Advertisement
All Studio Videos

Men's 800 Yard Freestyle Relay Timed Final Heat 7

Uploaded on March 16, 2011 by Garrett
Share |

Event 14 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay ================================================================================== 6:46.99 SNAT 2011 Natl Champ 7:05.69 Q11 Qualifier 2011 NCSA Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Crimson Aquatics-NE 'A' 6:48.54 6:42.91 SNAT 40 1) Bradley, Kevin J 16 2) Egan, Liam C 14 3) Bailey, John J 17 4) Oh, Jun 17 23.63 49.33 (49.33) 1:15.10 (1:15.10) 1:40.90 (1:40.90) 2:04.16 (23.26) 2:29.43 (48.53) 2:55.22 (1:14.32) 3:21.12 (1:40.22) 3:44.44 (23.32) 4:09.89 (48.77) 4:36.32 (1:15.20) 5:02.60 (1:41.48) 5:25.52 (22.92) 5:50.58 (47.98) 6:16.62 (1:14.02) 6:42.91 (1:40.31) 2 New Trier Swim C-IL 'A' 6:51.37 6:43.05 SNAT 34 1) Mangan, Jack F 15 2) Wimmer, Stephen L 18 3) Grodecki, Jonathan M 16 4) Malone, Reed H 15 24.17 50.08 (50.08) 1:15.73 (1:15.73) 1:42.30 (1:42.30) 2:05.46 (23.16) 2:30.72 (48.42) 2:56.36 (1:14.06) 3:22.16 (1:39.86) 3:45.76 (23.60) 4:11.73 (49.57) 4:38.15 (1:15.99) 5:04.41 (1:42.25) 5:27.19 (22.78) 5:52.26 (47.85) 6:17.82 (1:13.41) 6:43.05 (1:38.64) 3 Curl Burke Swim-PV 'A' 6:43.05 6:43.72 SNAT 32 1) Dunne, Ryan C 17 2) Ratcliff, Kurtis M 17 3) Decker, Ian S 18 4) Hashemi, Cyrus 16 23.36 48.49 (48.49) 1:14.24 (1:14.24) 1:39.97 (1:39.97) 2:02.90 (22.93) 2:29.13 (49.16) 2:55.68 (1:15.71) 3:22.27 (1:42.30) 3:44.87 (22.60) 4:10.43 (48.16) 4:36.55 (1:14.28) 5:03.33 (1:41.06) 5:25.75 (22.42) 5:51.05 (47.72) 6:17.30 (1:13.97) 6:43.72 (1:40.39) 4 Nova of Virginia-VA 'A' 6:44.81 6:44.33 SNAT 30 1) Coor, Wil A 16 2) Vivadelli, Christian C 17 3) Hunt, Kevin P 17 4) Stephens, Thomas S 18 23.74 49.74 (49.74) 1:16.66 (1:16.66) 1:43.35 (1:43.35) 2:00.52 (17.17) 2:31.74 (48.39) 2:58.18 (1:14.83) 3:24.53 (1:41.18) 3:47.52 (22.99) 4:13.45 (48.92) 4:39.77 (1:15.24) 5:06.48 (1:41.95) 5:28.79 (22.31) 5:53.75 (47.27) 6:18.97 (1:12.49) 6:44.33 (1:37.85) 5 First Colony Swi-GU 'A' 6:51.02 6:44.77 SNAT 28 1) Graviss, Daniel E 17 2) Pinfold, Brett D 15 3) Marc, Antoine 16 4) Groome, Eegan T 18 23.95 49.78 (49.78) 1:16.08 (1:16.08) 1:42.08 (1:42.08) 2:05.02 (22.94) 2:30.62 (48.54) 2:56.92 (1:14.84) 3:22.96 (1:40.88) 3:46.58 (23.62) 4:12.51 (49.55) 4:38.95 (1:15.99) 5:05.27 (1:42.31) 5:28.53 (23.26) 5:53.78 (48.51) 6:19.50 (1:14.23) 6:44.77 (1:39.50) 6 Blue Tide Aquati-GU 'A' 6:41.25 6:44.80 SNAT 26 1) Oswald, William E 17 2) Pash, Patrick T 17 3) Jones, Jordan S 17 4) Glander, Mitchell R 16 23.02 48.25 (48.25) 1:14.13 (1:14.13) 1:40.07 (1:40.07) 2:03.10 (23.03) 2:29.24 (49.17) 2:56.02 (1:15.95) 3:22.94 (1:42.87) 3:45.90 (22.96) 4:11.19 (48.25) 4:36.51 (1:13.57) 5:02.08 (1:39.14) 5:25.84 (23.76) 5:51.84 (49.76) 6:18.43 (1:16.35) 6:44.80 (1:42.72) 7 Rockville Montgo-PV 'A' 6:44.19 6:45.02 SNAT 24 1) Ekstrom, Jonathan 17 2) Powell, James G 16 3) Welch, Brady A 14 4) Conger, John P 16 23.51 49.16 (49.16) 1:14.91 (1:14.91) 1:40.52 (1:40.52) 1:55.56 (15.04) 2:28.87 (48.35) 2:55.23 (1:14.71) 3:21.38 (1:40.86) 3:45.17 (23.79) 4:11.50 (50.12) 4:38.60 (1:17.22) 5:05.68 (1:44.30) 5:27.84 (22.16) 5:53.04 (47.36) 6:19.26 (1:13.58) 6:45.02 (1:39.34) 8 Jersey Wahoos-MA 'A' 6:43.07 6:46.68 SNAT 22 1) Olson, Patrick J 17 2) Petrone, Joseph N 15 3) Bennett, James D 18 4) Burns, Owen J 17 23.48 48.80 (48.80) 1:14.02 (1:14.02) 1:40.55 (1:40.55) 1:55.18 (14.63) 2:28.50 (47.95) 2:54.57 (1:14.02) 3:20.32 (1:39.77) 3:43.90 (23.58) 4:09.93 (49.61) 4:36.85 (1:16.53) 5:04.17 (1:43.85) 5:27.10 (22.93) 5:52.57 (48.40) 6:19.36 (1:15.19) 6:46.68 (1:42.51) 9 Highlander Aquat-FL 'A' 6:53.25 6:47.10 Q11 18 1) Funk, Steyn R 17 2) Quackenbush, Parker L 18 3) Duggan, Sean M 16 4) Curley, Michael H 18 23.57 49.17 (49.17) 1:14.57 (1:14.57) 1:40.03 (1:40.03) 2:02.83 (22.80) 2:28.49 (48.46) 2:55.33 (1:15.30) 3:21.91 (1:41.88) 3:44.76 (22.85) 4:10.14 (48.23) 4:36.36 (1:14.45) 5:02.73 (1:40.82) 5:26.59 (23.86) 5:52.82 (50.09) 6:20.14 (1:17.41) 6:47.10 (1:44.37) 10 The Woodlands Sw-GU 'A' 6:46.27 6:47.43 Q11 14 1) Debaugh, Jonathan G 17 2) Umbach, Gray S 16 3) Murphy, Sean P 18 4) Dewlen, Elliot R 16 23.75 49.56 (49.56) 1:16.60 (1:16.60) 1:43.20 (1:43.20) 2:05.57 (22.37) 2:30.39 (47.19) 2:56.13 (1:12.93) 3:22.52 (1:39.32) 3:45.91 (23.39) 4:12.24 (49.72) 4:39.04 (1:16.52) 5:05.28 (1:42.76) 5:28.48 (23.20) 5:54.61 (49.33) 6:21.33 (1:16.05) 6:47.43 (1:42.15) 11 Aquazot Swim Clu-CA 'A' 6:44.29 6:47.51 Q11 12 1) Wong, Christopher R 17 2) Hauss, Michael A 17 3) Smith, Joshua D 16 4) Namba, Jared M 16 23.80 49.54 (49.54) 1:14.92 (1:14.92) 1:40.21 (1:40.21) 1:55.10 (14.89) 2:28.86 (48.65) 2:54.64 (1:14.43) 3:20.62 (1:40.41) 3:43.54 (22.92) 4:09.46 (48.84) 4:36.15 (1:15.53) 5:02.59 (1:41.97) 5:26.18 (23.59) 5:52.11 (49.52) 6:19.44 (1:16.85) 6:47.51 (1:44.92) 12 Blue Dolfins-FL 'A' 6:49.37 6:47.92 Q11 10 1) Worrell, Takashi T 18 2) Hensley, Thaxter C 17 3) Coombs, Jason S 16 4) Curby, Matthew N 18 23.96 49.71 (49.71) 1:16.16 (1:16.16) 1:42.46 (1:42.46) 2:06.30 (23.84) 2:33.36 (50.90) 3:00.94 (1:18.48) 3:27.91 (1:45.45) 3:50.76 (22.85) 4:16.51 (48.60) 4:43.34 (1:15.43) 5:09.04 (1:41.13) 5:31.36 (22.32) 5:56.30 (47.26) 6:21.98 (1:12.94) 6:47.92 (1:38.88) 13 North Bay Aquati-PC 'A' 6:50.40 6:48.22 Q11 8 1) Cline, Bradley K 16 2) Bole, Sandy A 16 3) Winder, Alan R 17 4) Jarrett, Chase V 17 23.45 48.46 (48.46) 1:14.92 (1:14.92) 1:42.14 (1:42.14) 1:57.47 (15.33) 2:30.10 (47.96) 2:56.38 (1:14.24) 3:22.53 (1:40.39) 3:45.55 (23.02) 4:11.55 (49.02) 4:38.00 (1:15.47) 5:04.78 (1:42.25) 5:28.10 (23.32) 5:54.33 (49.55) 6:21.32 (1:16.54) 6:48.22 (1:43.44) 14 Fox Valley Swim-IL 'A' 6:49.57 6:49.66 Q11 6 1) Cordes, Kevin W 17 2) Butz, Kevin S 17 3) Stacklin, Adam J 15 4) Jager, Conner P 18 23.64 49.76 (49.76) 1:16.61 (1:16.61) 1:43.26 (1:43.26) 2:06.05 (22.79) 2:32.20 (48.94) 2:59.25 (1:15.99) 3:26.49 (1:43.23) 3:48.98 (22.49) 4:14.61 (48.12) 