Advertisement
All Studio Videos

Women's 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Prelims Heat 6

Uploaded on February 25, 2011 by Garrett
Share |

Germantown Academy/GAAC 2/25/2011 - 12:16PM 111th Eastern Interscholastic Swimming & Diving Championships Event 11 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay ==================================================================== Sponsor: Ansie Schnorr Monaghan '84 MEET: * 1:33.76 2/23/2007 The Peddie School, Peddie A. Fittin, A. Jacobi, T. Lightbourne, A. Miller NAT'L PREP: ! 1:33.35 2/14/2009 Baylor School S. Pitman, Michaels, Lusk, A. Pitman 1:37.14 AA All American School Seed Prelims ==================================================================== === Preliminaries === 1 Peddie 'A' 1:34.75 1:34.89 q 1) Fittin, Carolyn C 2) Mucciarone, Molly F 3) Liwacz, Jillian M 4) Nangle, Kendese M 23.79 47.34 (23.55) 1:11.56 (24.22) 1:34.89 (23.33) 2 Episcopal 'A' 1:39.11 1:37.19 q 1) Decker, Lauren JR 2) Tankle, Bernadette FR 3) Baturka, Emily JR 4) Oprey, Tara SO 25.09 49.43 (24.34) 1:13.28 (23.85) 1:37.19 (23.91) 3 GA 'A' 1:38.41 1:37.29 q 1) Aemisegger, Sarah M 12 2) Dugan, Rebecca M 12 3) Sawick, Angie 12 4) Zilinskas, Rachel A 10 25.07 49.04 (23.97) 1:13.28 (24.24) 1:37.29 (24.01) 4 Penn Charter 'A' 1:41.66 1:38.60 q 1) Wurtz, Meredith C SO 2) Daly, Caitlin SR 3) Bonus, Kyle SR 4) Garner, Lela D JR 25.13 50.11 (24.98) 1:15.31 (25.20) 1:38.60 (23.29) 5 Lawrenceville 'A' 1:39.26 1:39.05 q 1) Brown, Alex FR 2) Monaghan, Sophia SO 3) Kelly, Ali SR 4) Poss, Laura JR 24.98 49.90 (24.92) 1:14.91 (25.01) 1:39.05 (24.14) 6 Hill 'A' 1:41.83 1:39.73 q 1) Boyer, Patty A SR 2) Donado, Renee JR 3) Marcheskie, Maddison FR 4) Marcheskie, Lyndsey JR 24.37 51.01 (26.64) 1:15.35 (24.34) 1:39.73 (24.38) ------------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Mercersburg 'A' 1:39.60 1:40.19 q 1) Hamilton, Kelly N 10 2) Kearley, Megan R 11 3) Tijani, Lola L 11 4) Lutz, Hannah D 11 24.72 49.90 (25.18) 1:15.30 (25.40) 1:40.19 (24.89) 8 Reserve 'A' 1:47.92 1:42.93 q 1) Sandercock, Krista JR 2) Sarac, Sibel FR 3) Babbin, Kathryn SO 4) Depew, Caroline JR 26.17 52.46 (26.29) 1:17.93 (25.47) 1:42.93 (25.00) 9 Norfolk 'A' 1:44.76 1:43.57 q 1) Rich, Kimberly N SR 2) Cook, Kathryn S SR 3) Clary, Emily SR 4) Clagett, Amanda SO 25.32 51.20 (25.88) 1:17.78 (26.58) 1:43.57 (25.79) 10 Agnes Irwin 'A' 1:49.37 1:46.20 q 1) Pergolini, Morgan 9 2) Bunten, Julie 10 3) Fox, Lauren 10 4) Miller, Catherine 11 26.56 54.10 (27.54) 1:20.72 (26.62) 1:46.20 (25.48) 11 Fcs-High School 'A' 1:44.95 1:47.62 q 1) Gillison, Victoria 2) Greenblatt, Marielle P 3) Armstrong, Allegra R 4) Flick, Emily 27.24 54.66 (27.42) 1:21.35 (26.69) 1:47.62 (26.27) 12 Milton 'A' 1:49.76 1:48.45 q 1) Yang, Erin JR 2) Ifill, Kasia SO 3) Gately, Maura FR 4) Iwanicki, Genevieve SO 27.11 53.95 (26.84) 1:20.96 (27.01) 1:48.45 (27.49) ------------------------------------------------------------------- 13 Saint Elizabeth 'A' 1:47.10 1:48.50 q 1) Brady, Kim SR 2) Baptiste, Bree JR 3) Cannilla, Cara FR 4) Kaufmann, Alexandra FR 27.82 54.73 (26.91) 1:22.48 (27.75) 1:48.50 (26.02) 14 Poly Prep 'A' 1:49.09 1:48.90 q 1) Aguirre, Julie SO 2) Nolan, Mary Kate SR 3) Hart, Briana SO 4) Twomey, Kalin