Advertisement
All Studio Videos

Men's 400 Yard Medley Relay Timed Final Heat 8

Uploaded on March 20, 2011 by Garrett
Share |

Event 44 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay ================================================================================== 3:24.09 SNAT 2011 Natl Champ 3:36.09 Q11 Qualifier 2011 NCSA Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Curl Burke Swim-PV 'A' 3:20.82 3:19.64 SNAT 40 1) Tyrrell, Kyle E 17 2) Katis, Charles W 18 3) Crabb, James T 17 4) Dunne, Ryan C 17 24.26 50.19 (50.19) 1:15.68 (25.49) 1:44.89 (54.70) 2:07.47 (22.58) 2:34.40 (49.51) 2:49.07 (14.67) 3:19.64 (45.24) 2 Fox Valley Swim-IL 'A' 3:21.91 3:20.03 SNAT 34 1) Jager, Conner P 18 2) Cordes, Kevin W 17 3) Bratsos, Andrew J 18 4) Stacklin, Adam J 15 25.30 52.52 (52.52) 1:16.69 (24.17) 1:44.99 (52.47) 2:07.98 (22.99) 2:34.57 (49.58) 2:55.75 (21.18) 3:20.03 (45.46) 3 Carter Center Aq-VA 'A' 3:26.17 3:21.09 SNAT 32 1) Siar, Jacob A 16 2) Vance, Alexander N 17 3) Criss, Austin H 17 4) Otruba, Lucas W 16 24.40 50.05 (50.05) 1:15.68 (25.63) 1:44.85 (54.80) 2:08.15 (23.30) 2:34.70 (49.85) 2:56.67 (21.97) 3:21.09 (46.39) 4 The Woodlands Sw-GU 'A' 3:21.87 3:22.92 SNAT 30 1) Umbach, Gray S 16 2) Bub, Avery N 16 3) Debaugh, Jonathan G 17 4) Cooper, Tripp G 18 24.20 49.80 (49.80) 1:16.75 (26.95) 1:48.48 (58.68) 2:10.97 (22.49) 2:37.21 (48.73) 2:58.62 (21.41) 3:22.92 (45.71) 5 Curl Burke Swim-PV 'B' 3:22.63 3:22.94 SNAT 28 1) Hu, Philip Y 16 2) Macnair, Michael C 17 3) Sarman, Mark C 18 4) Germanis, John W 18 24.79 51.18 (51.18) 1:17.85 (26.67) 1:48.24 (57.06) 2:10.61 (22.37) 2:37.52 (49.28) 2:59.03 (21.51) 3:22.94 (45.42) 6 Machine Aquatics-PV 'A' 3:23.84 3:23.74 SNAT 26 1) Putnam, Charles M 18 2) Munch, Richard W 17 3) Natal, Douglas R 17 4) Fiala, Christopher J 18 24.76 50.77 (50.77) 1:16.99 (26.22) 1:48.31 (57.54) 2:11.37 (23.06) 2:38.25 (49.94) 3:00.03 (21.78) 3:23.74 (45.49) 7 Rockville Montgo-PV 'A' 3:23.53 3:24.03 SNAT 24 1) Powell, James G 16 2) Ekstrom, Jonathan 17 3) Conger, John P 16 4) Irish, Trevor R 17 25.38 51.54 (51.54) 1:18.26 (26.72) 1:48.70 (57.16) 2:11.37 (22.67) 2:37.93 (49.23) 2:59.75 (21.82) 3:24.03 (46.10) 8 Dayton Raiders-OH 'A' 3:24.05 3:24.18 Q11 22 1) Mackenzie, Brett M 17 2) Pohlmann, Jack T 17 3) Powell, Buckley T 16 4) Quallen, Joshua D 16 25.28 51.81 (51.81) 1:17.69 (25.88) 1:47.65 (55.84) 2:10.21 (22.56) 2:37.50 (49.85) 2:59.63 (22.13) 3:24.18 (46.68) 9 Jersey Wahoos-MA 'A' 3:25.07 3:24.73 Q11 18 1) Burns, Owen J 17 2) Schuehler, Andrew R 15 3) Olson, Patrick J 17 4) Petrone, Joseph N 15 25.13 52.42 (52.42) 1:18.89 (26.47) 1:49.15 (56.73) 2:12.06 (22.91) 2:39.39 (50.24) 3:00.70 (21.31) 3:24.73 (45.34) 10 Oakland Live Y'E-MI 'A' 3:25.37 3:25.03 Q11 14 1) Rusiewski, Dennis A 16 2) McNamara, Matt J 16 3) Glanda, Justin R 18 4) Krause, Joseph M 15 25.00 51.29 (51.29) 1:17.68 (26.39) 1:48.64 (57.35) 2:11.12 (22.48) 2:37.87 (49.23) 2:59.74 (21.87) 3:25.03 (47.16) 11 New Trier Swim C-IL 'A' 3:26.29 3:25.26 Q11 12 1) Mangan, Jack F 15 2) Tao, David A 15 3) Malone, Reed H 15 4) Grodecki, Jonathan M 16 24.52 50.86 (50.86) 1:19.24 (28.38) 1:51.30 (1:00.44) 2:14.01 (22.71) 2:40.38 (49.08) 3:01.51 (21.13) 3:25.26 (44.88) 12 Marin Pirates-PC 'A' 3:28.53 3:26.89 Q11 10 1) Castro-Abrams, Kenneth L 15 2) Mercurio, Thomas G 16 3) Davison, Richard F 17 4) Dilsworth, Andrew R 17 25.37 51.71 (51.71) 1:18.85 (27.14) 1:49.61 (57.90) 2:12.79 (23.18) 2:39.17 (49.56) 3:01.53 (22.36) 3:26.89 (47.72) 13 Long Island Aqua-MR 'A' 3:26.37 3:28.02 Q11 8 1) Yeager, Christian P 17 2) Goetz, Matthew J 17 3) Heinemann, Erik L 18 4) Kowalsky, Austin J 16 25.30 51.70 (51.70) 1:17.91 (26.21) 1:49.14 (57.44) 2:13.07 (23.93) 2:40.58 (51.44) 3:02.71 (22.13) 3:28.02 (47.44) 14 Nova of Virginia-VA 'A' 3:29.04 3:28.03 Q11 6 1) Copeland, Taylor B 16 2) West, Timothy K 17 3) Stephens, Thomas S 18 4) Coor, Wil A 16 24.90 51.85 (51.85) 1:19.61 (27.76) 1:51.54 (59.69) 2:14.85 (23.31) 2:42.00 (50.46) 3:03.61 (21.61) 3:28.03 (46.03) 15 Baylor Swim Club-SE 'A' 3:31.65 3:28.32 Q11 4 1) Kaliszak, Lucas J 15 2) Rowe, Spencer L 18 3) Carbone, Christian J 16 4) McHugh, Robert S 15 25.18 52.10 (52.10) 1:18.04 (25.94) 1:48.73 (56.63) 2:12.74 (24.01) 2:40.04 (51.31) 3:03.17 (23.13) 3:28.32 (48.28) 16 Highlander Aquat-FL 'A' 3:28.79 3:28.56 Q11 2 1) Curley, Michael H 18 2) Pretorius, Jeandre J 17 3) Quackenbush, Parker L 18 4) Duggan, Sean M 16 24.64 50.58 (50.58) 1:19.23 (28.65) 1:52.03 (1:01.45) 2:15.97 (23.94) 2:43.15 (51.12) 3:04.88 (21.73) 3:28.56 (45.41) 17 First Colony Swi-GU 'A' 3:29.91 3:28.72 Q11 1) Graviss, Daniel E 17 2) Yu, Kyle M 16 3) Pinfold, Brett D 15 4) Groome, Eegan T 18 25.63 52.69 (52.69) 1:20.34 (27.65) 1:51.25 (58.56) 2:14.84 (23.59) 2:42.13 (50.88) 3:05.15 (23.02) 3:28.72 (46.59) 17 Blue Dolfins-FL 'A' 3:32.68 3:28.72 Q11 1) Curby, Matthew N 18 2) Coombs, Jason S 16 3) Hensley, Thaxter C 17 4) Worrell, Takashi T 18 25.37 52.16 (52.16) 1:19.19 (27.03) 1:50.44 (58.28) 2:14.31 (23.87) 2:41.78 (51.34) 3:04.18 (22.40) 3:28.72 (46.94) 19 Poseidon Swimmin-VA 'A' 3:29.68 3:28.82 Q11 1) Latimer, Morgan B 17 2) Gastrock, Benjamin M 18 3) Ferguson, Thomas C 16 4) Tyler, Ned J 18 