Advertisement
All Studio Videos

Men's 50 Yard Freestyle Prelims Heat 11

Uploaded on February 25, 2011 by Garrett
Share |

Germantown Academy/GAAC 2/25/2011 - 12:16PM 111th Eastern Interscholastic Swimming & Diving Championships Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle ================================================================== Sponsor: The Black Family MEET: * 20.08 2/1/1991 GUSTAVO BORGES, Bolles NAT'L PREP: ! 19.74 3/6/2009 Giles Smith, McDonough 20.89 JR LC Jr Champs. 20.91 AA All American Name Year School Seed Prelims ================================================================== === Preliminaries === 1 Kaaki, Tareq Z 12 Mercersburg 20.99 20.84 q 2 Kupke, Linc M 12 Mercersburg 21.71 20.88 q 3 Salinas, Michae SO Malvern 21.82 21.32 q 4 Carter, Mike SR Lawrenceville 21.72 21.50 q 5 Porter, Alex L SR Loyola 21.51 21.74 q 6 Willis, Jamal SO Penn Charter 21.68 21.98 q ----------------------------------------------------------------- 7 Glendinning, Ne 11 GA 21.66 22.01 q 8 Wilde, Max D Peddie 22.03 22.02 q 9 Schillig, Chris 12 GA 21.90 22.11 q 10 Lincoln, Wes SR Pennington 21.91 22.30 q 11 Porapakkham, Pa Peddie 22.27 22.32 q 12 Leach, Ben JR Norfolk 21.43 22.33 q ----------------------------------------------------------------- 13 McEntee, Ricky SR Episcopal 22.75 22.34 q 14 McGarvey, Conno JR Loyola 22.63 22.48 q 15 Galea, Vince SR Riverdale 22.70 22.56 q 16 Strickland, Eva SR Malvern 22.43 22.62 q 17 Ryan, Jimmy JR Haverford 22.01 22.68 q 18 Urquilla, Gio SR St. Benedict's 22.64 22.78 q ----------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Blackwood, Joe JR Norfolk 21.82 22.94 20 Hamm, Zach SO Linsly 23.63 22.97 ----------------------------------------------------------------- 21 Chearavanont, K JR Lawrenceville 22.63 23.02 22 McGinley, Mike SR Malvern 22.77 23.05 23 Pidgeon, Jack A 12 Woodberry Forest 22.97 23.06 24 Mcgrath, Dan FR Haverford 22.49 23.10 25 Lane, Taylor 12 Trinity School 22.91 23.13 26 Cassady, Sean JR Loyola 23.31 23.24 27 Jones, Aaron G SR Loyola 22.32 23.34 27 Giorgio, Justin SR Haverford 23.51 23.34 29 Tennant, Will SO Norfolk 23.23 23.48 30 Hoover, Jack SR Reserve 23.60 23.62 31 Chang, Jonah SO Fhs Varsity 23.65 23.64 32 Yoskin, Jon JR Pennington 22.92 23.65 33 Mueller, Brando JR Norfolk 23.33 23.74 34 Owlett, Carson 10 Mercersburg 23.42 23.76 35 Perry, Trey A FR Loyola 23.16 23.77 36 Herzog, Mark SR Episcopal 24.83 23.81 37 Blood, Eric P 10 GA 24.44 23.87 38 Thomas, Hadid FR Malvern 23.44 23.95 39 Burkhart, Bobby 11 GA 24.49 24.01 40 Schreiber, Nate SR Mt. St. Joe 23.93 24.05 41 Zinoviev, Danie Valley Forge 23.01 24.06 42 Galano, Ryan T 12 GA 24.55 24.12 43 McWhirter, Andr SR Pennington 23.61 24.15 44 Fink, Aaron W SR Loyola 24.16 24.16 45 Ohliger, Joshua 11 GA 23.90 24.25 46 Canuso, Joe FR Malvern 24.52 24.32 47 Ly, Josh SR Reserve 24.52 24.34 47 Moyers, Daniel FR Norfolk 23.56 24.34 49 Halpin, Keenan JR George 24.03 24.39 50 Lvov, Phil JR Hill 24.90 24.40 50 Lenahan, Kieran SR St. Benedict's 24.06 24.40 50 Black, Theo 11 Westtown 24.79 24.40 53 Wu, Adrian C Peddie 24.66 24.42 54 Represas, Diego Valley Forge 25.30 24.43 55 Hitt, Andrew