SR 28.10 55.52 (27.42) 1:22.26 (26.74) 1:48.90 (26.64) 15 Baldwin 'A' 1:48.56 1:48.94 q 1) Lacy, Akela 12 2) Levit, Jessica 7 3) Yoshimura, Val 8 4) O'Brien, Emily 9 27.10 55.52 (28.42) 1:21.15 (25.63) 1:48.94 (27.79) 16 Pennington 'A' 1:54.00 1:50.80 q 1) Landis, Devon SO 2) Campbell, Logan FR 3) Podsiadlo, Laura SR 4) Klei, Lauren FR 28.55 55.81 (27.26) 1:24.58 (28.77) 1:50.80 (26.22) 17 Fhs Varsity 'A' 1:51.08 1:51.26 q 1) Swarts, Rachel M SO 2) Brendsel, Natalie D SO 3) Okoth, Nora C JR 4) Kennedy, Allison M JR 26.31 53.96 (27.65) 1:23.18 (29.22) 1:51.26 (28.08) 18 Riverdale 'A' 1:50.32 1:52.55 q 1) MacNaughton, Kathryn SR 2) Steinberger, Sofia SR 3) Hyman, Alison SO 4) Schumacher, Bronwen SR 28.30 56.60 (28.30) 1:24.79 (28.19) 1:52.55 (27.76) ------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 George 'A' 1:59.14 1:53.19 1) Griffin, Gabrielle SR 2) Laracy, Sean JR 3) Sacchi, Chesa FR 4) Sacchi, Ali FR 29.72 58.41 (28.69) 1:26.37 (27.96) 1:53.19 (26.82) 20 Linsly 'A' 1:52.55 1:53.27 1) Scarpone, Zoe FR 2) Bird, Julia JR 3) Weimer, Brie SO 4) Gavorcik, Danielle JR 26.30 55.42 (29.12) 1:24.84 (29.42) 1:53.27 (28.43) ------------------------------------------------------------------- 21 Hackley 'A' 1:53.60 1:54.17 1) Avidan, Olivia 2) McGrath, Ashley 3) Weinreb, Halley 4) Vogel, Nia 29.62 58.25 (28.63) 1:26.54 (28.29) 1:54.17 (27.63) -- Peddie 'B' 1:38.95 X1:41.23 1) Winchell, K.J. A 2) Follman, Brynne N 3) Fago, Katie A 4) Sun, Daphne S 25.85 50.65 (24.80) 1:16.05 (25.40) 1:41.23 (25.18) -- Mercersburg 'B' 1:48.80 X1:43.37 1) Hyrkas, Nikki N 12 2) Selznick, Leah A 11 3) Hyrkas, Christina R 10 4) Brown, Audrey K 12 25.88 51.60 (25.72) 1:17.99 (26.39) 1:43.37 (25.38) -- Episcopal 'B' 1:45.92 X1:44.13 1) Brinton, Lauren SR 2) Jarvis, Mary JR 3) Baturka, Sarah 4) Cox, Carly SR 25.78 52.30 (26.52) 1:17.53 (25.23) 1:44.13 (26.60) -- Lawrenceville 'B' 1:45.00 X1:46.59 1) Tuan, Susanna JR 2) Jetton, Alicia SO 3) Carter, Kirstin FR 4) Wall, Megan SO 27.17 54.83 (27.66) 1:21.84 (27.01) 1:46.59 (24.75) -- GA 'B' 1:41.41 X1:47.09 1) Harrity, Brianna 10 2) Iula, Alexandra L 12 3) Loughlin, Katie S 9 4) Test, Lyssa P 11 26.17 54.37 (28.20) 1:20.50 (26.13) 1:47.09 (26.59) -- Baldwin 'B' 1:54.87 X1:50.64 1) Branman, Ally 8 2) Vu, Vivian 9 3) Ter Doest, Amanda 11 4) Noteware, Maddie 11 27.88 56.07 (28.19) 1:24.17 (28.10) 1:50.64 (26.47) -- Hill 'B' 1:51.94 X1:53.75 1) Woodcock, Emma JR 2) Colona, Addy JR 3) Sakuma, Maho JR 4) Beckman, Kara SO 29.52 57.91 (28.39) 1:26.69 (28.78) 1:53.75 (27.06) -- Riverdale 'B' 1:56.95 X1:58.27 1) Urwin, Chantal JR 2) Mills, Ariana SO 3) Sciabica, Sophia JR 4) Silver, Harlie SO 29.57 58.25 (28.68) 1:29.80 (31.55) 1:58.27 (28.47) -- Penn Charter 'B' 1:50.32 DQ Early take-off swimmer #2 1) Rollins, Margaret SR 2) Hirshberg, Marion Z JR 3) Braun, Glynis M FR 4) Mount, Rebecca E JR 27.47 54.42 (26.95) 1:22.49 (28.07) DQ (26.04) -- Agnes Irwin 'B' 2:00.50 DQ Early take-off swimmer #4 1) Roland, Jenna 9 2) Hillman, Taylor 10 3) Whitehead, Lydia 9 4) Holmes, Ellie 8 28.87 1:00.22 (31.35) 1:30.68 (30.46) DQ (28.16) -- Norfolk 'B' 1:56.80 NS 1) Parks, Allison SO 2) Whitaker, Sally SR 3) Baker, Caroline SR 4) Gulick, Lauren JR
Video URL:
Embed Code:
Tags:

Video Categories

Morning Swim Show Episodes (1485)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 248
  • Next

News (1)

Streamlined (945)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 158
  • Next

The Week That Was: October 20, 2014
October 20, 2014 (5:9)

The Week That Was: October 13, 2014
October 13, 2014 (6:9)

The Week That Was: October 6, 2014
October 6, 2014 (6:22)

The Week That Was: September 29, 2014
September 29, 2014 (6:35)

The Week That Was: Sept. 22, 2014
September 22, 2014 (6:11)

The Week That Was: Sept. 15, 2014
September 15, 2014 (6:31)

Workout Videos (94)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 16
  • Next

TRX Streamline Pushoff
February 18, 2014 (0:20)

Simulated Flip Turn and Streamline
February 11, 2014 (0:27)

Jaimie Bryan
January 3, 2014 (0:16)

Marc Valle
December 10, 2013 (0:54)

Hanna Holman
November 27, 2013 (0:28)

Travis Anderson and Daren Brubaker
November 5, 2013 (0:26)

Interviews (1193)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 199
  • Next

Tip of the Week (45)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

TYR FastStache
March 30, 2012 (1:29)

Water Petting
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Up
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Down
November 7, 2011 (0:11)

Princess Waver
November 7, 2011 (0:7)

Dryland Tips (127)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 22
  • Next

Single Arm Picnic Bench Inverted Row
October 23, 2014 (1:8)

Self-myofascial release: Subclavius
October 9, 2014 (1:53)

Push-up Plus
September 26, 2014 (4:11)

Single Leg Back Extension
September 10, 2014 (0:31)

Early Years (115)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 20
  • Next

SWR: Kate Ziegler, Dec. 13, 2006
May 30, 2012 (15:52)

Early Years: Mar. 31, 2008
April 6, 2011 (45:32)

Early Years: Mar. 28, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:59)

Early Years: Mar. 27, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:23)

Early Years: Mar. 26, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:51)

Split Time Episodes (62)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 11
  • Next

Ready Room Episodes (46)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

Volunteer For Special Olympics
April 7, 2014 (2:19)

George Breen
November 26, 2013 (15:36)

Adolph Kiefer
November 26, 2013 (15:42)

2006 Golden Goggles
November 26, 2013 (25:38)

Previews (74)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 13
  • Next

Inside Swimming World, April 2014
March 22, 2014 (2:46)

Inside Swimming World, March 2014
February 27, 2014 (3:59)

Inside Swimming World, February 2014
January 21, 2014 (3:59)

Inside Swimming World, January 2014
December 23, 2013 (3:21)

Inside Swimming World, December 2013
November 26, 2013 (3:19)

Industry Insider Episodes (16)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 3
  • Next

Industry Insider: HydroXphere
March 7, 2014 (6:28)

Industry Insider: The Flow Of FINIS
February 11, 2014 (13:48)

Industry Insider: Award Keeper
November 22, 2013 (5:57)

Industry Insider: FINIS
June 20, 2013 (12:8)

Industry Insider : The Swim Gate
June 3, 2011 (9:47)

McCaffreyCap Episodes (11)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 2
  • Next

McCaffreyCap: March 9, 2011
March 9, 2011 (8:2)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 24, 2011
February 24, 2011 (9:57)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 11, 2011
February 11, 2011 (7:2)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 3, 2011
February 3, 2011 (4:12)

McCaffreyCap: Jan. 28, 2011
January 28, 2011 (4:57)

McCaffreyCap: Jan. 20, 2011
January 20, 2011 (3:48)

Click Here for Mobile Site