24.57 50.82 (50.82) 1:18.34 (27.52) 1:50.07 (59.25) 2:13.64 (23.57) 2:42.90 (52.83) 3:04.39 (21.49) 3:28.82 (45.92) 20 Westmont Swim Cl-IL 'A' 3:31.73 3:29.14 Q11 1) Errichiello, Peter A 16 2) Ozog, Conor J 18 3) Errichiello, Vincent M 18 4) Reed, Michael J 18 25.80 53.32 (53.32) 1:20.11 (26.79) 1:50.95 (57.63) 2:14.43 (23.48) 2:42.47 (51.52) 3:04.50 (22.03) 3:29.14 (46.67) 21 The Woodlands Sw-GU 'B' 3:26.05 3:29.40 Q11 1) Dewlen, Elliot R 16 2) Murphy, Sean P 18 3) Hitt, Albert K 17 4) Mayberry, Scott T 14 25.29 53.03 (53.03) 1:20.40 (27.37) 1:51.21 (58.18) 2:13.96 (22.75) 2:41.07 (49.86) 3:03.84 (22.77) 3:29.40 (48.33) 22 Waukesha Express-WI 'A' 3:29.71 3:29.74 Q11 1) Werner, Josh D 17 2) Stedman, Brandon R 18 3) Johnson, Jasen A 17 4) Kuriga, Lucas A 17 25.72 52.88 (52.88) 1:20.49 (27.61) 1:51.95 (59.07) 2:15.08 (23.13) 2:42.20 (50.25) 3:04.76 (22.56) 3:29.74 (47.54) 23 Blue Tide Aquati-GU 'A' 3:29.65 3:29.81 Q11 1) Oswald, William E 17 2) Jones, Jordan S 17 3) Dalton, Reed C 16 4) Pash, Patrick T 17 25.45 53.40 (53.40) 1:20.13 (26.73) 1:50.70 (57.30) 2:14.35 (23.65) 2:42.38 (51.68) 3:04.94 (22.56) 3:29.81 (47.43) 24 Lakeside Swim Te-KY 'A' 3:27.45 3:30.18 Q11 1) Scheid, Michael R 17 2) Braun, Andrew S 18 3) Bond, Nathaniel S 16 4) Habacivch, Brian J 16 24.50 50.88 (50.88) 1:18.82 (27.94) 1:50.23 (59.35) 2:14.52 (24.29) 2:43.27 (53.04) 3:05.31 (22.04) 3:30.18 (46.91) 25 Bernal's Gator S-NE 'A' 3:30.12 3:30.23 Q11 1) Luong, Hao T 18 2) Angjeli, Edwin 18 3) Luong, Kiet T 16 4) Haines, Harrison M 15 24.95 51.50 (51.50) 1:19.85 (28.35) 1:51.36 (59.86) 2:14.65 (23.29) 2:42.72 (51.36) 3:05.32 (22.60) 3:30.23 (47.51) 26 Dayton Raiders-OH 'B' 3:30.86 3:30.45 Q11 1) Pohlmann, Henrik M 15 2) Kanzari, Colin J 17 3) Cole, Andrew R 16 4) Mitchell, Samuel E 17 25.90 53.13 (53.13) 1:20.06 (26.93) 1:50.79 (57.66) 2:14.71 (23.92) 2:42.95 (52.16) 3:05.36 (22.41) 3:30.45 (47.50) 27 Nitro Swimming-ST 'A' 3:29.11 3:31.09 Q11 1) Anderson, Joshua D 17 2) Gunn, Zachary C 17 3) Howells, Nathan B 15 4) Davenport, Daeton S 17 27.12 54.29 (54.29) 1:21.13 (26.84) 1:51.81 (57.52) 2:15.98 (24.17) 2:43.53 (51.72) 3:06.25 (22.72) 3:31.09 (47.56) 28 Houston Swim Clu-GU 'A' 3:27.54 3:31.67 Q11 1) Bui, Harrison S 16 2) Brown, Dexter W 18 3) Owens, David J 16 4) Ritter, Jacob S 18 25.25 51.95 (51.95) 1:19.26 (27.31) 1:51.51 (59.56) 2:16.45 (24.94) 2:45.05 (53.54) 3:07.44 (22.39) 3:31.67 (46.62) 29 Tucson Ford Deal-AZ 'A' 3:26.50 3:31.94 Q11 1) Berg, Matthew B 18 2) Puchi, Cole W 18 3) Alentado, Jason P 16 4) Leighton, Alex C 17 25.87 53.93 (53.93) 1:21.52 (27.59) 1:52.61 (58.68) 2:15.95 (23.34) 2:43.54 (50.93) 3:06.61 (23.07) 3:31.94 (48.40) 30 Nova of Virginia-VA 'B' 3:35.62 3:32.63 Q11 1) Vivadelli, Christian C 17 2) Copeland, Chase W 18 3) Fauls, Thomas H 15 4) Hunt, Kevin P 17 26.00 52.87 (52.87) 1:21.36 (28.49) 1:54.21 (1:01.34) 2:10.18 (15.97) 2:45.14 (50.93) 3:07.64 (22.50) 3:32.63 (47.49) 31 Town of Tonawand-NI 'A' 3:34.78 3:32.74 Q11 1) Marsh, Andrew C 16 2) Hilton, Mark A 16 3) Smith, Kyle P 18 4) Pokornowski, Alec J 18 24.84 51.53 (51.53) 1:20.25 (28.72) 1:53.34 (1:01.81) 2:17.25 (23.91) 2:45.33 (51.99) 3:07.58 (22.25) 3:32.74 (47.41) 32 Missouri State A-MV 'A' 3:34.75 3:32.76 Q11 1) Snow, Jack H 16 2) Dennis, Aaron M 18 3) Snow, Luke H 16 4) Allphin, Mitchell T 17 26.41 53.67 (53.67) 1:09.60 (15.93) 1:52.42 (58.75) 2:16.95 (24.53) 2:45.18 (52.76) 3:07.49 (22.31) 3:32.76 (47.58) 33 New Trier Swim C-IL 'B' 3:33.19 3:33.08 Q11 1) Whitcomb, Daniel R 16 2) Snyder, Nels A 16 3) Gagne', Matthew L 18 4) Wimmer, Stephen L 18 26.11 53.44 (53.44) 1:23.05 (29.61) 1:57.44 (1:04.00) 2:20.53 (23.09) 2:47.84 (50.40) 3:09.41 (21.57) 3:33.08 (45.24) 34 Bgc-N. Westchest-MR 'A' 3:29.94 3:33.47 Q11 1) Clarke, Taegan M 17 2) Zorgman, Ruan J 15 3) Karle, Matthew J 17 4) Carr, Charles M 16 25.73 52.94 (52.94) 1:20.94 (28.00) 1:52.70 (59.76) 2:16.62 (23.92) 2:44.37 (51.67) 3:07.53 (23.16) 3:33.47 (49.10) 35 New Wave Swim Te-NC 'A' 3:30.00 3:33.67 Q11 1) Mason, Christian D 17 2) Dozier, Daniel A 16 3) Sowers, Zachary B 16 4) Crowder, Macon W 17 25.84 53.75 (53.75) 1:21.17 (27.42) 1:52.85 (59.10) 2:16.92 (24.07) 2:45.18 (52.33) 3:08.19 (23.01) 3:33.67 (48.49) 36 North Bay Aquati-PC 'B' 3:33.24 3:33.79 Q11 1) Cline, Bradley K 16 2) Pera, Matthew R 17 3) Weber, Jacob P 18 4) Hartwig, Bradley C 16 25.93 53.23 (53.23) 1:21.23 (28.00) 1:52.95 (59.72) 2:16.93 (23.98) 2:44.83 (51.88) 3:07.85 (23.02) 3:33.79 (48.96) 37 Coast Guard Blue-VA 'A' 3:30.89 3:33.82 Q11 1) Bowles, Charles P 16 2) Hartman, Bryce T 17 3) Marston, Geoffrey A 16 4) Masters, Alexander B 17 25.84 53.51 (53.51) 1:21.29 (27.78) 1:53.87 (1:00.36) 2:17.36 (23.49) 2:45.12 (51.25) 3:08.33 (23.21) 3:33.82 (48.70) 38 Rockville Montgo-PV 'B' 3:30.31 3:34.13 Q11 1) Pham, Tyler I 17 2) Ruggieri, Eric S 17 3) Xiao, Brian R 17 4) Rhinehart, Sean E 17 26.18 54.28 (54.28) 1:22.02 (27.74) 1:54.57 (1:00.29) 2:18.97 (24.40) 2:46.79 (52.22) 3:09.07 (22.28) 3:34.13 (47.34) 39 Tampa Bay Commun-FL 'A' 3:31.63 3:34.32 Q11 1) Peters, Ryan S 15 2) Logan, Collin C 16 3) McCaffrey, Devin R 16 4) Waite, Dean G 16 26.32 54.36 (54.36) 1:22.81 (28.45) 1:55.70 (1:01.34) 2:19.12 (23.42) 