Advertisement
All Studio Videos

Women's 200 Meter IM Prelims Heat 6

Uploaded on January 13, 2012 by Jason
Share |

Berkeley Aquatic Club 1/13/2012 - 11:18AM 2012 CeraVe Invitational - 1/13/2012 to 1/15/2012 Event 9 Women Open 200 LC Meter IM Senior ================================================================== Sponsor: The Altenburger Family Meet Record: M 2:11.65 1/12/2007 Katie E Hoff American Rec: A 2:06.15 7/27/2009 Ariana Kukors 2:19.49 OLYT 2012 Olympic Trials 2:22.19 JR 2012 Junior National 2:24.49 SAAT Scholastic All Amer 2:29.69 SECT 2012 East Zone North Name Age Team Seed Prelims ================================================================== === Preliminaries === 1 Zilinskas, Rach 17 GAAC-MA 2:20.14 2:20.78 JR 30.95 1:06.23 (35.28) 1:48.99 (42.76) 2:20.78 (31.79) 2 Zhu, Annie 17 Agua Swim Team-M 2:14.72 2:21.61 JR 31.01 1:08.20 (37.19) 1:48.36 (40.16) 2:21.61 (33.25) 3 Zeiger, Brooke 16 Bluefish-NE 2:20.10 2:22.78 SAAT 31.42 1:08.35 (36.93) 1:49.62 (41.27) 2:22.78 (33.16) 4 O'Neil, Colleen 16 Waves-NE 2:19.42 2:22.99 SAAT 31.09 1:07.62 (36.53) 1:47.88 (40.26) 2:22.99 (35.11) 5 Maher, Madeline 18 GAAC-MA 2:20.89 2:23.33 SAAT 31.54 1:09.08 (37.54) 1:49.53 (40.45) 2:23.33 (33.80) 6 Jones, Kaitlyn 17 DST-MA 2:14.53 2:23.57 SAAT 31.81 1:07.08 (35.27) 1:51.00 (43.92) 2:23.57 (32.57) 7 Neal, Lia 16 Agua Swim Team-M 2:19.94 2:25.58 SECT 30.33 1:09.86 (39.53) 1:53.13 (43.27) 2:25.58 (32.45) 8 McElfresh, Erin 16 Lansing Cats-NI 2:19.44 2:26.74 SECT 30.87 1:09.46 (38.59) 1:53.59 (44.13) 2:26.74 (33.15) ----------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Dubroff, Lily 14 DST-MA 2:19.97 2:27.20 SECT 32.48 1:11.34 (38.86) 1:53.85 (42.51) 2:27.20 (33.35) 10 Ng, Kristine 17 SAC-NJ 2:24.11 2:27.79 SECT 31.94 1:11.36 (39.42) 1:54.43 (43.07) 2:27.79 (33.36) 11 Altenburger, Ji 22 BAC-NJ 2:19.78 2:27.81 SECT 31.74 1:11.70 (39.96) 1:54.91 (43.21) 2:27.81 (32.90) 12 Spinazzola, Bia 17 Bluefish-NE 2:21.81 2:28.09 SECT 32.35 1:10.79 (38.44) 1:54.99 (44.20) 2:28.09 (33.10) 13 Stoddard, Rache 17 SVY-NJ 2:25.70 2:28.15 SECT 32.11 1:12.20 (40.09) 1:53.61 (41.41) 2:28.15 (34.54) 14 Wujciak, Megan 16 CAT-NJ 2:30.81 2:28.57 SECT 32.78 1:09.21 (36.43) 1:55.52 (46.31) 2:28.57 (33.05) 15 Erwin, Emily 15 GAAC-MA 2:25.21 2:28.59 SECT 33.63 1:11.00 (37.37) 1:55.16 (44.16) 2:28.59 (33.43) 16 Kessler, Rachel 17 Badger-MR 2:22.24 2:28.76 SECT 32.37 1:11.97 (39.60) 1:55.24 (43.27) 2:28.76 (33.52) ----------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Dollard, Meagan 16 GAAC-MA 2:31.14 2:28.86 SECT 30.50 1:09.08 (38.58) 1:55.85 (46.77) 2:28.86 (33.01) 18 Fulenwider, Mel 17 Badger-MR 2:25.65 2:29.11 SECT 32.08 1:11.39 (39.31) 1:54.44 (43.05) 2:29.11 (34.67) 19 Fisher, Abby 