Advertisement
All Studio Videos

Boys 400 Meter Medley Relay Timed Final Heat 2

Uploaded on June 25, 2011 by Kaitlin
Share |

Mt. Hood Aquatics 6/25/2011 - 14:20PM 2011 Howard Jones Memorial Senior LC Meet - 6/24/2011 to 6/26/2011 Sanction #: 11-057, 11-058 Event 16 Boys 13 & Over 400 LC Meter Medley Relay ================================================================================== 4:35.39 15A 5:02.59 15B 5:22.09 13A 5:22.09 14A 5:54.39 14B 5:54.39 13B Team Seed Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 MHA-OR 'A' 4:01.53 4:08.88 15A 18 1) Tyrrell, Will H 17 2) Stratton, Mike B 20 3) Nagle, Brett E 21 4) Eaton, Colin T 17 31.00 1:05.49 (1:05.49) 1:38.77 (33.28) 2:16.51 (1:11.02) 2:43.79 (27.28) 3:13.82 (57.31) 3:39.95 (26.13) 4:08.88 (55.06) 2 BC-PN 'A' 4:01.94 4:10.87 15A 14 1) Stanchi, Paolo D 18 2) Deiparine, Jimmy C 18 3) Kim, Ed J 15 4) Hallowell, Ethan W 18 31.06 1:03.97 (1:03.97) 1:36.75 (32.78) 2:15.73 (1:11.76) 2:43.71 (27.98) 3:15.87 (1:00.14) 3:41.83 (25.96) 4:10.87 (55.00) 3 PAC-OR 'A' 4:08.26 4:17.00 15A 12 1) Law, Kyle M 17 2) Wallin, Kevin R 17 3) Fellows, Henry L 17 4) Risley, Brandon T 17 31.76 1:05.18 (1:05.18) 1:39.44 (34.26) 2:18.42 (1:13.24) 2:46.53 (28.11) 3:18.88 (1:00.46) 3:46.21 (27.33) 4:17.00 (58.12) 4 TTSC-OR 'A' 4:17.20 4:22.61 15A 10 1) Klein, Curtis T 16 2) Taylor, Grant J 17 3) Perkins, Karch P 17 4) Arizala, Austin A 17 31.12 1:02.45 (1:02.45) 1:37.25 (34.80) 2:18.98 (1:16.53) 2:47.10 (28.12) 3:21.59 (1:02.61) 3:50.55 (28.96) 4:22.61 (1:01.02) 5 MHA-OR 'B' 4:19.52 4:25.36 15A 8 1) Thorne, Nathan A 17 2) Baker, Dennis G 49 3) Thorne, Nick P 15 4) Weinert, Chris J 17 33.47 1:07.83 (1:07.83) 1:43.96 (36.13) 2:25.04 (1:17.21) 2:54.78 (29.74) 3:27.41 (1:02.37) 3:54.88 (27.47) 4:25.36 (57.95) 6 BC-PN 'B' 4:10.55 4:26.76 15A 6 1) Duschl, Luke M 17 2) McElligott, Keegan K 17 3) Seidel, Taylor T 19 4) Wingerson, Andy A 17 31.92 1:06.83 (1:06.83) 1:43.08 (36.25) 2:25.98 (1:19.15) 2:55.39 (29.41) 3:29.54 (1:03.56) 3:56.20 (26.66) 4:26.76 (57.22) 7 Heat-OR 'A' 4:43.77 4:33.16 15A 4 1) Tran, Anhton T 18 2) Lupro, Daniel H 13 3) Ellis, Samuel R 16 4) Cookson, Aaron 15 33.30 1:08.55 (1:08.55) 1:45.18 (36.63) 2:27.85 (1:19.30) 2:59.02 (31.17) 3:36.01 (1:08.16) 4:03.16 (27.15) 4:33.16 (57.15) 8 MHA-OR 'C' 4:37.14 4:33.92 15A 2 1) Miller, Leland R 16 2) Rash, Taylor J 19 3) Franklin, Charlie A 17 4) Byer, Tanner K 16 33.90 1:09.36 (1:09.36) 1:46.04 (36.68) 2:26.67 (1:17.31) 2:57.36 (30.69) 3:34.11 (1:07.44) 4:02.52 (28.41) 4:33.92 (59.81) 9 CRST-OR 'A' 4:28.00 4:37.08 15B 1) Plascencia, Jose M 19 2) Xue, Chris S 14 3) Brodeur, Jonathan W 16 4) Harimoto, Trent R 15 34.10 1:09.79 (1:09.79) 1:46.39 (36.60) 2:28.17 (1:18.38) 2:58.60 (30.43) 3:35.08 (1:06.91) 4:03.74 (28.66) 4:37.08 (1:02.00) 10 OCST-OR 'A' 5:02.00 4:41.54 15B 1) Wagoner, AJ E 18 2) Tucker, Chase J 14 3) Frazier, Brian T 13 4) O'Leary, Ryan P 16 34.11 1:16.09 (1:16.09) 1:48.37 (32.28) 2:30.53 (1:14.44) 3:03.13 (32.60) 3:39.60 (1:09.07) 4:08.42 (28.82) 4:41.54 (1:01.94) 11 FGSC-OR 'A' 4:35.59 4:42.45 15B 1) O'Day, Paul E 17 2) Smith, Ian S 19 3) Morse, Charles V 15 4) Sandage, Tim J 16 34.87 1:12.80 (1:12.80) 1:48.30 (35.50) 2:31.93 (1:19.13) 3:41.27 (1:09.34) 4:09.59 (28.32) 4:42.45 (1:01.18) 12 VSC-OR 'A' 4:36.74 4:53.34 15B 1) Kelly, Daniel S 18 2) Grubb, Ben M 14 3) Shannon, Connor D 17 4) Harvey, Rainier W 16 13 MHA-OR 'D' 4:47.99 4:54.40 15B 1) Harrity, Rowan J 14 2) Redwine-Hixson, Sam J 14 3) Miller, Ray A 14 4) Pereverzin, Seroja P 13 36.14 1:12.35 (1:12.35) 1:55.04 (42.69) 2:44.74 (1:32.39) 3:16.39 (31.65) 3:52.73 (1:07.99) 4:21.89 (29.16) 4:54.40 (1:01.67) 14 MST-OR 'A' 5:00.00 4:55.87 15B 1) Tucker, Brady B 14 2) Gemelas, Jordan C 16 3) Goodwin, Ian P 15 4) Williams, Bryce M 14 39.65 1:19.73 (1:19.73) 1:59.68 (39.95) 2:43.83 (1:24.10) 3:15.09 (31.26) 3:51.62 (1:07.79) 4:22.04 (30.42) 4:55.87 (1:04.25) -- PAC-OR 'C' 4:42.72 SCR -- PAC-OR 'D' 6:00.91 SCR -- PAC-OR 'B' 4:24.26 SCR -- Heat-OR 'B' 5:02.59 SCR -- TTSC-OR 'B' 4:58.88 SCR 1) Cameron, John S 16 2) Janetsky, Adam A 13 3) Miller, Kyle W 13 4) Smith, MACKENZIE A 17 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 16 1. Bellevue Club Swim Team 155 2. Mount Hood Aquatics 150 3. Portland Aquatic Club 97 4. Columbia River Swim Team 47 4. Tigard Tualatin Swim Club 47 6. Unattached-IE 43 7. Bearcat Swim Club 34 8. Tualatin Hills Thunderbolts 27 9. Gold Medal Swim Club 26 10. Unattached Bellevue Club Swim 24 11. Oregon City Swim Team 23 12. Hillsboro Heat Swim Team 20 13. UnAtt - Portland Aquatic Club 11 13. Unattached Columbia River 11 15. Yawama Dragons Swim Club 10 16. Vancouver Swim Club 8 17. Columbia-Willamette Swimming 4 18. Bend Swim Club 2 19. Madras Swim Team 1
Video URL:
Embed Code:
Tags:

Video Categories

Streamlined (933)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 156
  • Next

The Week That Was, July 28, 2014
July 28, 2014 (6:14)

The Week That Was, July 21, 2014
July 21, 2014 (7:2)

The Week That Was, July 14
July 14, 2014 (6:14)

The Week That Was, July 7, 2014
July 7, 2014 (6:11)

The Week That Was, June 30, 2014
June 30, 2014 (6:8)

The Week That Was, June 23, 2014
June 23, 2014 (7:2)

Workout Videos (94)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 16
  • Next

TRX Streamline Pushoff
February 18, 2014 (0:20)

Simulated Flip Turn and Streamline
February 11, 2014 (0:27)

Jaimie Bryan
January 3, 2014 (0:16)

Marc Valle
December 10, 2013 (0:54)

Hanna Holman
November 27, 2013 (0:28)

Travis Anderson and Daren Brubaker
November 5, 2013 (0:26)

Tip of the Week (45)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

TYR FastStache
March 30, 2012 (1:29)

Water Petting
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Up
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Down
November 7, 2011 (0:11)

Princess Waver
November 7, 2011 (0:7)

Dryland Tips (119)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 20
  • Next

SMR Breaststroke Kick
July 16, 2014 (3:26)

SMR Ankle and Toe Extensors
July 3, 2014 (4:53)

SMR Calf
June 20, 2014 (1:36)

Calf Stretch
June 20, 2014 (1:41)

Early Years (115)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 20
  • Next

SWR: Kate Ziegler, Dec. 13, 2006
May 30, 2012 (15:52)

Early Years: Mar. 31, 2008
April 6, 2011 (45:32)

Early Years: Mar. 28, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:59)

Early Years: Mar. 27, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:23)

Early Years: Mar. 26, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:51)

Split Time Episodes (62)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 11
  • Next

Ready Room Episodes (46)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

Volunteer For Special Olympics
April 7, 2014 (2:19)

George Breen
November 26, 2013 (15:36)

Adolph Kiefer
November 26, 2013 (15:42)

2006 Golden Goggles
November 26, 2013 (25:38)

Previews (71)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 12
  • Next

Industry Insider Episodes (16)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 3
  • Next

Industry Insider: HydroXphere
March 7, 2014 (6:28)

Industry Insider: The Flow Of FINIS
February 11, 2014 (13:48)

Industry Insider: Award Keeper
November 22, 2013 (5:57)

Industry Insider: FINIS
June 20, 2013 (12:8)

Industry Insider : The Swim Gate
June 3, 2011 (9:47)

McCaffreyCap Episodes (11)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 2
  • Next

McCaffreyCap: Dec. 3, 2010
December 3, 2010 (6:12)

McCaffreyCap: Nov. 18, 2010
November 17, 2010 (4:53)

McCaffreyCap: Nov. 5, 2010
November 5, 2010 (6:17)

McCaffreyCap: Oct. 22, 2010
October 21, 2010 (9:20)

The McCaffreyCap: Oct. 14, 2010
October 15, 2010 (5:59)

Click Here for Mobile Site