09 (26.67) 4:46.14 (55.72) 5:15.99 (1:25.57) 5:46.67 (1:56.25) 6:13.88 (27.21) 6:44.59 (57.92) 7:16.32 (1:29.65) 7:47.45 (2:00.78) 49 Waukesha Express-WI 'B' 7:37.66 7:47.46 1) Manchon, Molly L 14 2) Halmy, Dorothy 13 3) Johnson, Rachel E 16 4) Brooks, Anna C 16 26.64 55.28 (55.28) 1:25.06 (1:25.06) 1:54.57 (1:54.57) 2:21.30 (26.73) 2:51.17 (56.60) 3:20.82 (1:26.25) 3:50.48 (1:55.91) 4:17.66 (27.18) 4:47.91 (57.43) 5:18.86 (1:28.38) 5:49.48 (1:59.00) 6:16.18 (26.70) 6:46.24 (56.76) 7:17.27 (1:27.79) 7:47.46 (1:57.98) 50 The Woodlands Sw-GU 'B' 7:38.07 7:47.95 1) Boyles, Ashley D 15 2) Pratt, Carly B 14 3) Sorensen, Alexandria N 16 4) Eberwein, Victoria L 15 26.41 55.23 (55.23) 1:23.84 (1:23.84) 1:52.06 (1:52.06) 2:06.63 (14.57) 2:49.36 (57.30) 3:20.26 (1:28.20) 3:50.93 (1:58.87) 4:18.09 (27.16) 4:48.25 (57.32) 5:19.41 (1:28.48) 5:51.65 (2:00.72) 6:18.00 (26.35) 6:47.47 (55.82) 7:18.05 (1:26.40) 7:47.95 (1:56.30) 51 New Trier Swim C-IL 'B' 7:40.53 7:48.80 1) Stoddart, Ashleigh E 17 2) Jardeleza, Madeleine E 15 3) Good, Elizabeth M 16 4) Costley, Campbell H 15 27.26 55.90 (55.90) 1:26.92 (1:26.92) 1:58.03 (1:58.03) 2:12.12 (14.09) 2:54.00 (55.97) 3:24.75 (1:26.72) 3:55.50 (1:57.47) 4:21.71 (26.21) 4:51.52 (56.02) 5:22.60 (1:27.10) 5:53.75 (1:58.25) 6:18.97 (25.22) 6:47.75 (54.00) 7:18.21 (1:24.46) 7:48.80 (1:55.05) 52 Houston Swim Clu-GU 'A' 7:40.78 7:53.60 1) Bleasdell, Alison M 17 2) Smith, Hunter C 18 3) Ritter, Kaleigh A 16 4) Lawrence, Meredith C 15 26.35 55.35 (55.35) 1:25.68 (1:25.68) 1:56.10 (1:56.10) 2:22.83 (26.73) 2:52.69 (56.59) 3:23.12 (1:27.02) 3:54.28 (1:58.18) 4:21.33 (27.05) 4:51.58 (57.30) 5:22.30 (1:28.02) 5:53.02 (1:58.74) 6:20.00 (26.98) 6:50.19 (57.17) 7:22.17 (1:29.15) 7:53.60 (2:00.58) 53 St Charles Swim-IL 'B' 8:44.72L 8:00.77 1) Zima, Lauren K 17 2) Shanel, Ashley H 17 3) Gladis, Ashley A 17 4) Licari, Laura A 16 26.85 56.28 (56.28) 1:26.70 (1:26.70) 1:56.99 (1:56.99) 2:11.68 (14.69) 2:52.52 (55.53) 3:22.78 (1:25.79) 3:53.58 (1:56.59) 4:11.47 (17.89) 4:51.52 (57.94) 5:24.77 (1:31.19) 5:58.76 (2:05.18) 6:26.10 (27.34) 6:56.52 (57.76) 7:28.95 (1:30.19) 8:00.77 (2:02.01) -- West Coast Swimm-CA 'A' 7:24.40 DQ 1) Webber, Shelby J 17 2) Gillespie, Allison M 17 3) Meisel, Madelynn L 15 4) Cummings, Kelsey M 18 25.71 53.36 (53.36) 1:21.77 (1:21.77) 1:50.63 (1:50.63) 2:16.62 (25.99) 2:45.36 (54.73) 3:14.94 (1:24.31) 3:44.05 (1:53.42) 4:09.55 (25.50) 4:38.28 (54.23) 5:08.59 (1:24.54) 5:38.65 (1:54.60) 6:03.93 (25.28) 6:31.92 (53.27) 7:00.10 (1:21.45) DQ (1:49.21) -- Academy Bullets-IL 'A' 7:35.83 DQ 1) Burke, Rachel A 17 2) Schneider, Mary E 14 3) Kaminski, Pauline M 14 4) Katsafanas, Katelyn J 17 25.85 53.99 (53.99) 1:22.50 (1:22.50) 1:51.66 (1:51.66) 2:16.40 (24.74) 2:45.58 (53.92) 3:15.21 (1:23.55) 3:45.09 (1:53.43) 4:11.60 (26.51) 4:40.73 (55.64) 5:10.81 (1:25.72) 5:41.12 (1:56.03) 6:06.68 (25.56) 6:35.49 (54.37) 7:05.83 (1:24.71) DQ (1:55.91)
Video URL:
Embed Code:
Tags:

Video Categories

Morning Swim Show Episodes (1503)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 251
  • Next

News (1)

Streamlined (949)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 159
  • Next

The Week That Was: November 17, 2014
November 17, 2014 (5:38)

The Week That Was: November 10, 2014
November 10, 2014 (6:41)

The Week That Was: November 3, 2014
November 3, 2014 (6:53)

The Week That Was: October 27, 2014
October 27, 2014 (2:46)

The Week That Was: October 20, 2014
October 20, 2014 (5:9)

The Week That Was: October 13, 2014
October 13, 2014 (6:9)

Workout Videos (94)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 16
  • Next

TRX Streamline Pushoff
February 18, 2014 (0:20)

Simulated Flip Turn and Streamline
February 11, 2014 (0:27)

Jaimie Bryan
January 3, 2014 (0:16)

Marc Valle
December 10, 2013 (0:54)

Hanna Holman
November 27, 2013 (0:28)

Travis Anderson and Daren Brubaker
November 5, 2013 (0:26)

Interviews (1215)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 203
  • Next

Tip of the Week (45)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

TYR FastStache
March 30, 2012 (1:29)

Water Petting
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Up
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Down
November 7, 2011 (0:11)

Princess Waver
November 7, 2011 (0:7)

Dryland Tips (128)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 22
  • Next

Early Years (116)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 20
  • Next

SWR: Kate Ziegler, Dec. 13, 2006
May 30, 2012 (15:52)

Early Years: Mar. 31, 2008
April 6, 2011 (45:32)

Early Years: Mar. 28, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:59)

Early Years: Mar. 27, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:23)

Split Time Episodes (62)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 11
  • Next

Ready Room Episodes (46)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

Volunteer For Special Olympics
April 7, 2014 (2:19)

George Breen
November 26, 2013 (15:36)

Adolph Kiefer
November 26, 2013 (15:42)

2006 Golden Goggles
November 26, 2013 (25:38)

Industry Insider Episodes (16)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 3
  • Next

Industry Insider: HydroXphere
March 7, 2014 (6:28)

Industry Insider: The Flow Of FINIS
February 11, 2014 (13:48)

Industry Insider: Award Keeper
November 22, 2013 (5:57)

Industry Insider: FINIS
June 20, 2013 (12:8)

Industry Insider : The Swim Gate
June 3, 2011 (9:47)

McCaffreyCap Episodes (11)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 2
  • Next

McCaffreyCap: March 9, 2011
March 9, 2011 (8:2)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 24, 2011
February 24, 2011 (9:57)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 11, 2011
February 11, 2011 (7:2)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 3, 2011
February 3, 2011 (4:12)

McCaffreyCap: Jan. 28, 2011
January 28, 2011 (4:57)

McCaffreyCap: Jan. 20, 2011
January 20, 2011 (3:48)

Click Here for Mobile Site