4:41.69 (1:15.20) 5:08.95 (1:42.46) 5:31.66 (22.71) 5:57.25 (48.30) 6:23.36 (1:14.41) 6:49.66 (1:40.71) 15 Carter Center Aq-VA 'A' 6:51.54 6:51.50 Q11 4 1) Otruba, Lucas W 16 2) Siar, Jacob A 16 3) Vance, Alexander N 17 4) Criss, Austin H 17 23.57 49.65 (49.65) 1:15.59 (1:15.59) 1:41.65 (1:41.65) 2:04.99 (23.34) 2:31.37 (49.72) 2:58.20 (1:16.55) 3:25.12 (1:43.47) 3:48.32 (23.20) 4:14.30 (49.18) 4:41.26 (1:16.14) 5:08.42 (1:43.30) 5:31.72 (23.30) 5:57.92 (49.50) 6:24.51 (1:16.09) 6:51.50 (1:43.08) 16 Edina Swim Club-MN 'A' 6:50.28 6:53.70 Q11 2 1) Huft, Erick W 15 2) Lucas, Noah K 15 3) Davidson, Jacob B 16 4) Stettner, Zachary T 17 23.72 49.59 (49.59) 1:16.24 (1:16.24) 1:42.17 (1:42.17) 2:05.49 (23.32) 2:31.68 (49.51) 2:58.30 (1:16.13) 3:25.25 (1:43.08) 3:49.32 (24.07) 4:15.74 (50.49) 4:43.60 (1:18.35) 5:11.57 (1:46.32) 5:34.56 (22.99) 5:59.78 (48.21) 6:26.30 (1:14.73) 6:53.70 (1:42.13) 17 Poseidon Swimmin-VA 'A' 6:57.18 6:53.86 Q11 1) Gastrock, Benjamin M 18 2) Tyler, Ned J 18 3) Ferguson, Thomas C 16 4) Latimer, Morgan B 17 24.08 49.88 (49.88) 1:16.08 (1:16.08) 1:41.81 (1:41.81) 2:05.02 (23.21) 2:31.65 (49.84) 2:59.26 (1:17.45) 3:26.81 (1:45.00) 3:50.75 (23.94) 4:18.26 (51.45) 4:46.01 (1:19.20) 5:12.59 (1:45.78) 5:36.03 (23.44) 6:01.97 (49.38) 6:28.01 (1:15.42) 6:53.86 (1:41.27) 18 Curl Burke Swim-PV 'B' 6:45.65 6:55.20 Q11 1) Germanis, John W 18 2) Seliskar, Stephen M 16 3) Grimmett-Norris, Christoph D 4) McKenzie, John T 17 23.84 50.46 (50.46) 1:17.17 (1:17.17) 1:44.36 (1:44.36) 1:59.66 (15.30) 2:33.93 (49.57) 3:00.88 (1:16.52) 3:27.80 (1:43.44) 3:50.40 (22.60) 4:16.12 (48.32) 4:43.52 (1:15.72) 5:11.90 (1:44.10) 5:35.26 (23.36) 6:01.15 (49.25) 6:27.56 (1:15.66) 6:55.20 (1:43.30) 19 Oakland Live Y'E-MI 'A' 6:47.44 6:55.31 Q11 1) Krause, Joseph M 15 2) Mattson, Andrew J 16 3) Glanda, Justin R 18 4) Lichtenberg, Kyle R 15 23.46 49.56 (49.56) 1:16.17 (1:16.17) 1:44.01 (1:44.01) 2:07.51 (23.50) 2:33.39 (49.38) 3:00.83 (1:16.82) 3:27.98 (1:43.97) 3:50.88 (22.90) 4:16.88 (48.90) 4:44.40 (1:16.42) 5:11.45 (1:43.47) 5:35.17 (23.72) 6:01.48 (50.03) 6:28.46 (1:17.01) 6:55.31 (1:43.86) 20 The Woodlands Sw-GU 'B' 7:00.23 6:55.78 Q11 1) Hitt, Albert K 17 2) Cooper, Tripp G 18 3) Bub, Avery N 16 4) Mayberry, Scott T 14 51.24 (51.24) 1:44.42 (1:44.42) 2:33.75 (49.33) 3:27.44 (1:43.02) 4:17.43 (49.99) 5:11.57 (1:44.13) 6:01.30 (49.73) 6:55.78 (1:44.21) 21 Bernal's Gator S-NE 'A' 6:56.51 6:55.97 Q11 1) Angjeli, Edwin 18 2) Hrabchak, Matthew R 14 3) Luong, Hao T 18 4) Haines, Harrison M 15 24.02 50.80 (50.80) 1:18.50 (1:18.50) 1:45.55 (1:45.55) 2:09.81 (24.26) 2:36.16 (50.61) 3:02.27 (1:16.72) 3:27.68 (1:42.13) 3:51.49 (23.81) 4:18.46 (50.78) 4:46.49 (1:18.81) 5:13.73 (1:46.05) 5:36.92 (23.19) 6:03.16 (49.43) 6:29.74 (1:16.01) 6:55.97 (1:42.24) 22 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 'A' 6:56.02 6:56.61 Q11 1) Vega, Patrick J 15 2) Davis, Nicholas C 15 3) Marlow, Garin J 18 