16 LHY-NJ 2:21.55 2:29.38 SECT 31.79 1:11.85 (40.06) 1:54.35 (42.50) 2:29.38 (35.03) 20 Silbert, Caille 16 CAT-NJ 2:30.16 2:29.55 SECT 32.72 1:11.19 (38.47) 1:56.11 (44.92) 2:29.55 (33.44) 21 Cassale, Claudi 15 Badger-MR 2:31.81 2:29.73 32.47 1:09.78 (37.31) 1:55.09 (45.31) 2:29.73 (34.64) 22 Vivado, Lilly 13 Bluefish-NE 2:29.29 2:29.75 33.48 1:10.11 (36.63) 1:56.45 (46.34) 2:29.75 (33.30) 23 Frick, Celia 16 SHY-NJ 2:25.02 2:30.29 32.16 1:11.91 (39.75) 1:56.11 (44.20) 2:30.29 (34.18) 24 Reidemeister, M 15 Bluefish-NE 2:30.50 2:30.35 32.76 1:12.86 (40.10) 1:56.94 (44.08) 2:30.35 (33.41) ----------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Shu, Ingrid 13 LHY-NJ 2:26.78 2:30.36 33.04 1:12.92 (39.88) 1:57.01 (44.09) 2:30.36 (33.35) 26 Zeiger, Liz 13 Bluefish-NE 2:24.07 2:30.39 32.06 1:10.94 (38.88) 1:55.13 (44.19) 2:30.39 (35.26) ----------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Barry, Erin 15 BAC-NJ 2:32.02 2:30.69 33.17 1:14.54 (41.37) 1:54.83 (40.29) 2:30.69 (35.86) 28 Berkay, Melissa 21 SAC-NJ 2:30.30 2:30.90 32.32 1:11.92 (39.60) 1:57.60 (45.68) 2:30.90 (33.30) 29 Schroeder, Emil 15 Peddie-NJ 2:28.78 2:30.95 31.86 1:10.89 (39.03) 1:57.55 (46.66) 2:30.95 (33.40) 30 Anderson, Paige 17 EEX-NJ 2:30.54 2:31.23 33.79 1:11.91 (38.12) 1:56.59 (44.68) 2:31.23 (34.64) 31 Temple, Lindsay 15 SVY-NJ 2:29.30 2:31.36 32.79 1:09.66 (36.87) 1:56.77 (47.11) 2:31.36 (34.59) 32 Morley, Laura 15 Peddie-NJ 2:29.48 2:31.38 32.83 1:12.46 (39.63) 1:56.09 (43.63) 2:31.38 (35.29) 33 Gorham, Jess 15 Elite-NJ 2:32.99 2:32.19 33.24 1:11.32 (38.08) 1:58.28 (46.96) 2:32.19 (33.91) 34 Shahar, Jennife 16 BAC-NJ 2:30.42 2:32.28 33.04 1:12.62 (39.58) 1:57.39 (44.77) 2:32.28 (34.89) 35 Briant, Hannah 17 CJAC-NJ 2:29.52 2:32.31 31.15 1:09.39 (38.24) 1:56.76 (47.37) 2:32.31 (35.55) 36 Yu, Dana 17 SVY-NJ 2:29.18 2:32.37 31.14 1:10.45 (39.31) 1:56.07 (45.62) 2:32.37 (36.30) 37 Han, Joanna 15 SAC-NJ 2:28.08 2:32.55 33.52 1:15.04 (41.52) 1:57.23 (42.19) 2:32.55 (35.32) 38 Wang, Karen 15 SAC-NJ 2:33.49 2:32.82 32.78 1:12.73 (39.95) 1:58.30 (45.57) 2:32.82 (34.52) 39 Pettibone, Geor 16 Bluefish-NE 2:29.18 2:32.95 33.00 1:16.14 (43.14) 1:56.91 (40.77) 2:32.95 (36.04) 40 Yuen, Jocelyn 17 EEX-NJ 2:31.04 2:33.08 31.35 1:13.41 (42.06) 1:58.77 (45.36) 2:33.08 (34.31) 41 Gregorace, Zoe 15 LIAC-MR 2:33.47 2:33.33 32.94 1:14.33 (41.39) 1:57.86 (43.53) 2:33.33 (35.47) 42 Cunningham, Jul 16 Peddie-NJ 2:30.02 2:33.43 31.87 1:11.99 (40.12) 1:57.83 (45.84) 2:33.43 (35.60) 43 McGuirk, Meghan 18 Peddie-NJ 2:25.93 2:33.47 32.72 1:14.10 (41.38) 1:57.70 (43.60) 2:33.47 (35.77) 44 Clarke, Courtne 15 DST-MA 2:32.97 2:33.50 32.06 1:12.06 (40.00) 1:58.88 (46.82) 2:33.50 (34.62) 45 Myers, Maddie 15 Bluefish-NE 