Fcs-High School 23.66 24.44 56 Orlowski-Schere Peddie 24.87 24.46 57 Goodman, Oliver Fcs-High School 24.55 24.47 58 Somers, Patrick SO Haverford 24.69 24.51 59 Munarriz, Alber JR Episcopal 24.60 24.53 60 Forgash, Jack JR Episcopal 24.15 24.55 61 Perrine, Trent SR Pennington 24.26 24.59 62 Pyle, Nathan JR Norfolk 23.78 24.66 63 Lanetti, Matt Malvern 24.46 24.67 64 Gordon, Andrew FR Pennington 24.92 24.70 65 Zhang, Tom 11 Mercersburg 25.15 24.76 66 Lordi, Michael SO Penn Charter 23.21 24.78 67 Ainikkal, John SO Reserve 25.38 24.90 68 Bade, Connor 8 Perkiomen 25.21 25.03 69 Chen, Robert JR Hun School 24.45 25.06 70 Flynn, Ryan SR Malvern 24.57 25.08 71 Solakian, Scott 9 GA 24.21 25.10 72 McEntee, Jimmy SR Episcopal 24.77 25.18 73 Robinson, Ryan SO Malvern 26.18 25.20 74 LaLone, Nick SR Penn Charter 25.20 25.23 75 Fisher, Steve JR Malvern 24.92 25.25 76 Pace, Ian 11 Westtown 24.29 25.26 77 Sierra, Juan 10 Perkiomen 24.96 25.27 78 Inumaru, Yuta SO Milton 24.04 25.28 79 Caetano, Andrew JR St. Benedict's 25.33 25.29 80 Velit, Alex SR Hun School 24.15 25.34 81 Wolf, Andrew Hackley 25.14 25.35 82 Bushner, Luke FR Malvern 25.89 25.39 83 Weil, Zach JR Penn Charter 25.00 25.42 84 Leslie, Jacques SR St. Benedict's 25.66 25.44 85 McBratnie, Sean SR Malvern 25.18 25.45 86 Yahalomi, Benjy Fcs-High School 27.95 25.46 87 Gonzalez, Nick SO George 29.00 25.56 88 DeMartin, Rober JR Pennington 26.00 25.58 89 Rintala, Turner JR Hill 25.64 25.59 90 Rifkind, Jullia SR Poly Prep 24.10 25.61 91 Frisbie, Rickie 10 GA 27.90 25.66 92 Kelly, Kevin SO Penn Charter 26.57 25.67 92 Nguyen, Chris FR Malvern 26.19 25.67 94 Leasure, Charli SO Malvern 26.40 25.69 95 Costarino, Adam JR Penn Charter 25.68 25.71 96 De Sousa, Anton JR St. Benedict's 27.33 25.73 97 Toma, Victor Peddie 25.45 25.74 98 Gorab, Nick SO Pennington 25.00 25.75 99 Siegal-Wallace, Fcs-High School 24.83 25.76 99 Philemon, David JR St. Benedict's 25.88 25.76 101 Li, Charles JR Lawrenceville 26.11 25.81 102 Christoph, Carl FR Penn Charter 26.57 25.82 103 Maloberti, Max SR George 26.02 26.01 104 Hart, Matthew SR Poly Prep 24.10 26.05 105 Yarnell, David Fcs-High School 26.49 26.10 106 Weisman, Alexan SO Riverdale 25.29 26.12 107 Urdaci, Adrian 10 Mercersburg 26.30 26.15 108 Yagi, Daihachi JR Riverdale 25.44 26.22 109 Buschmann, Char SO Hill 27.14 26.26 110 Cheng, Benny 11 Perkiomen 26.09 26.35 111 Del Rios, Isaia JR St. Benedict's 26.33 26.51 112 Niu, Michael SO Episcopal 26.66 26.56 113 Enriquez, Eric SO St. Benedict's 26.43 26.74 114 Shipton, Ryan Valley Forge 26.50 26.87 115 Terracciano, Ad SO Hill 27.70 26.89 116 Karpf, Jared JR Penn Charter 26.99 27.12 117 Mansuy, Love SR St. Benedict's 27.15 27.58 118 Felgoise, Brett 10 GA 27.66 27.82 119 Woo, Jeffrey FR Penn Charter 27.10 28.19 120 Chen, Jersey Valley Forge 28.53 28.36 121 Powell, Jibreel Fcs-High School 29.72 28.39 122 Dana, Tommy JR Riverdale 28.98 28.72 123 Yahalomi, Danie Fcs-High School 28.94 29.17 124 An, Will SO Hill 29.72 29.19 125 Rohrer, Henry Fcs-High School 31.99 30.87 -- Culbertson, Wil Devon 26.10 NS -- Salinger, Matt Valley Forge 25.10 NS -- Black, Ryan 10 GA 25.60 NS
Video URL:
Embed Code:
Tags:

Video Categories

Morning Swim Show Episodes (1520)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 254
  • Next

Morning Swim Show Best Of: Mesa Grand Prix
December 19, 2014 (19:25)

Morning Swim Show Best Of - Kim Chambers
December 18, 2014 (31:48)

Andrew Marsh on The Morning Swim Show
December 14, 2014 (14:35)

Linnea Mack on The Morning Swim Show
December 14, 2014 (10:28)

Connor Jaeger on The Morning Swim Show
December 11, 2014 (17:20)

Poll of the Week: Short Course Champs
December 10, 2014 (2:11)

News (2)

2014 Hasty High Point Winners
November 26, 2014 (1:32)

Streamlined (953)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 159
  • Next

The Week That Was: December 15, 2014
December 15, 2014 (3:4)

The Week That Was: December 8, 2014
December 8, 2014 (6:21)

The Week That Was: December 1, 2014
December 1, 2014 (5:43)

The Week That Was: November 24, 2014
November 24, 2014 (7:19)

The Week That Was: November 17, 2014
November 17, 2014 (5:38)

The Week That Was: November 10, 2014
November 10, 2014 (6:41)

Workout Videos (95)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 16
  • Next

Straight Bar Pull Down With Squat
December 17, 2014 (0:31)

TRX Streamline Pushoff
February 18, 2014 (0:20)

Simulated Flip Turn and Streamline
February 11, 2014 (0:27)

Jaimie Bryan
January 3, 2014 (0:16)

Marc Valle
December 10, 2013 (0:54)

Hanna Holman
November 27, 2013 (0:28)

Interviews (1232)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 206
  • Next

Morning Swim Show Best Of: Mesa Grand Prix
December 19, 2014 (19:25)

Morning Swim Show Best Of - Kim Chambers
December 18, 2014 (31:48)

Andrew Marsh on The Morning Swim Show
December 14, 2014 (14:35)

Linnea Mack on The Morning Swim Show
December 14, 2014 (10:28)

Connor Jaeger on The Morning Swim Show
December 11, 2014 (17:20)

Poll of the Week: Short Course Champs
December 10, 2014 (2:11)

Tip of the Week (45)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

TYR FastStache
March 30, 2012 (1:29)

Water Petting
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Up
November 7, 2011 (0:9)

Thumbs Down
November 7, 2011 (0:11)

Princess Waver
November 7, 2011 (0:7)

Dryland Tips (128)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 22
  • Next

Early Years (116)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 20
  • Next

SWR: Kate Ziegler, Dec. 13, 2006
May 30, 2012 (15:52)

Early Years: Mar. 31, 2008
April 6, 2011 (45:32)

Early Years: Mar. 28, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:59)

Early Years: Mar. 27, 2008
April 6, 2011 (11:23)

Split Time Episodes (62)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 11
  • Next

Ready Room Episodes (46)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 8
  • Next

Volunteer For Special Olympics
April 7, 2014 (2:19)

George Breen
November 26, 2013 (15:36)

Adolph Kiefer
November 26, 2013 (15:42)

2006 Golden Goggles
November 26, 2013 (25:38)

Previews (76)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 13
  • Next

Industry Insider Episodes (16)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 3
  • Next

Industry Insider : Event Streaming
March 2, 2011 (4:57)

Industry Insider : Q Swimwear
February 4, 2011 (7:39)

II: Agon
November 19, 2010 (7:13)

McCaffreyCap Episodes (11)

  • First
  • Previous
  • of 2
  • Next

McCaffreyCap: March 9, 2011
March 9, 2011 (8:2)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 24, 2011
February 24, 2011 (9:57)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 11, 2011
February 11, 2011 (7:2)

McCaffreyCap: Feb, 3, 2011
February 3, 2011 (4:12)

McCaffreyCap: Jan. 28, 2011
January 28, 2011 (4:57)

McCaffreyCap: Jan. 20, 2011
January 20, 2011 (3:48)

Click Here for Mobile Site