4) Feher, Sean F 17 24.22 50.37 (50.37) 1:17.14 (1:17.14) 1:44.12 (1:44.12) 2:07.79 (23.67) 2:34.33 (50.21) 3:01.68 (1:17.56) 3:28.62 (1:44.50) 3:52.24 (23.62) 4:18.26 (49.64) 4:45.44 (1:16.82) 5:12.21 (1:43.59) 5:36.03 (23.82) 6:02.40 (50.19) 6:29.69 (1:17.48) 6:56.61 (1:44.40) 23 Rose Bowl Aquati-CA 'A' 6:55.42 6:57.92 Q11 1) Forbes, Michael A 14 2) Cunningham, Ryan A 17 3) Guevara, Mickey M 16 4) Renfro, Christian J 18 24.48 51.41 (51.41) 1:18.91 (1:18.91) 1:47.24 (1:47.24) 2:10.37 (23.13) 2:36.37 (49.13) 3:04.19 (1:16.95) 3:31.73 (1:44.49) 3:56.01 (24.28) 4:23.18 (51.45) 4:50.48 (1:18.75) 5:16.52 (1:44.79) 5:39.91 (23.39) 6:05.97 (49.45) 6:31.99 (1:15.47) 6:57.92 (1:41.40) 24 Machine Aquatics-PV 'A' 6:55.41 6:58.08 Q11 1) Putnam, Charles M 18 2) Natal, Douglas R 17 3) Fiala, Brandon C 15 4) Nyce, Andrew S 16 23.90 49.88 (49.88) 1:16.56 (1:16.56) 1:43.41 (1:43.41) 2:07.06 (23.65) 2:33.48 (50.07) 3:00.06 (1:16.65) 3:26.76 (1:43.35) 3:50.14 (23.38) 4:16.49 (49.73) 4:44.14 (1:17.38) 5:12.18 (1:45.42) 5:35.70 (23.52) 6:02.44 (50.26) 6:30.42 (1:18.24) 6:58.08 (1:45.90) 25 Houston Swim Clu-GU 'A' 6:55.78 6:58.71 Q11 1) Bui, Harrison S 16 2) Ritter, Jacob S 18 3) Koutani, Maroun P 15 4) Norman, Thomas E 16 24.55 51.75 (51.75) 1:18.80 (1:18.80) 1:45.67 (1:45.67) 2:08.61 (22.94) 2:34.22 (48.55) 2:59.60 (1:13.93) 3:24.54 (1:38.87) 3:49.03 (24.49) 4:15.46 (50.92) 4:42.75 (1:18.21) 5:10.13 (1:45.59) 5:34.09 (23.96) 6:01.54 (51.41) 6:30.01 (1:19.88) 6:58.71 (1:48.58) 26 Marin Pirates-PC 'A' 7:00.52 6:58.84 Q11 1) Davison, Richard F 17 2) Mercurio, Thomas G 16 3) Dilsworth, Andrew R 17 4) Castro-Abrams, Kenneth L 15 49.68 (49.68) 1:42.14 (1:42.14) 2:32.48 (50.34) 3:28.62 (1:46.48) 4:20.00 (51.38) 5:16.40 (1:47.78) 6:05.62 (49.22) 6:58.84 (1:42.44) 27 Northern KY Clip-OH 'A' 6:56.24 6:59.84 Q11 1) Williamson, Maxwell S 16 2) McMurtry, Stephen T 17 3) Garriott, Cole S 17 4) Downard, Conner M 16 24.14 50.26 (50.26) 1:17.12 (1:17.12) 1:43.65 (1:43.65) 2:07.78 (24.13) 2:34.57 (50.92) 3:01.98 (1:18.33) 3:29.76 (1:46.11) 3:54.24 (24.48) 4:20.96 (51.20) 4:48.45 (1:18.69) 5:15.48 (1:45.72) 5:38.70 (23.22) 6:04.91 (49.43) 6:32.39 (1:16.91) 6:59.84 (1:44.36) 28 Lakeside Swim Te-KY 'A' 6:55.77 6:59.89 Q11 1) Braun, Andrew S 18 2) Leasure, Robert W 16 3) Bond, Nathaniel S 16 4) Grimes, Ben M 17 24.29 49.96 (49.96) 1:16.59 (1:16.59) 1:43.09 (1:43.09) 2:00.85 (17.76) 2:33.22 (50.13) 3:00.20 (1:17.11) 3:27.79 (1:44.70) 3:51.88 (24.09) 4:18.94 (51.15) 4:46.43 (1:18.64) 5:13.60 (1:45.81) 5:37.22 (23.62) 6:03.93 (50.33) 6:31.70 (1:18.10) 6:59.89 (1:46.29) 29 Long Island Aqua-MR 'A' 6:53.64 7:00.14 Q11 1) Heinemann, Erik L 18 2) Sullivan, Sean P 17 3) Lennon, Michael J 16 4) Kowalsky, Austin J 16 24.34 51.25 (51.25) 1:18.53 (1:18.53) 1:45.67 (1:45.67) 2:09.95 (24.28) 2:36.60 (50.93) 3:04.59 (1:18.92) 3:32.33 (1:46.66) 3:54.92 (22.59) 4:21.17 (48.84) 4:49.39 (1:17.06) 5:17.47 (1:45.14) 5:41.03 (23.56) 6:07.23 (49.76) 6:33.95 (1:16.48) 7:00.14 (1:42.67) 30 Town of Tonawand-NI 'A' 6:57.42 7:00.40 Q11 1) Pokornowski, Alec J 18 2) Graesser, Garrett R 17 3) Telford, Dylan C 16 4) Marsh, Andrew C 16 23.35 49.32 (49.32) 1:16.03 (1:16.03) 1:43.11 (1:43.11) 2:06.89 (23.78) 2:33.67 (50.56) 3:01.94 (1:18.83) 3:31.11 (1:48.00) 3:54.86 (23.75) 4:21.71 (50.60) 4:50.02 (1:18.91) 5:18.24 (1:47.13) 5:40.88 (22.64) 6:06.65 (48.41) 6:33.10 (1:14.86) 7:00.40 (1:42.16) 31 Waukesha Express-WI 'A' 7:01.63 7:01.20 Q11 1) Evansnolan, Max B 18 2) Finke, Ryan D 17 3) Potratz, Noah C 17 4) Kuriga, Lucas A 17 24.19 51.05 (51.05) 1:18.44 (1:18.44) 1:45.43 (1:45.43) 2:09.94 (24.51) 2:36.78 (51.35) 3:03.63 (1:18.20) 3:30.65 (1:45.22) 3:54.47 (23.82) 4:21.30 (50.65) 4:49.09 (1:18.44) 5:15.98 (1:45.33) 5:39.37 (23.39) 6:05.67 (49.69) 6:33.16 (1:17.18) 7:01.20 (1:45.22) 32 Aggie Swim Club-GU 'A' 7:02.64 7:01.23 Q11 1) Duplechain, Hayden M 17 2) Bitara, Christopher M 15 3) Green, Cody J 16 4) Jones, John H 18 24.44 50.18 (50.18) 1:16.31 (1:16.31) 1:43.05 (1:43.05) 2:06.59 (23.54) 2:32.64 (49.59) 2:59.83 (1:16.78) 3:27.14 (1:44.09) 3:51.61 (24.47) 4:18.75 (51.61) 4:47.17 (1:20.03) 5:15.41 (1:48.27) 5:39.75 (24.34) 6:06.33 (50.92) 6:34.03 (1:18.62) 7:01.23 (1:45.82) 33 Cincinnati Marli-OH 'A' 7:01.25 7:01.48 Q11 1) Gutierrez, Jose M 18 2) Schwab, Kevin P 17 3) Groneck, Tyler D 17 4) Hutchinson, Alexander E 17 49.60 (49.60) 1:41.40 (1:41.40) 2:30.21 (48.81) 3:24.12 (1:42.72) 4:15.09 (50.97) 5:11.01 (1:46.89) 6:02.80 (51.79) 7:01.48 (1:50.47) 34 Parkway Swim Clu-OZ 'A' 8:04.65L 7:01.64 Q11 1) Kilkenny, Andrew W 18 2) Emery, Logan E 18 3) Schlueter, Luke S 16 4) Orf, Nickolaus E 16 24.09 49.95 (49.95) 1:16.68 (1:16.68) 1:43.41 (1:43.41) 2:06.83 (23.42) 2:32.96 (49.55) 3:00.74 (1:17.33) 3:28.51 (1:45.10) 3:52.88 (24.37) 4:19.66 (51.15) 4:47.64 (1:19.13) 5:15.28 (1:46.77) 5:39.19 (23.91) 6:06.37 (51.09) 6:34.14 (1:18.86) 7:01.64 (1:46.36) 35 Nitro Swimming-ST 'A' 6:56.82 7:02.10 Q11 24.17 50.82 (50.82) 1:18.37 (1:18.37) 1:45.47 (1:45.47) 2:09.48 (24.01) 2:36.67 (51.20) 3:04.26 (1:18.79) 3:30.47 (1:45.00) 3:54.21 (23.74) 4:20.76 (50.29) 4:48.32 (1:17.85) 5:15.84 (1:45.37) 5:32.91 (17.07) 6:06.85 (51.01) 6:34.45 (1:18.61) 7:02.10 (1:46.26) 36 Dayton Raiders-OH 'B' 7:01.28 7:02.92 Q11 1) Mitchell, Samuel E 17 2) Listerman, Steffen A 17 3) Hickey, James T 16 4) Pohlmann, Henrik M 15 50.32 (50.32) 1:44.59 (1:44.59) 2:34.17 (49.58) 3:32.28 (1:47.69) 4:22.48 (50.20) 5:18.94 (1:46.66) 6:08.72 (49.78) 7:02.92 (1:43.98) 37 Dekalb Aquatics-GA 'A' 7:04.68 7:03.14 Q11 1) Hughes, Devyn J 16 2) Talley, James A 17 3) Boutte', Adejia P 16 4) Mitchell, Max A 18 24.02 51.04 (51.04) 1:17.76 (1:17.76) 1:45.24 (1:45.24) 2:08.90 (23.66) 2:35.23 (49.99) 3:04.14 (1:18.90) 3:33.43 (1:48.19) 3:57.25 (23.82) 4:23.20 (49.77) 4:50.59 (1:17.16) 5:18.54 (1:45.11) 5:41.82 (23.28) 6:08.14 (49.60) 6:35.50 (1:16.96) 7:03.14 (1:44.60) 38 New Trier Swim C-IL 'B' 7:02.21 