2:32.89 2:33.54 33.11 1:14.07 (40.96) 1:59.46 (45.39) 2:33.54 (34.08) 46 McQuaid, Emily 14 Bluefish-NE 2:30.94 2:34.16 32.78 1:16.03 (43.25) 1:59.35 (43.32) 2:34.16 (34.81) 47 Patrick, Trudia 16 LIAC-MR 2:27.38 2:34.32 31.92 1:14.30 (42.38) 1:58.99 (44.69) 2:34.32 (35.33) 48 Buckworth, Laur 18 CAT-NJ 2:28.29 2:35.19 32.23 1:12.33 (40.10) 1:59.62 (47.29) 2:35.19 (35.57) 49 Lloyd, Sarah 17 Peddie-NJ 2:31.03 2:35.24 34.52 1:15.56 (41.04) 2:00.17 (44.61) 2:35.24 (35.07) 50 Dalziel, Libby 17 BAC-NJ 2:32.35 2:35.40 34.23 1:12.58 (38.35) 2:00.26 (47.68) 2:35.40 (35.14) 51 Murphy, Cailin 14 Bluefish-NE 2:30.86 2:35.90 33.70 1:14.96 (41.26) 1:59.97 (45.01) 2:35.90 (35.93) 52 Shipman, Isabel 16 Badger-MR 2:32.14 2:36.22 33.71 1:14.37 (40.66) 2:03.50 (49.13) 2:36.22 (32.72) 53 O'Donnell, Meag 15 Jersey Flyers-NJ 2:31.72 2:36.25 34.03 1:15.40 (41.37) 1:59.69 (44.29) 2:36.25 (36.56) 54 Gawlik, Keri 16 Hydro-MR 2:33.00 2:36.26 32.73 1:14.53 (41.80) 2:01.37 (46.84) 2:36.26 (34.89) 55 Torres, Juliann 16 SAC-NJ 2:32.99 2:36.39 32.75 1:15.06 (42.31) 2:02.71 (47.65) 2:36.39 (33.68) 56 Steingold, Sara 15 Bluefish-NE 2:31.65 2:36.52 32.47 1:12.17 (39.70) 2:00.42 (48.25) 2:36.52 (36.10) 57 Von Saltza, Eme 15 CMA-ME 2:33.65 2:37.88 34.09 1:16.43 (42.34) 2:01.68 (45.25) 2:37.88 (36.20) 57 Chan, Shirley 16 Agua Swim Team-M 2:33.07 2:37.88 33.03 1:13.51 (40.48) 2:00.64 (47.13) 2:37.88 (37.24) 59 Cirillo, Christ 15 LHY-NJ 2:29.20 2:38.08 33.66 1:14.20 (40.54) 2:00.65 (46.45) 2:38.08 (37.43) 60 Wisniewski, Ann 15 Peddie-NJ 2:32.19 2:39.29 34.22 1:15.77 (41.55) 2:02.46 (46.69) 2:39.29 (36.83) 61 Feeney, Melissa 18 LHY-NJ 2:32.94 2:39.53 34.70 1:18.06 (43.36) 2:03.26 (45.20) 2:39.53 (36.27) 62 Cullen, Jeanne 15 BAC-NJ 2:33.60 2:40.22 33.95 1:15.00 (41.05) 2:04.51 (49.51) 2:40.22 (35.71) 63 Malhotra, Brind 16 Bluefish-NE 2:32.72 2:40.35 34.44 1:15.45 (41.01) 2:04.50 (49.05) 2:40.35 (35.85) 64 Thompson, Megha 15 LHY-NJ 2:33.69 2:40.38 34.67 1:16.65 (41.98) 2:05.68 (49.03) 2:40.38 (34.70) 65 Graffin, Ella 17 Lansing Cats-NI 2:32.88 2:40.51 33.27 1:15.30 (42.03) 2:03.57 (48.27) 2:40.51 (36.94) 66 Follman, Brynne 16 Peddie-NJ 2:31.42 2:41.42 34.64 1:15.79 (41.15) 2:04.24 (48.45) 2:41.42 (37.18) 67 DeAngelis, Alis 16 LHY-NJ 2:33.50 2:43.43 36.49 1:19.27 (42.78) 2:06.24 (46.97) 2:43.43 (37.19) 68 Harvey, Colby 15 CMA-ME 2:30.69 2:43.58 32.84 1:15.00 (42.16) 2:03.59 (48.59) 2:43.58 (39.99) 69 Caci, Nicole 16 LHY-NJ 2:33.17 2:43.74 36.32 1:18.25 (41.93) 2:07.59 (49.34) 2:43.74 (36.15) 70 McCarthy, Carol 16 BAC-NJ 2:33.45 2:44.39 38.11 1:19.80 (41.69) 2:06.86 (47.06) 2:44.39 (37.53) -- Matheson, Hanna 16 EEX-NJ 2:26.10 DQ 31.75 1:11.07 (39.32) 1:55.77 (44.70) DQ (34.46)
Video URL:
Embed Code:
Tags:

Video Categories

Morning Swim Show Episodes (1460)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 244
  • Next

David Marsh on The Morning Swim Show
September 18, 2014 (15:7)

Bruce Wigo on The Morning Swim Show
September 17, 2014 (13:41)

Dean Hawks on The Morning Swim Show
September 16, 2014 (8:31)

Chris Plumb on The Morning Swim Show
September 11, 2014 (10:35)

Paul Powers on The Morning Swim Show
September 10, 2014 (14:21)

Streamlined (940)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 157
  • Next

The Week That Was: Sept. 15, 2014
September 15, 2014 (6:31)

The Week That Was: September 8, 2014
September 8, 2014 (6:31)

The Week That Was: September 2, 2014
September 2, 2014 (6:28)

The Week That Was: August 24, 2014
August 25, 2014 (3:11)

The Week That Was: August 18, 2014
August 19, 2014 (2:54)

August 11, 2014: The Week That Was
August 11, 2014 (9:20)

Workout Videos (94)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 16
  • Next

TRX Streamline Pushoff
February 18, 2014 (0:20)

Simulated Flip Turn and Streamline
February 11, 2014 (0:27)

Jaimie Bryan
January 3, 2014 (0:16)

Marc Valle
December 10, 2013 (0:54)

Hanna Holman
November 27, 2013 (0:28)

Travis Anderson and Daren Brubaker
November 5, 2013 (0:26)

Interviews (1166)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 195
  • Next

David Marsh on The Morning Swim Show
September 18, 2014 (15:7)

Bruce Wigo on The Morning Swim Show
September 17, 2014 (13:41)

Dean Hawks on The Morning Swim Show
September 16, 2014 (8:31)

Chris Plumb on The Morning Swim Show
September 11, 2014 (10:35)

Paul Powers on The Morning Swim Show
September 10, 2014 (14:21)

Tip of the Week (45)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

TYR FastStache
March 30, 2012 (1:29)

Water Petting
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Up
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Down
November 7, 2011 (0:11)

Princess Waver
November 7, 2011 (0:7)

Dryland Tips (122)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 21
  • Next

Single Leg Back Extension
September 10, 2014 (0:31)

Walking Plank
September 3, 2014 (0:44)

Body Saw
August 14, 2014 (3:7)

SMR Breaststroke Kick
July 16, 2014 (3:26)

SMR Ankle and Toe Extensors
July 3, 2014 (4:53)

Early Years (115)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 20
  • Next

SWR: Kate Ziegler, Dec. 13, 2006
May 30, 2012 (15:52)

Early Years: Mar. 31, 2008
April 6, 2011 (45:32)

Early Years: Mar. 28, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:59)

Early Years: Mar. 27, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:23)

Early Years: Mar. 26, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:51)

Split Time Episodes (62)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 11
  • Next

Ready Room Episodes (46)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

Volunteer For Special Olympics
April 7, 2014 (2:19)

George Breen
November 26, 2013 (15:36)

Adolph Kiefer
November 26, 2013 (15:42)

2006 Golden Goggles
November 26, 2013 (25:38)

Industry Insider Episodes (16)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 3
  • Next

Industry Insider: HydroXphere
March 7, 2014 (6:28)

Industry Insider: The Flow Of FINIS
February 11, 2014 (13:48)

Industry Insider: Award Keeper
November 22, 2013 (5:57)

Industry Insider: FINIS
June 20, 2013 (12:8)

Industry Insider : The Swim Gate
June 3, 2011 (9:47)

McCaffreyCap Episodes (11)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 2
  • Next

McCaffreyCap: March 9, 2011
March 9, 2011 (8:2)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 24, 2011
February 24, 2011 (9:57)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 11, 2011
February 11, 2011 (7:2)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 3, 2011
February 3, 2011 (4:12)

McCaffreyCap: Jan. 28, 2011
January 28, 2011 (4:57)

McCaffreyCap: Jan. 20, 2011
January 20, 2011 (3:48)

Click Here for Mobile Site