2:47.42 (51.72) 3:10.10 (22.68) 3:34.32 (46.90) 40 Crimson Aquatics-NE 'A' 3:33.42 3:34.41 Q11 1) Oh, Jun 17 2) Pursley, Nathan D 17 3) Bradley, Kevin J 16 4) Egan, Liam C 14 25.46 52.49 (52.49) 1:21.52 (29.03) 1:54.75 (1:02.26) 2:18.80 (24.05) 2:46.80 (52.05) 3:09.73 (22.93) 3:34.41 (47.61) 41 Elmbrook Swim Cl-WI 'A' 3:31.77 3:34.43 Q11 1) Donovan, John J 18 2) Marks, Jonathan A 18 3) Breger, Christopher R 18 4) Wahlgren, Erik B 17 27.29 56.15 (56.15) 1:23.94 (27.79) 1:55.84 (59.69) 2:18.69 (22.85) 2:46.44 (50.60) 3:09.04 (22.60) 3:34.43 (47.99) 42 Patriot Aquatic-IL 'A' 3:32.35 3:34.58 Q11 1) Kuwahara, Ryota 16 2) Shtivelberg, Daniel G 17 3) Hayden, Leo A 17 4) Salzman, Adam J 17 26.45 53.73 (53.73) 1:22.50 (28.77) 1:55.76 (1:02.03) 2:19.27 (23.51) 2:47.27 (51.51) 3:09.72 (22.45) 3:34.58 (47.31) 43 Parkway Swim Clu-OZ 'A' 4:08.26L 3:35.08 Q11 1) Emery, Logan E 18 2) Kilkenny, Andrew W 18 3) Orf, Nickolaus E 16 4) Schlueter, Luke S 16 26.88 54.83 (54.83) 1:22.53 (27.70) 1:54.12 (59.29) 2:18.13 (24.01) 2:46.30 (52.18) 3:09.92 (23.62) 3:35.08 (48.78) 44 Houston Swim Clu-GU 'B' 3:32.03 3:35.09 Q11 1) Norman, Thomas E 16 2) Guillory, Clarence P 16 3) Vuong, Brandon A 16 4) Lyons, John-michael B 15 26.42 53.97 (53.97) 1:22.58 (28.61) 1:55.49 (1:01.52) 2:20.09 (24.60) 2:48.35 (52.86) 3:10.62 (22.27) 3:35.09 (46.74) 45 Flying Gull Aqua-PV 'A' 3:31.24 3:35.46 Q11 1) Devlin, Joseph D 17 2) Jaffe, Samuel B 15 3) Sterling, Spencer L 17 4) Schwartz, Colin S 18 27.11 55.68 (55.68) 1:24.30 (28.62) 1:57.64 (1:01.96) 2:21.09 (23.45) 2:47.60 (49.96) 3:09.91 (22.31) 3:35.46 (47.86) 46 Northern KY Clip-OH 'A' 3:35.38 3:35.80 Q11 1) Downard, Conner M 16 2) Williamson, Maxwell S 16 3) McMurtry, Stephen T 17 4) Haas, Ryan R 17 26.73 54.57 (54.57) 1:21.84 (27.27) 1:53.53 (58.96) 2:18.65 (25.12) 2:47.59 (54.06) 3:10.45 (22.86) 3:35.80 (48.21) 47 Tidal Wave Swimm-GA 'A' 3:34.74 3:36.06 Q11 1) Schoeff, Jacob D 18 2) Bryant, Kristopher A 17 3) Radford, Jonathan M 18 4) Sweeney, David M 17 26.12 54.44 (54.44) 1:22.19 (27.75) 1:54.74 (1:00.30) 2:19.99 (25.25) 2:49.36 (54.62) 3:11.72 (22.36) 3:36.06 (46.70) 48 Blue Dolfins-FL 'B' 3:34.02 3:36.38 1) Poti, Quinn A 15 2) Kimpel, Alexander A 15 3) Auer, Jackson S 14 4) Edgar, Zackary W 17 26.07 53.45 (53.45) 1:22.10 (28.65) 1:54.40 (1:00.95) 2:19.61 (25.21) 2:48.13 (53.73) 3:10.99 (22.86) 3:36.38 (48.25) 49 Ozaukee Aquatics-WI 'A' 3:33.85 3:36.55 1) Petersen, Nicholas C 15 2) Burkard, Cody D 18 3) Linzmeyer, Brian L 18 4) Goetz, Gordon D 16 26.13 53.49 (53.49) 1:21.34 (27.85) 1:53.72 (1:00.23) 2:19.14 (25.42) 2:48.46 (54.74) 