7:03.85 Q11 1) Tao, David A 15 2) Skinner, Samuel J 16 3) Snyder, Nels A 16 4) Freeman, Denver D 16 24.59 50.89 (50.89) 1:17.37 (1:17.37) 1:44.69 (1:44.69) 2:07.90 (23.21) 2:34.17 (49.48) 3:01.34 (1:16.65) 3:28.16 (1:43.47) 3:51.26 (23.10) 4:17.85 (49.69) 4:45.79 (1:17.63) 5:14.00 (1:45.84) 5:37.77 (23.77) 6:04.63 (50.63) 6:33.45 (1:19.45) 7:03.85 (1:49.85) 39 Patriot Aquatic-IL 'A' 7:01.64 7:04.76 Q11 1) Salzman, Adam J 17 2) Hayden, Leo A 17 3) Hodges, Chris J 16 4) Kuwahara, Ryota 16 24.49 51.20 (51.20) 1:17.98 (1:17.98) 1:43.80 (1:43.80) 2:08.29 (24.49) 2:36.43 (52.63) 3:04.47 (1:20.67) 3:33.20 (1:49.40) 3:57.39 (24.19) 4:25.15 (51.95) 4:53.64 (1:20.44) 5:22.90 (1:49.70) 5:46.40 (23.50) 6:12.58 (49.68) 6:38.66 (1:15.76) 7:04.76 (1:41.86) 40 Star Swimming-NI 'A' 7:00.48 7:04.84 Q11 1) McCauley, William W 15 2) Patrum, William D 16 3) Wallace, Mark S 18 4) Duszynski, Andrew M 17 51.21 (51.21) 1:46.95 (1:46.95) 2:36.26 (49.31) 3:30.77 (1:43.82) 4:21.24 (50.47) 5:19.04 (1:48.27) 6:09.40 (50.36) 7:04.84 (1:45.80) 41 Coastal Aquatics-MD 'A' 7:05.67 7:05.53 Q11 1) Tilghman, John M 17 2) Widdowson, Neal W 16 3) Fentress, Rodney B 17 4) Leszczynski, Robert H 18 24.83 52.21 (52.21) 1:20.47 (1:20.47) 1:49.06 (1:49.06) 2:13.22 (24.16) 2:39.48 (50.42) 3:06.81 (1:17.75) 3:33.80 (1:44.74) 3:57.67 (23.87) 4:23.65 (49.85) 4:49.71 (1:15.91) 5:15.76 (1:41.96) 5:40.14 (24.38) 6:07.45 (51.69) 6:36.17 (1:20.41) 7:05.53 (1:49.77) 42 New Wave Swim Te-NC 'A' 6:56.43 7:05.73 1) Crowder, Macon W 17 2) Dozier, Daniel A 16 3) Mason, Christian D 17 4) Sowers, Zachary B 16 23.41 49.13 (49.13) 1:16.30 (1:16.30) 1:43.10 (1:43.10) 2:07.50 (24.40) 2:34.04 (50.94) 3:01.67 (1:18.57) 3:30.03 (1:46.93) 3:54.38 (24.35) 4:22.04 (52.01) 4:50.17 (1:20.14) 5:17.53 (1:47.50) 5:41.21 (23.68) 6:08.43 (50.90) 6:36.82 (1:19.29) 7:05.73 (1:48.20) 43 Old Dominion Aqu-VA 'A' 7:01.06 7:07.07 1) Williams, Chase F 16 2) Balderston, James M 16 3) Burton, Jerry N 17 4) Dunham, Preston T 16 51.18 (51.18) 1:46.75 (1:46.75) 2:39.02 (52.27) 3:35.13 (1:48.38) 4:23.67 (48.54) 5:18.58 (1:43.45) 6:10.76 (52.18) 7:07.07 (1:48.49) 44 Rockville Montgo-PV 'B' 7:00.64 7:07.14 1) Irish, Trevor R 17 2) Hammond, Niklas S 17 3) Finn, Thomas E 17 4) Wysocki, Christopher J 17 50.14 (50.14) 1:45.65 (1:45.65) 2:35.92 (50.27) 3:32.46 (1:46.81) 4:23.48 (51.02) 5:18.94 (1:46.48) 6:10.83 (51.89) 7:07.14 (1:48.20) 45 Crimson Aquatics-NE 'B' 7:01.36 7:08.33 1) Durand, Kyle R 15 2) Pursley, Nathan D 17 3) Owen, Robert G 15 4) Debenedetto, Anthony M 16 51.40 (51.40) 1:45.55 (1:45.55) 2:38.02 (52.47) 3:34.42 (1:48.87) 4:24.34 (49.92) 5:18.87 (1:44.45) 6:11.53 (52.66) 7:08.33 (1:49.46) 46 Panama City Swim-SE 'A' 7:03.74 7:09.05 1) Ratliff, Jonathan D 14 2) Duderstadt, Michael E 16 3) Whitehead, Michael A 15 4) Escobar, Evan A 16 25.51 52.92 (52.92) 1:20.54 (1:20.54) 1:47.90 (1:47.90) 2:11.91 (24.01) 2:38.55 (50.65) 3:06.40 (1:18.50) 3:34.03 (1:46.13) 3:58.90 (24.87) 4:26.08 (52.05) 4:53.99 (1:19.96) 5:22.07 (1:48.04) 5:46.02 (23.95) 6:12.44 (50.37) 6:40.52 (1:18.45) 7:09.05 (1:46.98) 47 Episcopal AmberJ-FL 'A' 7:04.28 7:09.46 1) Harrington, Brian E 17 2) Blume, Nicholas C 18 3) Brown, Alexander L 17 4) Ehlers, Blake W 18 24.49 51.54 (51.54) 1:18.68 (1:18.68) 1:46.06 (1:46.06) 2:09.79 (23.73) 2:36.88 (50.82) 3:05.92 (1:19.86) 3:35.54 (1:49.48) 3:59.74 (24.20) 4:26.68 (51.14) 4:54.83 (1:19.29) 5:23.71 (1:48.17) 5:47.17 (23.46) 6:14.59 (50.88) 6:42.60 (1:18.89) 7:09.46 (1:45.75) 48 Missouri State A-MV 'A' 7:04.52 7:10.66 1) Hill, James A 18 2) Snow, Luke H 16 3) Snow, Jack H 16 4) Allphin, Mitchell T 17 24.62 51.63 (51.63) 1:20.38 (1:20.38) 1:48.90 (1:48.90) 2:11.47 (22.57) 2:37.22 (48.32) 3:04.53 (1:15.63) 3:32.34 (1:43.44) 3:55.42 (23.08) 4:22.15 (49.81) 4:50.99 (1:18.65) 5:20.50 (1:48.16) 5:43.41 (22.91) 6:10.35 (49.85) 6:40.00 (1:19.50) 7:10.66 (1:50.16) 49 Westmont Swim Cl-IL 'A' 7:04.49 7:14.20 1) Errichiello, Vincent M 18 2) Errichiello, Peter A 16 3) O'Malley, Ryan M 16 4) Reed, Michael J 18 24.22 50.80 (50.80) 1:18.58 (1:18.58) 1:46.41 (1:46.41) 2:10.54 (24.13) 2:38.17 (51.76) 3:07.25 (1:20.84) 3:37.11 (1:50.70) 4:01.44 (24.33) 4:28.89 (51.78) 4:57.57 (1:20.46) 5:25.93 (1:48.82) 5:48.98 (23.05) 6:16.32 (50.39) 6:45.19 (1:19.26) 7:14.20 (1:48.27) 50 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 'B' 7:01.92 7:17.09 1) Glaser, Jonathan D 16 2) Davis, Matthew J 17 3) Morgan, Jeffrey A 17 4) Bruder, Lucas A 17 24.83 51.75 (51.75) 1:19.11 (1:19.11) 1:45.96 (1:45.96) 2:09.99 (24.03) 2:37.72 (51.76) 3:07.13 (1:21.17) 3:37.03 (1:51.07) 4:00.79 (23.76) 4:27.78 (50.75) 4:56.14 (1:19.11) 5:24.79 (1:47.76) 5:49.14 (24.35) 6:17.39 (52.60) 6:47.04 (1:22.25) 7:17.09 (1:52.30) -- Tampa Bay Commun-FL 'A' 7:03.06 DQ 1) Peters, Ryan S 15 2) Waite, Dean G 16 3) McCaffrey, Devin R 16 4) Ankers, Chad M 17 24.35 51.87 (51.87) 1:20.19 (1:20.19) 1:47.98 (1:47.98) 2:11.95 (23.97) 2:38.96 (50.98) 3:07.53 (1:19.55) 3:35.54 (1:47.56) 3:59.11 (23.57) 4:25.32 (49.78) 4:53.49 (1:17.95) 5:22.23 (1:46.69) 5:45.61 (23.38) 6:12.06 (49.83) 6:40.37 (1:18.14) DQ (1:46.61) -- Academy Bullets-IL 'A' 7:05.12 DQ 1) Bessler, Nicholas R 17 2) Duhig, Daniel R 17 3) Lehane, Sean M 16 4) Gray, Andrew J 17 23.46 49.18 (49.18) 1:15.46 (1:15.46) 1:41.75 (1:41.75) 1:58.12 (16.37) 2:31.80 (50.05) 2:59.77 (1:18.02) 3:28.02 (1:46.27) 3:50.98 (22.96) 4:16.74 (48.72) 4:43.13 (1:15.11) 5:09.35 (1:41.33) 5:32.59 (23.24) 5:59.36 (50.01) 6:27.01 (1:17.66) DQ (1:46.79) -- Dayton Raiders-OH 'A' 6:46.46 DQ 1) Osterhage, Raymond A 17 2) Mulcare, Patrick J 14 3) Mackenzie, Brett M 17 4) Quallen, Joshua D 16 23.70 49.60 (49.60) 1:16.07 (1:16.07) 1:42.34 (1:42.34) 1:58.42 (16.08) 2:31.54 (49.20) 2:58.85 (1:16.51) 3:26.29 (1:43.95) 3:49.17 (22.88) 4:15.65 (49.36) 4:43.11 (1:16.82) 5:10.38 (1:44.09) 5:33.67 (23.29) 5:58.97 (48.59) 6:24.94 (1:14.56) DQ (1:40.65)
Video URL:
Embed Code:
Tags:

Video Categories

Morning Swim Show Episodes (1503)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 251
  • Next

News (1)

Streamlined (949)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 159
  • Next

The Week That Was: November 17, 2014
November 17, 2014 (5:38)

The Week That Was: November 10, 2014
November 10, 2014 (6:41)

The Week That Was: November 3, 2014
November 3, 2014 (6:53)

The Week That Was: October 27, 2014
October 27, 2014 (2:46)

The Week That Was: October 20, 2014
October 20, 2014 (5:9)

The Week That Was: October 13, 2014
October 13, 2014 (6:9)

Workout Videos (94)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 16
  • Next

TRX Streamline Pushoff
February 18, 2014 (0:20)

Simulated Flip Turn and Streamline
February 11, 2014 (0:27)

Jaimie Bryan
January 3, 2014 (0:16)

Marc Valle
December 10, 2013 (0:54)

Hanna Holman
November 27, 2013 (0:28)

Travis Anderson and Daren Brubaker
November 5, 2013 (0:26)

Interviews (1215)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 203
  • Next

Tip of the Week (45)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

TYR FastStache
March 30, 2012 (1:29)

Water Petting
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Up
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Down
November 7, 2011 (0:11)

Princess Waver
November 7, 2011 (0:7)

Dryland Tips (128)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 22
  • Next

Early Years (116)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 20
  • Next

Early Years: Mar. 26, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:51)

Early Years: Mar. 25, 2008
April 6, 2011 (17:54)

Early Years: Mar. 24, 2008
April 6, 2011 (38:59)

Early Years: Mar. 21, 2008
April 6, 2011 (2:32)

Early Years: Mar. 20, 2008
April 6, 2011 (21:39)

Early Years: Mar. 19, 2008
April 6, 2011 (10:29)

Split Time Episodes (62)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 11
  • Next

Ready Room Episodes (46)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

Volunteer For Special Olympics
April 7, 2014 (2:19)

George Breen
November 26, 2013 (15:36)

Adolph Kiefer
November 26, 2013 (15:42)

2006 Golden Goggles
November 26, 2013 (25:38)

Industry Insider Episodes (16)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 3
  • Next

Industry Insider: HydroXphere
March 7, 2014 (6:28)

Industry Insider: The Flow Of FINIS
February 11, 2014 (13:48)

Industry Insider: Award Keeper
November 22, 2013 (5:57)

Industry Insider: FINIS
June 20, 2013 (12:8)

Industry Insider : The Swim Gate
June 3, 2011 (9:47)

McCaffreyCap Episodes (11)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 2
  • Next

McCaffreyCap: March 9, 2011
March 9, 2011 (8:2)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 24, 2011
February 24, 2011 (9:57)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 11, 2011
February 11, 2011 (7:2)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 3, 2011
February 3, 2011 (4:12)

McCaffreyCap: Jan. 28, 2011
January 28, 2011 (4:57)

McCaffreyCap: Jan. 20, 2011
January 20, 2011 (3:48)

Click Here for Mobile Site