3:11.03 (22.57) 3:36.55 (48.09) 50 Cincinnati Marli-OH 'A' 3:32.52 3:36.96 1) Hutchinson, Alexander E 17 2) Groneck, Tyler D 17 3) Gutierrez, Jose M 18 4) Schwab, Kevin P 17 27.33 56.49 (56.49) 1:24.64 (28.15) 1:58.15 (1:01.66) 2:22.03 (23.88) 2:50.59 (52.44) 3:12.61 (22.02) 3:36.96 (46.37) 51 Edina Swim Club-MN 'A' 3:27.94 3:37.08 1) Huft, Erick W 15 2) Norsten, Gregory R 17 3) Davidson, Jacob B 16 4) Hyde, Cameron C 17 26.96 55.78 (55.78) 1:24.09 (28.31) 1:56.25 (1:00.47) 2:22.10 (25.85) 2:51.38 (55.13) 3:12.87 (21.49) 3:37.08 (45.70) 52 Dekalb Aquatics-GA 'A' 3:32.46 3:37.11 1) Boutte', Adejia P 16 2) Hughes, Devyn J 16 3) Talley, James A 17 4) Ruska, Clarke C 18 26.53 55.25 (55.25) 1:22.49 (27.24) 1:54.48 (59.23) 2:18.25 (23.77) 2:46.79 (52.31) 3:10.81 (24.02) 3:37.11 (50.32) 53 Episcopal AmberJ-FL 'A' 3:35.58 3:37.13 1) Harrington, Brian E 17 2) Friedman, William A 17 3) Brown, Alexander L 17 4) Ehlers, Blake W 18 26.24 53.72 (53.72) 1:23.08 (29.36) 1:56.40 (1:02.68) 2:20.81 (24.41) 2:49.22 (52.82) 3:12.06 (22.84) 3:37.13 (47.91) 54 Star Swimming-NI 'A' 3:33.03 3:37.19 1) Duszynski, Andrew M 17 2) Wallace, Mark S 18 3) Patrum, William D 16 4) McCauley, William W 15 25.90 53.34 (53.34) 1:22.80 (29.46) 1:56.58 (1:03.24) 2:20.89 (24.31) 2:48.92 (52.34) 3:11.83 (22.91) 3:37.19 (48.27) 55 Old Dominion Aqu-VA 'A' 3:34.31 3:37.20 1) Burton, Jerry N 17 2) Balderston, James M 16 3) Dunham, Preston T 16 4) Williams, Chase F 16 26.80 43.03 (43.03) 58.25 (15.22) 1:23.77 (40.74) 1:56.79 (33.02) 2:21.19 (57.42) 2:49.31 (28.12) 3:37.20 (1:16.01) 55 Aggie Swim Club-GU 'A' 3:35.80 3:37.20 1) Bitara, Christopher M 15 2) Duplechain, Hayden M 17 3) Jones, John H 18 4) Wagner, Jaron R 15 25.78 53.38 (53.38) 1:21.91 (28.53) 1:54.66 (1:01.28) 2:19.16 (24.50) 2:46.88 (52.22) 3:10.93 (24.05) 3:37.20 (50.32) 57 Panama City Swim-SE 'A' 3:33.05 3:37.22 1) Clutch, James D 16 2) Seaman, Chet A 17 3) Duderstadt, Michael E 16 4) Escobar, Evan A 16 26.94 54.72 (54.72) 1:23.34 (28.62) 1:56.03 (1:01.31) 2:20.25 (24.22) 2:48.80 (52.77) 3:11.76 (22.96) 3:37.22 (48.42) 58 New York Sharks-MR 'A' 3:34.02 3:37.65 1) Neuendorf, Lance 16 2) Byrne, Gregory J 16 3) Carey, Jack T 15 4) Corey, Alexi 17 26.19 53.59 (53.59) 1:21.95 (28.36) 1:54.49 (1:00.90) 2:18.75 (24.26) 2:49.25 (54.76) 3:12.01 (22.76) 3:37.65 (48.40) 59 Crimson Aquatics-NE 'B' 3:34.91 3:37.76 1) Owen, Robert G 15 2) Bailey, John J 17 3) Laliberte, Jeffrey D 16 4) Debenedetto, Anthony M 16 26.25 53.61 (53.61) 1:22.50 (28.89) 1:55.90 (1:02.29) 2:20.72 (24.82) 2:48.47 (52.57) 3:12.25 (23.78) 3:37.76 (49.29) 60 Rec Plex Sharks-OZ 'A' 4:06.63L 3:37.92 1) Marler, Justin K 16 2) Fountain, Patrick D 17 3) Sansoucie, Andrew J 16 4) Baker, Ryan R 15 27.08 55.05 (55.05) 1:23.84 (28.79) 1:56.07 (1:01.02) 2:20.24 (24.17) 2:47.70 (51.63) 3:11.99 (24.29) 3:37.92 (50.22) 61 Battlefield Area-VA 'A' 3:34.09 3:37.95 1) Barden, Justin A 16 2) Switzer, Zachary D 15 3) Hofmann, Ryan W 15 4) Montes De Oca, Alejandro F 15 25.64 52.92 (52.92) 1:21.57 (28.65) 1:54.92 (1:02.00) 2:19.89 (24.97) 2:49.59 (54.67) 3:12.49 (22.90) 3:37.95 (48.36) 62 Arlington Aquati-PV 'A' 3:34.57 3:38.43 1) Tarkenton, Will H 17 2) Perrot, Cabell D 18 3) Doty, Will M 18 4) Fish, Max D 16 26.84 56.12 (56.12) 1:24.13 (28.01) 1:55.73 (59.61) 2:20.17 (24.44) 2:48.35 (52.62) 3:12.05 (23.70) 3:38.43 (50.08) 63 Coastal Aquatics-MD 'A' 3:35.35 3:38.74 1) Tilghman, John M 17 2) Widdowson, Neal W 16 3) Fentress, Rodney B 17 4) Leszczynski, Robert H 18 27.11 55.68 (55.68) 1:23.68 (28.00) 1:56.26 (1:00.58) 2:21.03 (24.77) 2:49.02 (52.76) 3:12.65 (23.63) 3:38.74 (49.72) 64 New Albany Aquat-OH 'A' 3:31.96 3:38.96 1) Alfonso, Alexander I 17 2) Jenny, Frederick M 17 3) Huddle, David R 18 4) Grodesky, William B 16 25.73 53.23 (53.23) 1:23.00 (29.77) 1:56.77 (1:03.54) 2:21.03 (24.26) 2:49.53 (52.76) 3:12.90 (23.37) 3:38.96 (49.43) 65 Rockwood Swim Cl-OZ 'A' 3:34.06 3:39.47 1) Marlow, Garin J 18 2) Bruder, Lucas A 17 3) Davis, Matthew J 17 4) Morgan, Jeffrey A 17 26.01 53.27 (53.27) 1:22.23 (28.96) 1:57.05 (1:03.78) 2:21.39 (24.34) 2:50.14 (53.09) 3:13.60 (23.46) 3:39.47 (49.33) 66 Episcopal AmberJ-FL 'B' 3:36.09 3:39.65 1) Ellis, Jason M 18 2) Kadric, Sanjin 18 3) Browning, Bryce A 16 4) Blume, Nicholas C 18 26.82 54.77 (54.77) 1:24.17 (29.40) 1:57.67 (1:02.90) 2:22.33 (24.66) 2:51.58 (53.91) 3:13.76 (22.18) 3:39.65 (48.07) 67 Edina Swim Club-MN 'B' 3:35.90 3:42.73 1) Schwab, Aaron D 16 2) Litwin, Zachary J 15 3) Lucas, Noah K 15 4) Erickson, William F 17 27.12 56.09 (56.09) 1:24.63 (28.54) 1:58.59 (1:02.50) 2:23.54 (24.95) 2:52.77 (54.18) 3:16.29 (23.52) 3:42.73 (49.96) -- Academy Bullets-IL 'A' 3:30.79 DQ 1) Lehane, Sean M 16 2) Duhig, Daniel R 17 3) Bessler, Nicholas R 17 4) Gray, Andrew J 17 25.33 51.97 (51.97) 1:20.43 (28.46) 1:54.91 (1:02.94) 2:18.40 (23.49) 2:46.13 (51.22) 3:08.59 (22.46) DQ (48.51) -- North Bay Aquati-PC 'A' 3:27.52 DQ -- Aquazot Swim Clu-CA 'A' 3:26.14 DQ 1) Namba, Jared M 16 2) Price, Cameron J 18 3) Wong, Christopher R 17 4) Smith, Joshua D 16 24.81 51.95 (51.95) 1:19.03 (27.08) 1:49.65 (57.70) 2:12.56 (22.91) 2:39.69 (50.04) 3:01.38 (21.69) DQ (46.05)
Video URL:
Embed Code:
Tags:

Video Categories

Morning Swim Show Episodes (1461)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 244
  • Next

Graham Bodner on The Morning Swim Show
September 21, 2014 (9:47)

David Marsh on The Morning Swim Show
September 18, 2014 (15:7)

Bruce Wigo on The Morning Swim Show
September 17, 2014 (13:41)

Dean Hawks on The Morning Swim Show
September 16, 2014 (8:31)

Chris Plumb on The Morning Swim Show
September 11, 2014 (10:35)

Streamlined (940)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 157
  • Next

The Week That Was: Sept. 15, 2014
September 15, 2014 (6:31)

The Week That Was: September 8, 2014
September 8, 2014 (6:31)

The Week That Was: September 2, 2014
September 2, 2014 (6:28)

The Week That Was: August 24, 2014
August 25, 2014 (3:11)

The Week That Was: August 18, 2014
August 19, 2014 (2:54)

August 11, 2014: The Week That Was
August 11, 2014 (9:20)

Workout Videos (94)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 16
  • Next

TRX Streamline Pushoff
February 18, 2014 (0:20)

Simulated Flip Turn and Streamline
February 11, 2014 (0:27)

Jaimie Bryan
January 3, 2014 (0:16)

Marc Valle
December 10, 2013 (0:54)

Hanna Holman
November 27, 2013 (0:28)

Travis Anderson and Daren Brubaker
November 5, 2013 (0:26)

Interviews (1168)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 195
  • Next

Graham Bodner on The Morning Swim Show
September 21, 2014 (9:47)

USA Swimming Hunger Fight
September 18, 2014 (4:54)

David Marsh on The Morning Swim Show
September 18, 2014 (15:7)

Bruce Wigo on The Morning Swim Show
September 17, 2014 (13:41)

Dean Hawks on The Morning Swim Show
September 16, 2014 (8:31)

Tip of the Week (45)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

TYR FastStache
March 30, 2012 (1:29)

Water Petting
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Up
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Down
November 7, 2011 (0:11)

Princess Waver
November 7, 2011 (0:7)

Dryland Tips (122)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 21
  • Next

Single Leg Back Extension
September 10, 2014 (0:31)

Walking Plank
September 3, 2014 (0:44)

Body Saw
August 14, 2014 (3:7)

SMR Breaststroke Kick
July 16, 2014 (3:26)

SMR Ankle and Toe Extensors
July 3, 2014 (4:53)

Early Years (115)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 20
  • Next

SWR: Kate Ziegler, Dec. 13, 2006
May 30, 2012 (15:52)

Early Years: Mar. 31, 2008
April 6, 2011 (45:32)

Early Years: Mar. 28, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:59)

Early Years: Mar. 27, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:23)

Early Years: Mar. 26, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:51)

Split Time Episodes (62)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 11
  • Next

Ready Room Episodes (46)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

Volunteer For Special Olympics
April 7, 2014 (2:19)

George Breen
November 26, 2013 (15:36)

Adolph Kiefer
November 26, 2013 (15:42)

2006 Golden Goggles
November 26, 2013 (25:38)

Industry Insider Episodes (16)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 3
  • Next

Industry Insider: HydroXphere
March 7, 2014 (6:28)

Industry Insider: The Flow Of FINIS
February 11, 2014 (13:48)

Industry Insider: Award Keeper
November 22, 2013 (5:57)

Industry Insider: FINIS
June 20, 2013 (12:8)

Industry Insider : The Swim Gate
June 3, 2011 (9:47)

McCaffreyCap Episodes (11)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 2
  • Next

McCaffreyCap: March 9, 2011
March 9, 2011 (8:2)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 24, 2011
February 24, 2011 (9:57)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 11, 2011
February 11, 2011 (7:2)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 3, 2011
February 3, 2011 (4:12)

McCaffreyCap: Jan. 28, 2011
January 28, 2011 (4:57)

McCaffreyCap: Jan. 20, 2011
January 20, 2011 (3:48)

Click Here for Mobile Site